2013年10月30日星期三

Latest training guide for Avaya 132-S-712-2

ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam online.

ITCertKing help you to find real Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Avaya 132-S-712-2 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Avaya 132-S-712-2 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Avaya 132-S-712-2 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Avaya certification 132-S-712-2 exam disposably with a high score.

Exam Code: 132-S-712-2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

132-S-712-2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712-2_exam.html

NO.1 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line
on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent
Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2

NO.2 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the
system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C

Avaya test   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2 demo   132-S-712-2

NO.3 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor
software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2 braindump   132-S-712-2 pdf

NO.4 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages
to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B

Avaya test   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2

NO.5 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give
supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya
Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.HierarchyManager
Answer:D

Avaya practice test   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2 test answers   132-S-712-2 exam dumps

NO.6 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent
Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B

Avaya study guide   132-S-712-2 exam prep   132-S-712-2

NO.7 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your
customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was
received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the
agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2 exam

NO.8 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the
customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent
releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when
the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and
the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712-2 test questions   132-S-712-2

NO.9 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio?
(Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C

Avaya pdf   132-S-712-2 test   132-S-712-2 exam prep   132-S-712-2 demo

NO.10 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who
handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because
calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help
and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's
needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712-2 study guide   132-S-712-2   132-S-712-2 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712-2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论