2013年10月29日星期二

Free download of the best Juniper certification JN0-730 exam training materials

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Juniper certification JN0-730 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Juniper certification JN0-730 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Juniper certification JN0-730 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Juniper certification JN0-730 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

Juniper JN0-730 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Juniper Certification JN0-730 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Juniper JN0-730 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Juniper certification JN0-730 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-730 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Juniper JN0-730 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Juniper certification JN0-730 exams. Our Juniper certification JN0-730 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Juniper certification JN0-730 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Juniper certification JN0-730 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing Juniper JN0-730 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Exam Code: JN0-730
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

JN0-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html

NO.1 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D

Juniper original questions   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730

NO.2 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730 pdf   JN0-730

NO.3 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730 test questions

NO.4 Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-730   JN0-730 study guide   JN0-730

NO.5 In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730 test   JN0-730

NO.6 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.7 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730

NO.8 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D

Juniper questions   JN0-730 demo   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 test

NO.9 When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730 exam   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam dumps

NO.10 Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730 braindump

NO.11 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 study guide   JN0-730

NO.12 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-730   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.13 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2)
alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E

Juniper   JN0-730 test answers   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam simulations   JN0-730

NO.14 A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active.
The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone,
but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C

Juniper exam prep   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730 certification

NO.15 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730 study guide   JN0-730 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 850-001 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-048 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论