2013年10月12日星期六

C_BODI_20 best SAP certification exam questions and answers free download

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the SAP C_BODI_20 exam. ITCertKing SAP C_BODI_20 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

ITCertKing SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The SAP C_BODI_20 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through SAP C_BODI_20 exam the first time.

SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, C_BODI_20 is a very important certified exam of SAP. But C_BODI_20 exam is not so simple.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. SAP C_BODI_20 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the SAP C_BODI_20 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

Exam Code: C_BODI_20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

C_BODI_20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BODI_20_exam.html

NO.1 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.2 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D

SAP pdf   C_BODI_20 test answers   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20

NO.3 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C

SAP answers real questions   C_BODI_20 exam dumps   C_BODI_20

NO.4 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam simulations

NO.5 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.6 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add Repository
Answer: C

SAP demo   C_BODI_20 dumps   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.7 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C

SAP questions   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 braindump

NO.8 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A

SAP braindump   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam simulations

NO.9 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D

SAP exam   C_BODI_20 test   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 questions   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 test questions

NO.10 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C

SAP study guide   C_BODI_20 test answers   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 pdf

NO.11 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D

SAP test answers   C_BODI_20 exam dumps   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20 exam dumps

NO.12 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C_BODI_20 exam dumps   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam simulations

NO.13 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C

SAP practice test   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 braindump   C_BODI_20

NO.14 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C

SAP test   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 practice test

NO.15 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C

SAP test   C_BODI_20 exam   C_BODI_20

NO.16 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D

SAP   C_BODI_20 study guide   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.17 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.18 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A

SAP exam simulations   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.19 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C

SAP test answers   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 answers real questions   C_BODI_20

NO.20 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C

SAP answers real questions   C_BODI_20 test answers   C_BODI_20 certification   C_BODI_20

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-018 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BODI_20_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论