If you want to buy IBM 000-129 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. IBM 000-129 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
Now many IT professionals agree that IBM certification 000-129 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IBM certification 000-129 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification 000-129 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-129 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the IBM 000-129 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's IBM 000-129 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's IBM 000-129 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Exam Code: 000-129
Exam Name: IBM (IBM i 7.1 Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
In order to pass IBM certification 000-129 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.
ITCertKing IBM 000-129 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about IBM 000-129 exam questions for you.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-129 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-129 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-129 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
000-129 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-129_exam.html
NO.1 A disaster recovery test is being performed, using backups from a production system. The
backup
process is as follows:
Full system save, using GO SAVE Option 21, for weekly backup
SAVCHGOBJ LIB(*ALL) is used for daily library backup, in addition to DLO and IFS saves
The disaster recovery test is at the point where libraries are ready to be restored
Which pair of actions will restore the libraries to the most recent save point, in the minimum
amount of time?
A. Use RSTLIB(*NONSYS) to restore all libraries and object from the SAVE 21 weekly save. For
each daily tape, run a RSTLIB for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ.
B. Use RSTLIB(*NONSYS) to restore all libraries and object from the SAVE 21 weekly save. Then
run a RSTOBJ for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ on the most recent daily tape.
C. Run RSTOBJ for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ on the most recent daily tape.
Then run RSTLIB(*NONSYS) OPTION(*NEW) to restore the remaining libraries and objects from
the SAVE 21 weekly save.
D. For each daily tape, run RSTOBJ for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ on the daily tapes.
Then run RSTOBJ(*NONSYS) OPTION(*NEW) to restore the remaining libraries and objects from
the SAVE 21 weekly save.
Answer: B
IBM 000-129 test answers 000-129 answers real questions 000-129
NO.2 The threshold limit has been reached for the system ASP on a system running IBM i 7.1 . There
are some disk units configured to a user ASP available. Business continuing policy prevents the
administrator from stopping the system.
How could the system administrator correct the storage problem in the system ASP?
A. Increase the ASP threshold above the currently utilized storage.
B. Concurrently remove available disk units from user ASP using the Remove units from
configuration SST option and add them to system ASP.
C. Switch to the backup system using an HA solution and restart the original system to DST.
Remove the available disk units from user ASP and add them to system ASP.
D. Initiate a control panel function 21 to activate DST on the system console for the affected
partition. Use the DST feature to compress the parity stripe to increase available storage.
Answer: B
IBM 000-129 answers real questions 000-129 000-129 exam simulations
NO.3 Which graphical tool will help identity additional details about activity on the system, to
isolate the
root cause of performance problems?
A. PEX
B. iDoctor
C. Performance Monitor
D. Communications Trace
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-129 answers real questions 000-129 000-129 test
NO.4 Journaling of a large library is running on SYSTEMA and the journal is system managed.
Remote
journaling to
SYSTEMB has been configured. Due to a communications problem between SYSTEMA and
SYSTEMB, remote journaling is not working and cannot be quickly restarted.
Disk utilization on SYSTEMA is increasing rapidly. To reduce disk utilization the administrator tries
to delete journal receivers on SYSTEMA. Attempts fail and the following message displays:
CPF705F: Receiver not replicated to 1 remote journals.
What must the administrator do to delete journal receivers on SYSTEMA?
A. Delete and recreate only the journal, and then delete the receivers.
B. Stop journaling, as this must be ended first, and then delete the receivers.
C. Use the DLTJRNRCV command and change the delete option parameter to ignore target
receivers.
D. Use the CHGJRN command to change the Manage Receivers parameter to allow user
management of journal receivers and then delete the receivers.
Answer: C
IBM 000-129 braindump 000-129 000-129 original questions 000-129 exam dumps
NO.5 An administrator has been asked to update an IBM i 7.1 system to the most current
Technology
Refresh available from IBM. Which method is the most appropriate to achieve the update?
A. Perform a D-mode IPL using the Technology Group PTF package SF99707.
B. Perform a slip install using the most current 1_Base_01 resave media available.
C. Perform a scratch install using the most current 1_Base_01 resave media available.
D. Perform an install of the Technology Group PTF package SF99707 using the GO PTF menu.
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-129 000-129 exam prep 000-129
NO.6 A company has just purchased a new POWER7 server running IBM i 7.1 to replace an older
system running V5R4M5. Due to a mistake by a programmer on the V5R4 system, data was
accidently deleted. To recover, the administrator backs up the deleted data to virtual tape on the
7.1 server and attempts to restore it on the V5R4 server. The restore on the V5R4 server fails with
a message stating the data was saved from a more recent release of the operating system.
Which option will solve this problem?
A. Save the data to physical media.
B. Set the target release parameter to V5R4M0 when saving the data.
C. ETP the virtual tape image catalog from the 7.1 server using binary mode.
D. Use the target release parameter *RECOVER and the access path parameter set to VSR4MO.
Answer: B
IBM 000-129 000-129 000-129
NO.7 What are the key benefits provided by database journaling?
A. Can send updates concurrently to a second system
Can back out incomplete transactions
Can reduce system I/O workload
B. Can reduce application complexity
Can back out incomplete transactions
Can maintain database integrity in the case of an unexpected outage
C. Can send updates concurrently to a second system Can increase performance
Can maintain database integrity in the case of an unexpected outage
D. Can send updates concurrently to a second system
Can back out incomplete transactions and commitment control
Can maintain database integrity in the case of an unexpected outage
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-129 000-129 original questions 000-129
NO.8 A batch job runs daily in the QBATCH subsystem with a run priority of 50. The job normally
takes
an hour to complete and no other batch jobs run during this time.
The administrator needs to reduce the run time and requests the run priority be lowered to 40.
However1 after the change, run time does not decrease.
What is the likely reason that the run time did not decrease?
A. The run priority applies to only interactive jobs.
B. D82 Symmetric Multiprocessing has not been installed.
C. The run priority represents only the relative importance of the job.
D. The system value QPFRADJ (Performance Adjustment) is set to No adjustment.
Answer: C
IBM questions 000-129 000-129 exam dumps 000-129
NO.9 An administrator needs to restore a physical file DATALIB/SMALLFILE from a Save 21 backup of
library DATALIB. DATALIB has several hundred large database files plus other objects.
The administrator has the job log and output from the last full save of DATALIB.
What should the administrator do to restore SMALLFILE in the shortest time?
A. Run the RST command for object /QSYS.LIB/DATALIB.LIB/SMALLFILE.FILE
B. Delete SMALLFILE, run RSTLIB specifying *NEW objects, and specify library DATALIB as the
starting library.
C. Run RSTLIB for library DATALIB specifying the position parameter for SMALLFILEin library
DATALIB from the output of the save.
D. Run RSTOBJ for DATALIB/SMALLFILEspecifying the position and sequence number for
SMALLFILEin library DATALIB from the output of the save.
Answer: D
IBM braindump 000-129 dumps 000-129 certification training 000-129
NO.10 Due to an application problem, management has requested the IPL of a partition running IBM
i
7.1. The administrator initiates the IPL, and during the restart phase notices the IPL is running in
manual mode even though the HMC partition settings indicate B NORMAL.
Why is the IPL running in manual mode?
A. The PWRDWNSYS command restart parameter is set to *MANUAL.
B. Manual is the default IPL mode when there is a console problem.
C. The QIPLTYPE system value is set to Attended IPL, Console in debug mode.
D. Manual is the default IPL mode when the previous system end indicator is abnormal.
Answer: C
IBM braindump 000-129 braindump 000-129 000-129 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-129_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论