2013年10月29日星期二

ISEB BH0-008 the latest exam questions and answers free download

Passing BH0-008 exam is not very simple. BH0-008 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers BH0-008 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the BH0-008 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass BH0-008 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

ISEB certification BH0-008 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing ISEB certification BH0-008 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass ISEB certification BH0-008 exam successfully.

You have seen ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-008 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass ISEB certification BH0-008 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about ISEB certification BH0-008 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass ISEB certification BH0-008 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

ITCertKing help you to find real ISEB BH0-008 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing ISEB BH0-008 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the ISEB BH0-008 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Exam Code: BH0-008
Exam Name: ISEB (ISEB Foundation Certificate in Green IT)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

BH0-008 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-008_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-008 braindump   BH0-008   BH0-008 test answers

NO.2 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-008   BH0-008   BH0-008 exam prep

NO.3 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green IT
programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C

ISEB original questions   BH0-008   BH0-008 demo   BH0-008

NO.4 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an organisation?
Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B

ISEB exam prep   BH0-008 braindump   BH0-008   BH0-008 exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D

ISEB test answers   BH0-008 answers real questions   BH0-008   BH0-008 study guide

NO.6 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-008 exam prep   BH0-008   BH0-008 exam

NO.7 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D

ISEB exam simulations   BH0-008 certification   BH0-008   BH0-008 practice test

NO.8 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key staff.
b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-008   BH0-008

NO.9 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling.
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-008 study guide   BH0-008   BH0-008 test questions

NO.10 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value of green
IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business strategy to
include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide a green
discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-008   BH0-008 exam simulations   BH0-008 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest SY0-301 exam material and high-quality 000-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-008_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论