ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-534 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our IBM 000-534 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification 000-534 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification 000-534 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-534 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-534 exam.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding IBM 000-534 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's IBM 000-534 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's IBM 000-534 exam training materials.
If you are still troubled for the IBM 000-534 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's IBM 000-534 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing IBM certification 000-534 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass IBM certification 000-534 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass IBM certification 000-534 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
ITCertKing provide training tools included IBM certification 000-534 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification 000-534 exam with high score.
Exam Code: 000-534
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Fastback V6.1.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27
000-534 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-534_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true in order to run the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Configuration
Wizard for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)? (Choose two.)
A. The FastBack server must be installed but not configured.
B. The TSM Scheduler should be installed on the FastBack server.
C. The dsmcad (Tivoli Storage Manager client acceptor service) must be running.
D. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on different systems.
E. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on the same system.
Answer: C, E
IBM exam dumps 000-534 questions 000-534
NO.2 Which capability is provided by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) Central
Control Station component?
A. A command line interface used to access FastBack function.
B. The ability to mount any snapshot volume from the repository.
C. A common location to monitor replicated snapshots and events from the branches.
D. The ability to copy from snapshots supported by the FastBack manager to a central location.
Answer: C
IBM 000-534 000-534 exam prep 000-534 000-534
NO.3 Which action should be completed in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)
Manager in order to configure IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)-based replication?
A. create a remote disk signature
B. mark the policy as a TSM-based policy
C. create a special client group with TSM clients
D. configure disaster recovery with TSM as a target
Answer: D
IBM 000-534 000-534 demo 000-534 000-534
NO.4 A server with 40 volumes can be backed up to how many schedules?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 10
D. 40
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-534 000-534
NO.5 A customer would like to size a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server
environment. Information required to get an appropriate size for the server and repository includes:
- The size of all involved systems to get the backup amount. - The amount of changed daily rate and the
data grow rate. What is the recommended size for the repository?
A. two times the data size the server is backing up
B. three times the data size the server is backing up
C. five times the data size the server is backing up
D. seven times the data size the server is backing up
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-534 000-534
NO.6 During the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 installation process, services and interfaces
can be installed by selecting which three options? (Choose three.)
A. Device Driver
B. Backup Client
C. Backup Server
D. FastBack Mount
E. Install CDP Workstation
F. Disaster Recovery Server
Answer: B, C, F
IBM 000-534 000-534 questions 000-534 000-534 questions
NO.7 A customer wants to deploy an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server on an existing
Application Server at a remote office because they have over 16 TB of unused disk space in this
designated server. Which two actions are appropriate prior to configuring the designated server? (Choose
two.)
A. review the memory type of the designated server
B. review the disk configuration on the designated server
C. purchase a new server instead of using the designated server
D. review the operating system configuration of the designated server
E. add a second LAN connection to the designated server and then register it with the DNS
Answer: B, D
IBM 000-534 exam dumps 000-534 exam simulations 000-534 pdf 000-534 demo
NO.8 When planning an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) installation, which limitation
is correct?
A. The maximum number of protected FastBack clients per FastBack server is 20.
B. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 1 Gbps.
C. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the repository is 1 Gbps ethernet.
D. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 100 Mbps.
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-534 pdf 000-534 pdf
NO.9 What is the maximum size of a repository?
A. 8 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories.
B. 12 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories.
C. 8 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 12 TB for data deduplication repositories.
D. 12 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 16 TB for data deduplication repositories.
Answer: A
IBM 000-534 questions 000-534 exam prep 000-534 exam simulations
NO.10 What is the maximum number of clients a single IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server
can protect?
A. 20
B. 40
C. 60
D. 100
Answer: B
IBM 000-534 000-534 000-534 dumps
NO.11 Given 3 TB of data to store, what is the minimum space reserved on the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
FastBack V6.1.1 server repository?
A. 7 TB
B. 9 TB
C. 12 TB
D. 16 TB
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-534 000-534 000-534 practice test 000-534 test
NO.12 A customer wants to back up several Windows 2003 servers with SP1 installed using IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1 Client. Which two requirements must be known in order to create
a solution? (Choose two.)
A. power requirements of the servers
B. rack type the servers are located in
C. amount of memory the servers are using
D. amount of free hard disk space available
E. amount of heat the servers are producing
Answer: C. D
NO.13 Which installation type is selected when installing IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1
Mount/Instant Restore on a Windows system?
A. Mount
B. Modify
C. Advanced
D. Additional Applications
Answer: C
IBM 000-534 pdf 000-534 exam 000-534 000-534
NO.14 The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client is installed on a protected system that runs
with a 64-bit operating system. Which two Linux distributions are supported? (Choose two.)
A. Debian Enterprise Server 10
B. Ubuntu Enterprise Server 10.10
C. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
D. Fedora Linux Enterprise Server 14
E. RedHat Enterprise Linux 5.2 Server
Answer: C, E
IBM study guide 000-534 000-534
NO.15 A server backs up 5 GB of data. The expected growth of the data is 10% in five years. What is the
minimum size of the repository to meet the backup needs in five years?
A. 10 GB
B. 11 GB
C. 15 GB
D. 16.5 GB
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-534 dumps 000-534 000-534 000-534 exam prep 000-534
NO.16 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) offers granular alternatives of data recovery
at the local branch. What are two FastBack alternatives if configured at the disaster recovery site?
(Choose two.)
A. repository audit
B. offsite reclamation
C. roll forward recovery
D. volume snapshot restoration
E. single file recovery using temporary mount of selected snapshot
Answer: D, E
IBM original questions 000-534 practice test 000-534 study guide 000-534
NO.17 A customer wants to upgrade their IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client on Windows
2003. Which Windows component must be installed in order for the installation to succeed?
A. Secondary Logon
B. POSIX Server Service
C. Removable Storage Service
D. Component Services (COM+)
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations 000-534 study guide 000-534 000-534
NO.18 Which separate task must be completed prior to installing the DR Hub Server for IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1?
A. An FTP service must be installed.
B. An SSH service must be installed.
C. The server must be disconnected from the SAN (Storage Area Network).
D. No separate task is required; the procedure is completed by the FastBack Installer.
Answer: A
IBM 000-534 questions 000-534
NO.19 Which two repository types can be greater than 2 TB? (Choose two.)
A. NAS
B. File
C. Disk
D. Folder
E. Volume
Answer: D, E
IBM original questions 000-534 000-534 000-534 practice test
NO.20 Why is it important to know the customer's existing architecture before designing an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) implementation?
A. Port 1550 has to be open for FastBack Mount to work correctly.
B. Anti-virus and anti-spyware software might interfere with FastBack operations.
C. FastBack cannot be installed in Microsoft Cluster or Veritas Cluster environments.
D. FastBack cannot be installed on a system running other backup products such as IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager.
Answer: B
IBM original questions 000-534 000-534 000-534 braindump 000-534 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-858 exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-534_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论