2013年10月10日星期四

CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam training materials

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

If you want to through the CompTIA JK0-018 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the CompTIA JK0-018 exam is not easy. Perhaps through CompTIA JK0-018 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult CompTIA JK0-018 exam effortlessly.

CompTIA JK0-018 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Exam Code: JK0-018
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 794 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

ITCertKing's training product for CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

JK0-018 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html

NO.1 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam simulations   JK0-018   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018 exam simulations

NO.2 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.3 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.4 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.5 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   JK0-018   JK0-018 original questions   JK0-018

NO.6 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.7 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018 braindump   JK0-018 exam dumps

NO.8 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   JK0-018   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018 demo

NO.9 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018 study guide

NO.10 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   JK0-018   JK0-018 answers real questions   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.11 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-018   JK0-018 braindump   JK0-018 answers real questions

NO.12 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-018   JK0-018 test   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.13 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA test   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam prep

NO.14 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-018 test answers   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018 practice test

NO.15 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018

NO.16 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   JK0-018   JK0-018 demo   JK0-018

NO.17 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018 test answers   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018 questions

NO.18 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 questions   JK0-018 test   JK0-018 demo   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018 test questions

NO.19 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 original questions

NO.20 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality FCNSP.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论