ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Business-Objects QAWI301 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
More and more people choose Business-Objects QAWI301 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Business-Objects QAWI301 exam questions and answers.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Business-Objects QAWI301 will be solved. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-24
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam and help them get the Business-Objects QAWI301 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam.
ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Business-Objects QAWI301 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
QAWI301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html
NO.1 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B
Business-Objects QAWI301 certification training QAWI301 test answers QAWI301 QAWI301 questions
NO.2 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A
Business-Objects exam QAWI301 exam QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301
NO.3 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D
Business-Objects exam simulations QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 certification training QAWI301
NO.4 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A
Business-Objects test answers QAWI301 certification training QAWI301 QAWI301
NO.5 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 exam QAWI301
NO.6 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301
NO.7 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI301 test answers QAWI301 demo
NO.8 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D
Business-Objects test answers QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 certification training
NO.9 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 braindump QAWI301 QAWI301 exam QAWI301 certification training
NO.10 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C
Business-Objects QAWI301 QAWI301 certification QAWI301 QAWI301 study guide QAWI301
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality 000-781 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and LOT-405 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论