2013年10月30日星期三

The latest Avaya certification 132-S-900.7 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Avaya certification 132-S-900.7 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Avaya certification 132-S-900.7 exam for only one-time.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Avaya 132-S-900.7 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-900.7 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Avaya certification 132-S-900.7 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Avaya certification 132-S-900.7 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Avaya certification 132-S-900.7 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-900.7 exam training materials, and passed the Avaya 132-S-900.7 exam. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-900.7 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-900.7 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Exam Code: 132-S-900.7
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

132-S-900.7 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-900.7_exam.html

NO.1 Which three are QoS/CoS recommendations that the Avaya Solution Designer can make to
optimize an all Avaya Converged IP Solution? (Choose three.)
A. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
B. Routed networks should use DiffServ Code Points.
C. Port priority can also be used to enhance 802.1p/Q and DiffServ.
D. Mixed networks should choose only one (802.1p/Q or DSCP) as a best practice.
Answer: ABC

Avaya exam   132-S-900.7 test questions   132-S-900.7

NO.2 The S87xx platform is available as a net new system in which configuration?
A. Voice Bearer over ATM
B. Stand Alone (S87xx only)
C. Traditional G3R without IP
D. Voice Bearer over IP (IP Connect)
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7 exam   132-S-900.7 exam dumps   132-S-900.7

NO.3 In a distributed S87xx Media Server system with G650 Media Gateways in 3 port networks, what is the
distance concern with the TDM cable length?
A. Due to the length of the TDM cable, the slack must be coiled and secured to the back of the PN.
B. The TDM cable can be ordered to custom fit the system. The designer must know the PN to G650
layout.
C. If the incorrect cable length attribute is chosen, it will not allow the associated G650s to connect to the
PN.
D. Due to its limited length, each G650 of a PN must be co-located in the same 19 inch data rack as the
rest of the PN.
Answer: D

Avaya braindump   132-S-900.7 answers real questions   132-S-900.7 test   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7 exam dumps

NO.4 Which two design issues relate to increasing security in VoIP converged solutions? (Choose two.)
A. suggesting upgrading LAN switches to support QoS
B. defining VLANs to limit access from specific IP endpoints
C. considering encryption on IP calls for protection from eavesdropping
D. considering G.729 compression to protect IP calls from eavesdropping
Answer: BC

Avaya   132-S-900.7 exam simulations   132-S-900.7 test questions   132-S-900.7 practice test

NO.5 The customer has a multi node LAN with connectivity to a 16 location multi-vendor (Juniper, Cisco,
3Com and Avaya) WAN.
When implementing VoIP on this network, which two routing protocols should be implemented? (Choose
two.)
A. RIP
B. IGRP
C. ID 10t
D. OSPF
Answer: AD

Avaya   132-S-900.7 exam dumps   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7

NO.6 Your client is considering a VoIP application for their S8500 Media Server and G650 Media Gateway.
Due to the time-sensitive nature of VoIP applications, several issues should be discussed prior to arriving
at a final design.
Which two VoIP guidelines should you discuss with the customer? (Choose two.)
A. VoIP should be implemented on an entirely switched network.
B. VoIP will cause some discourse due to lower voice quality than TDM calls.
C. VoIP endpoints should be placed on separate subnets or VLANs based on communities of interest.
D. When PCs are attached to IP phones, the uplink to the Ethernet switch should be at least 20 Mbps.
Answer: AC

Avaya test answers   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7 braindump

NO.7 A client is implementing an S87xx Media Server with several G650 Media Gateways. They are
concerned with overheating in the equipment room, especially in the equipment power units.
Which two conditions cause a G650 power supply to initiate an emergency shutdown? (Choose two.)
A. overvoltage
B. overheating
C. undervoltage
D. high humidity
Answer: AB

Avaya braindump   132-S-900.7 questions   132-S-900.7 pdf

NO.8 A customer wants to use an Avaya S87xx Media Server with Avaya G700 Gateways at remote
locations. Each G700 Gateway will include an S8300 Local Survivable Processor and approximately 75
IP sets incorporating G.711.
What Avaya feature allows IP sets to register with the S8300 if connectivity to the S87xx is lost?
A. Local CLAN board
B. Alternate Gatekeeper
C. S8300 Auto-Registration
D. Gateway Alternate Redirection
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7 pdf

NO.9 If a customer has multiple systems from different vendors and wants to network them together, which
software should be used?
A. DCS
B. ARS
C. UDP
D. QSIG
Answer: D

Avaya   132-S-900.7 answers real questions   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7 exam dumps

NO.10 Your customer solution requirements call for a mix of SIP and H.323 endpoints. Which entity in the SIP
Infrastructure can perform routing of sessions invitations, authentications and accounting functions?
A. SIP Proxy
B. SIP redirect
C. SIP registrar
D. SIP media gateway controller
Answer: A

