Passing HP0-P11 exam is not very simple. HP0-P11 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers HP0-P11 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the HP0-P11 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass HP0-P11 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
You have ITCertKing HP HP0-P11 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing HP HP0-P11 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through HP HP0-P11 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing HP HP0-P11 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP0-P11 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-P11 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-P11 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
If you want to through the HP HP0-P11 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the HP HP0-P11 exam is not easy. Perhaps through HP HP0-P11 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult HP HP0-P11 exam effortlessly.
Exam Code: HP0-P11
Exam Name: HP (HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Techonlogies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25
ITCertKing's HP HP0-P11 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
HP0-P11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P11_exam.html
NO.1 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx4640 equipped with 300GB
drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: B
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 exam dumps HP0-P11
NO.2 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx2620 server equipped with
300GB drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.3 A new firmware version is available for the rx6600 server. How do you display the current version of
your system to determine if an update is required?
A. Execute the info bcfg command from the EFI shell.
B. Execute the id command from the MP command menu.
C. Review the System Configuration menu from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
D. Review the System Overview from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-P11 answers real questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.4 How are the resources of an Integrity system running HP-UX assigned within Process Resource
Manager? (Select two.)
A. based on the file /opt/wlm/bin/wlmpard
B. based on individual users or user groups
C. based on the number of CPUs available
D. based on the CPU priority
E. based on the application
Answer: BE
HP demo HP0-P11 braindump HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.5 Which benefit does the HP CarePack Service provide to your customer?
A. prevents downtime
B. committed response time
C. HP warranty service consultation
D. protection against manufacturer defects
Answer: B
HP answers real questions HP0-P11 study guide HP0-P11 answers real questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11 original questions
NO.6 Which resources would you use to determine if a specific host bus adapter is compatible with an
Integrity rx3600 server running OpenVMS? (Select two.)
A. HP Active Answers
B. HP Server Website
C. HP Product Bulletin
D. HP Ordering and Configuration Guide
Answer: CD
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 test
NO.7 Which of the Premium Hardware/Software Support services covers HP products and selected
multi-vendor hardware and software 24x7?
A. Proactive 24
B. Support Plus
C. Critical Service
D. Support Plus 24
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-P11 HP0-P11 exam prep
NO.8 A customer wants to install several rx2660 and he is worried about the cooling in his server room.
What value located on the HP Quickspecs page refers to heat?
A. Watt
B. BTUs/hour
C. Volt
D. Amp
Answer: B
HP HP0-P11 study guide HP0-P11 HP0-P11 test
NO.9 Your customer is looking for a Integrity server with a minimum of two PCI-X slots supporting a transfer
rate of 2.1GB/s. Which system would you recommend?
A. rx1620
B. rx3600
C. rx2620
D. rx4640
Answer: B
HP exam HP0-P11 HP0-P11 study guide HP0-P11
NO.10 Which HP service provides small and medium businesses with tape backup solutions ?
A. Recover-All Service
B. Electronic Vaulting Service
C. Ultimate Business Protection
D. Data Protector Express Service
Answer: C
HP braindump HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.11 Which benefits do HP Care Pack Services provide beyond the HP Standard Warranties? (Select two.)
A. software support
B. committed response and repair time
C. support for default configuration only
D. support for customer proprietary applications
E. hardware protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AB
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.12 Which type of internal storage controller is used in an Integrity rx3600 system?
A. dual channel Ultra320
B. dual channel Serial ATA (SATA)
C. six channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
D. dual channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
Which number represents zx2 MIO?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
HP HP0-P11 braindump HP0-P11 answers real questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11 braindump HP0-P11
NO.14 Your customer's data center has HP Integrity servers running several virtual machines. Which software
should you use as a central point of management for these virtual machines?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HP Integrity Essentials Capacity Advisor
C. HP Integrity Essentials Virtualization Manager
D. HP Integrity Essentials Global Workload Manager
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 pdf HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.15 What are the characteristics of HP standard warranty protection? (Select two.)
A. parts and labor
B. software support
C. installation support
D. committed repair times
E. protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AE
HP questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.16 What is the supported Virtual Server Environment (VSE) solution for Integrity rx2620 servers?
