2013年10月29日星期二

Free download Juniper certification JN0-130 exam questions and answers

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Juniper JN0-130 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Juniper JN0-130 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Juniper certification JN0-130 exam.

Exam Code: JN0-130
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet specialist.e(jncis-e))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

In the recent few years, Juniper JN0-130 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Juniper JN0-130 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Juniper JN0-130 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials early.

ITCertKing Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-130 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Juniper certification JN0-130 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about JN0-130 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of JN0-130 certification exam are produced by the analysis of JN0-130 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in JN0-130 certification exam.

JN0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-130_exam.html

NO.1 Which two services protect the ERX Edge Router from unauthorized CLI logins?
A. IPSec
B. SecureID
C. local passwords
D. default IP policy
E. RADIUS authentication
Answer: CE

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130
16. Your ERX Edge Router is constantly going to a boot## prompt.
What is the most likely cause for this condition?
A. bad SRP
B. low voltage
C. bad mid-plane
D. corrupted flash
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130 demo   JN0-130 demo   JN0-130
17. Which sequence of events describes the order used to restore normal router operation after
experiencing a corrupted flash?
A. initialize flash, reload, copy new system files from FTP server
B. reload, copy new system files from FTP server, initialize flash
C. initialize flash, copy new system files from FTP server, reload
D. reload, initialize flash, copy new system files from FTP server
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-130 dumps   JN0-130   JN0-130
18. You are trying to recover from a corrupted flash.
Which configuration command configures an IP address of 192.168.1.1/24 on the SRP management
interface when the ERX1400 router is at the boot## prompt?
A. ip address 192.168.1.1/24
B. ip address 192.168.1.1 subnetmask 24
C. ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
D. ip address 192.168.1.1 mask 255.255.255.0
Answer: C

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-130   JN0-130 certification training   JN0-130 exam
19. What describes the functionality of NTP when using multiple virtual routers?
A. All virtual routers can act as NTP clients and servers.
B. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP client and a server.
C. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP server but all can be clients.
D. Only one virtual router can act as an NTP client but all can be servers.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 original questions   JN0-130
20. Which configuration command is used to make the ERX Edge Router an NTP server?
A. set ntp-server
B. set ntp server
C. ntp-server enable
D. ntp server enable
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 original questions   JN0-130
21. Which configuration command allows a virtual router to receive updates from a configured NTP
source?
A. ntp enable
B. enable ntp
C. set ntp-client
D. enable ntp-client
Answer: A

Juniper test questions   JN0-130   JN0-130 original questions   JN0-130 practice test   JN0-130
22. Which configuration command is used to send debug level events to the console in real time?
A. log here severity debug
B. log destination console severity debug
C. log severity debug destination console
D. log realtime destination console severity debug
Answer: B

Juniper test questions   JN0-130 certification   JN0-130 dumps
23. Which command initiates a packet trace for all PPP packets on interface atm 6/1.33 ?
A. log filter debug pppPacket atm 6/1.33
B. log severity debug pppPacket atm 6/1.33
C. log filter debug category pppPacket atm 6/1.33
D. log severity debug category pppPacket atm 6/1.33
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-130 demo   JN0-130 study guide
24. Log messages are appearing very quickly on the console of your ERX Edge Router.
Which Privileged Exec command disables real-time console logging?
A. no log here
B. no log console
C. destination console severity 7
D. destination console logging off
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130
25. Which two configuration commands are required to direct debug level console logging to your current
ERX Edge Router Telnet session? (Choose two.)
A. log here
B. log telnet here
C. log destination console severity 7
D. log destination telnet severity debug
Answer: AC

Juniper   JN0-130 exam   JN0-130   JN0-130
26. A log filter of log severity DEBUG pppPacket ATM 4/3.66 is configured within the category of
pppPacket.
Which configuration command removes this specific log filter?
A. no log severity pppPacket
B. no log severity debug pppPacket
C. no log severity pppPacket atm 4/3.66
D. no log severity debug pppPacket 4/3.66
Answer: C

Juniper dumps   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 test questions
27. Which configuration command removes all log filters currently configured on the ERX Edge Router?
A. no log here
B. no log fields
C. no log filters
D. no log severity
Answer: C

Juniper pdf   JN0-130 test questions   JN0-130 exam prep   JN0-130 questions   JN0-130   JN0-130 exam dumps
28. Which three statements describe macros on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose three.)
A. They prompt users for input.
B. They cannot prompt users for input.
C. They can be created on the router itself.
D. They are an embedded programming language.
E. They can be created on the user's workstation.
Answer: ADE

Juniper   JN0-130   JN0-130 test questions   JN0-130 exam prep
29. Which command is used to execute a macro called setup.mac ?
A. macro setup
B. macro setup.mac
C. run macro setup
D. run macro setup.mac
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-130 exam dumps   JN0-130 certification   JN0-130 test answers   JN0-130 dumps
30. Which control expression must be the last line in all macros?
A. <# end #>
B. <# finish #>
C. <# endtmpl #>
D. <# terminate #>
Answer: C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130