Avaya test   132-S-900.7 exam   132-S-900.7 test

NO.11 Within an S8500 Server, 25 IP Telephony endpoints are connected to 10 digital sets, 10 IP sets, and 5
CO trunks.
How many TN2602 Media Processor boards are required if G.729 is incorporated?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

Avaya exam prep   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7

NO.12 You are preparing to design an IP Telephony-based S87xx. You are assisting the client in determining
the type of QoS/CoS they should incorporate on their data network.
What do you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Routed networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
B. Switched networks should use IEEE 802.1p/Q.
C. Mixed networks should use either DSCP or IEEE 802.1p/Q.
D. Routed networks should use DiffServ Code Points (DSCP).
Answer: BD

Avaya exam   132-S-900.7 certification   132-S-900.7

NO.13 Which three should be investigated when validating a wireless network design? (Choose three.)
A. installed ductwork and walls
B. locations of network servers
C. other wireless networks in the area
D. operating system of user machines
E. environmental, moisture, temperature variations
Answer: ACE

Avaya certification training   132-S-900.7 practice test   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7

NO.14 A customer has an Avaya S87xx Media Server with an Avaya G650 Media Gateway. They want the
remote site tied-in to the main. The remote site has a DSL line for Internet access. They currently have a
secure VPN tunnel to the main site and want to implement VoIP over this tunnel.
What is your biggest concern as a designer?
A. NAT issues
B. implementation issues
C. Security cannot be guaranteed
D. Voice quality cannot be guaranteed
Answer: D

Avaya test   132-S-900.7 test   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7 demo

NO.15 You have a corporate site with an S87xx Media Server in location A, and a remote site with an
G700/S8300 LSP processor in Location B. The WAN connection goes down.
In what sequence will the G700 register with the S8300?
A. Each H.248 gateway will reboot and register with the S8300 LSP when it comes back up.
B. The S8300 LSP processor reboots, and then notifies each H.248 gateway it is now the primary call
processor.
C. The S8300 LSP processor notifies each H.248 gateway in the media controller list that it is now the
primary call processor.
D. Each H.248 gateway will detect that the S87xx Media Server is not available and will reregister with the
next Media Server in the media controller list.
Answer: D

Avaya original questions   132-S-900.7 exam   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7 exam simulations

NO.16 In discussing an organization's DHCP strategy, you find they distribute IP address assignment for IP
telephones at the branch location via the telephony gateway.
Which two gateways are viable options to support the customer's DHCP strategy? (Choose two.)
A. G250 Media Gateway
B. G350 Media Gateway
C. G650 Media Gateway
D. G700 Media Gateway
Answer: AB

Avaya test answers   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7

NO.17 Your client's department store business has 24 locations worldwide. Each location has its own
communications switch and is included in a QSIG network. The stores have standardized on specific
extension numbers representing departments. The client is considering moving to a single, distributed
S8700 system but is concerned with the loss of dial plan functionalities.
How do you address the client's concern?
A. provide Uniform Dial Plan software
B. utilize ACM Multi-location Dial Plan software
C. create unique extensions per location for each application
D. relate that standard S87xx dial plan software will address the issues
Answer: B

Avaya   132-S-900.7 test   132-S-900.7 questions   132-S-900.7 answers real questions

NO.18 An RFP for a Interactive Voice Response (IVR) unit and mid-sized communication system has been
released. You are responsible for determining the design solution. The RFP states that the IVR platform
must be engineered to handle 135 25-second messages during the busy hour. You calculate this
requirement to equal 47 ports.
If you provide 47 ISDN PRI trunks (two ISDN PRI facilities), which two traffic concerns must you consider?
(Choose two.)
A. No trunk growth is available on the ISDN PRI facilities.
B. 47 active trunks overload the two ISDN PRI facilities, seriously affecting traffic load and call
completions.
C. Considering there is only one channel for signaling, a backup D channel cannot be provided, affecting
traffic if the D channel fails.
D. ISDN PRI facilities direct from the central office limit the caller's ability to connect to the proper
resource, causing increased usage.
Answer: AC

Avaya original questions   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7   132-S-900.7 study guide

NO.19 A sales engineer completes an S87xx Media Server/G650 Media Gateway design which includes IP
Telephony, multi-locations, and LAN/WAN integration. One of the deliverables for handoff to the
implementation team is the network region design.
What four IP endpoint characteristics may be included in the network region design document? (Choose
four.)
A. codec set
B. UDP port ranges
C. 802.1p/Q settings
D. VLAN assignments
E. identification of locations
Answer: ABCE

Avaya study guide   132-S-900.7 exam dumps   132-S-900.7 original questions

NO.20 A customer is looking to add a remote location to the S8730. They will have six IP telephones that will
require PoE, two analog CO lines and require basic survivability. Which of the following would you
recommend?
A. G250 - analog / SLS
B. G250 - analog / LSP
C. G350 - analog / SLS
D. IG550 / SLS
Answer: A

Avaya demo   132-S-900.7 test   132-S-900.7 exam prep   132-S-900.7 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-822 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-900.7_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论