A. hard partitions
B. virtual partitions
C. resource partitions
D. Integrity Virtual Machine (VM)
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 certification HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.17 Which chipset is used in an Integrity rx3600 server?
A. zx2
B. zx1
C. sx2000
D. sx1000
Answer: A
HP test HP0-P11 answers real questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11 test questions
NO.18 Your customer just bought a new Integrity rx6600 server equipped with PCI-X 2.0 slots. The customer
wants to know if this server can use their existing PCI-X 1.0 adapter. How will you answer this question?
A. Yes, but an extended driver is required.
B. Yes, but only if a special repeater is used
C. No, PCI-X and PCI-X 2.0 are not compatible
D. Yes, PCI-X 2.0 is backward-compatible with PCI-X 1.0
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-P11 HP0-P11 pdf HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 test questions
NO.19 What is maximum amount of memory supported by an Integrity rx1620 equipped with a zx1 chipset
and 2GB DIMMs?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 exam simulations HP0-P11
NO.20 Which HP Integrity Essentials product provides unified virtualization and management of physical and
virtual servers?
A. Capacity Advisor
B. Virtualization Manager (VMMgr)
C. global Workload Manager (gWLM)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: B
HP HP0-P11 answers real questions HP0-P11
NO.21 A Management Processor must be installed in an Integrity rx1620 server before you can load which
operating system?
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Windows
D. OpenVMS
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11 study guide
NO.22 You need to install virtual machines on an Integrity rx1620 server with a single processor installed.
What is the maximum number of virtual machines that you can install on this server?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 20
D. 25
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-P11 demo HP0-P11 exam simulations HP0-P11
NO.23 Which of the HP Deployment Services provides consulting, design, implementation, and thermal
analysis?
A. Migration Services
B. Installation Services
C. Relocation Services
D. Data Center Services
Answer: D
HP test HP0-P11 certification training HP0-P11 test questions HP0-P11 dumps HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.24 Which high availability features are available on an Integrity rx2620 server? (Select two.)
A. Hot Plug PCI-Express slots
B. N+2 hot swap cooling
C. support for RAID memory
D. dynamic processor resilience
E. online memory page deallocation
Answer: DE
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.25 Where can you find HP Support Matrices for HP I/O adapters that show which systems support the
adapter and which firmware and drivers are required?
A. docs.hp.com
B. HP Product Bulletins page
C. HP Storage Works sizing tool
D. HP Sales Builder for Windows
Answer: A
HP original questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.26 Which statements explain the difference between the Itanium 2 9M and the mx2 processors? (Select
two.)
A. Itanium mx2 offers more Level 3 cache.
B. Itanium 2 9M offers more Level 3 cache.
C. Itanium mx2 is the upgrade path from Itanium 2 9M.
D. Itanium mx2 supports two processors on one socket.
E. Itanium 2 9M supports two processors on one socket.
Answer: BD
HP original questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11 study guide HP0-P11
NO.27 Identify two features of the zx1 chipset. (Select two.)
A. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI Express.
B. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI and PCI-X.
C. It decreases the memory latency with the zx1 SME chip.
D. It increases the memory capacity with the zx1 SME chip.
E. It provides two frontside buses to connect Itanium CPUs.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-P11 demo HP0-P11 exam prep HP0-P11
NO.28 HP Systems Insight Manager can run on which platforms?
A. Linux, HP-UX, OpenVMS, Windows
B. HP-UX, Linux, OpenVMS
C. HP-UX, Linux, Windows
D. Windows, OpenVMS, Linux
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 dumps HP0-P11 HP0-P11 certification
NO.29 Which statement best describes HP Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)?
A. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
B. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
C. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve current service and support information on HP hardware
products.
D. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding current service and support information on HP
hardware products.
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-P11 test answers HP0-P11 test answers
NO.30 Identify two features of integrated Lights-Out ( iLO) Advanced Pack. (Select two.)
A. remote firmware update
B. SSH encryption support for secure access to iLO
C. graphical console for remote access from any location
D. command line and scripting interface for configuration and maintenance
E. iLO group actions for managing multiple system with HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
Answer: BE
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 questions HP0-P11 HP0-P11 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and VCP510-DT study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-958 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P11_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论