2013年10月31日星期四

IBM certification 000-N40 the latest examination questions and answers come out

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare IBM 000-N40 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass IBM 000-N40 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of IBM certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IBM 000-N40 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Exam Code: 000-N40
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Information Management Optim Technical Mastery v3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get IBM 000-N40 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 000-N40 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing IBM 000-N40 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing IBM 000-N40 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

If you find any quality problems of our 000-N40 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing IBM 000-N40 questions and answers , it covers almost the 000-N40 full knowledge points.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading IBM training techniques to help you pass IBM certification 000-N40 exam.

000-N40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html

NO.1 After the data has been archived, what components does Optim require in order to provide
and
configure seamless access to archive files/collections via ODBC/JDBC/XML?
A. Archive File and Archive File Collection
B. Optim Data Growth and Application Retirement
C. Optim Test Data Management and Data Privacy
D. Optim Connect Studio, Optim Connect Server and Optim Connect Thin Clients
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-N40 exam dumps   000-N40 exam prep   000-N40   000-N40 practice test

NO.2 When can a convert process be initiated using the Optim Designer/Manager interface?
A. During an extract process and an edit process
B. During an archive process and an extract process
C. During an archive process and as a standalone convert process
D. During an insert/load process and as a standalone convert process
Answer: D

IBM   000-N40 certification   000-N40   000-N40 certification   000-N40

NO.3 What does Optim Designer require in order to communicate with a database server?
A. ODBC Driver
B. JDBC Driver
C. DBMS Client
D. Optim Connect
Answer: B

IBM   000-N40 braindump   000-N40 practice test   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40

NO.4 Which of the following value propositions is true with regards to Optim's Data Privacy
capability?
A. Provide access control by using one or more encryption keys to encrypt data on disk
B. De-identify sensitive information by defining your own masking functions written in Java or C++
C. Monitor and track access to all sensitive information
D. Ensure masked data is contextually appropriate to the data it replaced by using built-in lookup
and transformation functions
Answer: D

IBM   000-N40 practice test   000-N40

NO.5 Which scripting language is used to define custom masking functions?
A. LUA
B. Perl
C. Java
D. PHP
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   000-N40 practice test   000-N40   000-N40 test questions

NO.6 An organization uses Optim Archiving to archive historical data from their Siebel application.
The
application users want to view the archived Siebel records directly from the Siebel interface. Which
of the following archive access options should be implemented?
A. ODBC Access
B. JDBC Access
C. Native Application Access
D. XML
Answer: C

IBM   000-N40 certification   000-N40   000-N40 test   000-N40 study guide

NO.7 What objects can be compared using the Compare tool?
A. extract file against a database table
B. load file against converted extract file
C. archive file against another archive file
D. archive index file against database table
Answer: A

IBM study guide   000-N40 certification training   000-N40   000-N40 certification training

NO.8 The data in an extract file is to be inserted into a new test database in which tables and
relationships have not been defined. Which Optim utility should be used to define the database
object before running the insert process?
A. Edit utility
B. Load utility
C. Create utility
D. Browse utility
Answer: C

IBM   000-N40 demo   000-N40   000-N40

NO.9 What can be used to view data in an archive or extract file?
A. Browse Utility
B. View Tool
C. Create Utility
D. Optim Connect
Answer: A

IBM   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40

NO.10 What is a complete set of requirements that need to be true in order to access Optim archive
files
through Optim Connect?
A. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and be accessible from the Optim
Connect Server on which the data source is defined.
B. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
C. Archive files must be accessible from the Optim Connect Server on which the data source is
defined and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
D. The archived data must be restored to a database before using Optim Connect to access the
archived files
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-N40   000-N40   000-N40

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-65 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N40_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论