2013年10月25日星期五

000-155 questions and answers

When we started offering IBM 000-155 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your IBM 000-155 exam to try our IBM 000-155 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing IBM 000-155 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the IBM 000-155 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with IBM certification 000-155 exam materials and timely update IBM 000-155 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing IBM certification 000-155 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification 000-155 exams. Our IBM certification 000-155 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification 000-155 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-155 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

The ITCertKing IBM 000-155 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing IBM 000-155 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through IBM 000-155 exam certification.

Exam Code: 000-155
Exam Name: IBM (System x Server Family Sales V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

Now many IT professionals agree that IBM certification 000-155 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IBM certification 000-155 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

000-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-155_exam.html

NO.1 A prospective PureFlex customer is also considering Cisco UCS. Which of the following would
be most appropriate to assist a seller in defining Flex advantages compared to a specific Cisco UCS
solution?
A. ATS
B. IGF
C. Bidwinroom
D. Competeline
Answer: D

IBM   000-155 original questions   000-155 exam simulations   000-155 braindump   000-155

NO.2 A client is designing a new high density data center for their growing IT infrastructure. The
customer asks the System x sales professional for advice on this project. Which of the following is
the primary constraint to high density data center buildouts?
A. Power and cooling
B. Rack space and power
C. Cabling and bandwidth
D. Bandwidth and rack space
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-155 demo   000-155   000-155 study guide

NO.3 A customer is looking for a computer solution for their remote branch offices. They have a
small computer room in each branch office. There are six virtualized workloads that each need two
cores of processing power and 8GB of memory. They need to be able to failover workloads within
the branch office. Space, remote management and future expansion are the primary drivers of this
solution. Which of the following System x or PureFlex solutions would be the least expensive choice
for this customer?
A. PureSystems with external disk
B. A tower server with internal disk
C. PureSystems with integrated V7000
D. Rack optimized with shared external disk
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-155 original questions   000-155   000-155 test answers   000-155

NO.4 A client traditionally purchased Blades and BladeCenter H chassis from IBM.
They are currently looking to refresh their datacenter and swap out their chassis and servers.
The sales professional recommends they go with a Flex System Chassis. Which one of the following
statements is a benefit of a Flex System Chassis over a BladeCenter H Chassis?
A. The Flex Chassis has more server bays
B. The Flex Chassis takes up less rack space
C. There is a management appliance you can use with the Flex Chassis
D. Flex Chassis has fewer power supplies and is more energy efficient
Answer: C

IBM   000-155 test   000-155   000-155 questions

NO.5 A customer is looking for the most servers that can be placed into one rack for the customer
HPC.
Power consumption and heat output areA customer is looking for the most servers that can be
placed into one rack for the customer? HPC. Power consumption and heat output are secondary
considerations. Which of the following is the best solution to propose to this customer?
A. x3850 X5
B. iDataPlex
C. BladeCenter
D. PureFlex with x220 compute nodes
Answer: B

IBM   000-155   000-155   000-155   000-155 exam prep

NO.6 Solution design has shown that a PureFlex prospect requires more storage capacity than what
is included with a base PureFlex System Standard offering. Which of the following would address the
additional storage requirement?
A. Switch the solution to a PureFlex System Enterprise configuration
B. Add features to the configuration to include more storage capacity
C. Engage IBM Techline to perform a capacity assessment of the current storage environment
D. Open an RPQ or SPORE request so the base offering can be modified to include additional storage
capacity
Answer: B

IBM   000-155   000-155   000-155

NO.7 Which of the following actions is most important for a successful VDI deployment?
A. Customer demonstration
B. Assessment and planning
C. Benchmark the total solution
D. Using the newest client devices
Answer: B

IBM   000-155   000-155   000-155

NO.8 An eX5 client is concerned about the cost-per-GB of the proposed SAS disk-based solution, and
suggests using SATA disk technology in order to reduce costs for their 24x7 mission-critical Microsoft
SQL Server application. Which of the following must be discussed with this customer?
A. SATA drives require more floor space compared with SAS
B. SAS drives are faster but SATA drives are much more reliable
C. SATA storage is slower and designed for a lower duty cycle compared with SAS
D. SAS drives support automatic rebuild upon failure, SATA must be rebuilt manually
Answer: C

IBM   000-155 pdf   000-155 test

NO.9 A retail company plans to consolidate 75 existing dual processor Xeon servers, all running a
web server application on Windows Server 2008. They are planning to consolidate on a single x3850
X5 running vSphere. Which of the following should be discussed with this customer?
A. SCSI or Fibre Channel storage solution
B. Two servers for redundancy and failover
C. Web content static or dynamic information
D. Processor utilization of the existing web servers
Answer: B

IBM test   000-155   000-155 exam prep   000-155   000-155

NO.10 A customer is looking for a computer solution for their small office environment.
The customer has no special facilites or local technical support.
The solution must be quiet and fit on a table in the copier room.
The application needs no more than one core and 4GB of memory.
They have a storage requirement for eight disk drives.
Which category of System x server would be the best choice for this customer?
A. Tower
B. PureSystems
C. BladeCenter H
D. Rack optimized
Answer: A

IBM   000-155   000-155   000-155   000-155

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-155_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论