NO.2 Is the IS-IS Designated Intermediate System (DIS) election process called Deterministic or Static and
why?
A. It is Static. If the priorities are equal for a new neighbor and the current DIS only.
B. It is Deterministic. If the well-known pseudonode and system ID is configured on the new neighbor only.
C. It is Deterministic. When a new router appears on a multi-access network with a higher priority value, it
is elected as the DIS.
D. It is Static. When a new intermediate system powers up on a multi-access network, even if it has a
higher priority, it may become a backup DIS.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-130 dumps   JN0-130 exam

NO.3 Which two BGP attributes are incorporated for loop prevention within an AS using a route reflection
configuration? (Choose two.)
A. AS Path
B. Next Hop
C. Cluster List
D. Originator ID
Answer: CD

Juniper exam   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130

NO.4 Why would you make a non-backbone area a stub or not-so-stubby area?
A. to aggregate routes learned from the ABR
B. to lower the cost of routes advertised by the ABR
C. to connect a non-contiguous area to the backbone
D. to decrease the size of the link-state database in that area
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130 test questions   JN0-130

NO.5 Which CLI command is used to set a Privileged Exec password of mypassword?
A. enable password 0 mypassword
B. enable password 3 mypassword
C. enable password 5 mypassword
D. enable password 10 mypassword
Answer: A

Juniper certification training   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130

NO.6 Which CLI command displays the status of a PPP over Ethernet subinterface?
A. show pppoe interface
B. show ppp int state up
C. show ip interface brief
D. show pppoe subinterface
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-130 test questions   JN0-130

NO.7 Which CLI command disconnects all subscribers on an ATM PVC?
A. clear port 4/3.99
B. logout port 4/3.99
C. clear subscriber port 4/3.99
D. logout subscriber port 4/3.99
Answer: D

Juniper study guide   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 certification training

NO.8 Which three statements about Label-Switched Paths (LSPs) are true? (Choose three.)
A. LSPs are bidirectional.
B. LSPs are unidirectional.
C. LSPs can be signaled by CAC.
D. LSPs can be configured explicitly.
E. LSPs can be configured dynamically.
Answer: BDE

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-130 test   JN0-130 certification

NO.9 Which configuration command places interfaces whose IP addresses are between 192.168.0.0 and
192.168.255.255 into OSPF area 0?
A. network 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0 area 0.0.0.0
B. network 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 area 0.0.0.0
C. area 0.0.0.0 network 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0
D. area 0.0.0.0 network 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-130 certification   JN0-130

NO.10 Which three statements are true regarding the DHCP Internal Server? (Choose three.)
A. Can be in remote-access mode.
B. Can be in equal-access mode.
C. Can be in standalone mode.
D. Standalone mode is the default.
E. Equal-access mode is the default.
Answer: BCE

Juniper test questions   JN0-130   JN0-130 exam prep   JN0-130

NO.11 Which CLI command displays the VRFs that are operational within each virtual router?
A. show vir
B. show ip vrf
C. show vrf vir
D. show mpls vrf
Answer: A

Juniper original questions   JN0-130 exam dumps   JN0-130 exam prep   JN0-130

NO.12 You would like to view all Fast Ethernet interfaces currently using VLAN tagging and the specific VLANs
each interface is using.
Which CLI command displays this information?
A. show fast interface
B. show vlan interface
C. show vlan subinterface
D. show fast interface vlan
Answer: C

Juniper test questions   JN0-130   JN0-130 braindump

NO.13 Which two types of routes may be advertised via EBGP? (Choose two.)
A. Routes that do not originate in the local AS and are learned by OSPF.
B. Routes that originate on the local router and are advertised into OSPF.
C. Routes that are transiting the local router and are BGP learned routes.
D. Routes that originate on the local router and are injected using a route map.
Answer: CD

Juniper   JN0-130 test   JN0-130

NO.14 In a Bridged 1483 network, which set of commands is used to configure an ATM subinterface?
A. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
description Company-XYZ
encapsulation bridge1483
ip address unnumbered loopback0
B. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
description Company-XYZ
encapsulation bridge1483
ip unnumbered loopback0
C. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
encapsulation bridge1483
description Company-XYZ
ip address unnumbered loopback0
D. interface atm 6/0.33
atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
encapsulation bridge1483
description Company-XYZ
ip unnumbered loopback0
Answer: D

Juniper test   JN0-130   JN0-130   JN0-130 braindump

NO.15 Which message type is used to initiate an RSVP-TE label switched path?
A. path
B. resv
C. setup
D. session
Answer: A

Juniper questions   JN0-130   JN0-130

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510PSE exam material and high-quality 1Z0-466 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-64 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论