2013年10月11日星期五

Exam 117-102 questions and answers

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Lpi 117-102 is a high gold content certification exam. Lpi 117-102 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Lpi certification 117-102 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Lpi certification 117-102 exam as a try.

While most people would think passing Lpi certification 117-102 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Lpi certification 117-102 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-102 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Lpi 117-102 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Lpi certification 117-102 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Lpi certification 117-102 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

If you want to choose passing Lpi certification 117-102 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Lpi certification 117-102 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Lpi certification 117-102 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: 117-102
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 102)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 568 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

ITCertKing help you to find real Lpi 117-102 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Lpi 117-102 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Lpi 117-102 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

117-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-102_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is the command used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102   117-102 exam simulations   117-102

NO.2 You are working on a server that has multiple ethernet network interfaces, and you wish to find out the
IP address assigned to the eth1 interface.
Which of the following commands will print the necessary information?
A. ipconfig /dev/eth1
B. ethconfig -d eth1
C. ifconfig eth1
D. prntconf eth1
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102 exam dumps   117-102   117-102 test

NO.3 The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is:
A. lpd
B. lpr
C. lpq
D. lpp
Answer: B

Lpi   117-102   117-102 exam dumps   117-102 questions

NO.4 On a system running the K Display Manager, when is the /etc/kde4/kdm/Xreset script automatically
executed?
A. When KDM starts
B. When a users x session exits
C. When KDM crashes
D. When x is restarted
E. When x crashes
Answer: B

Lpi braindump   117-102   117-102 exam simulations   117-102 exam   117-102 dumps

NO.5 Which statement is true regarding the following /etc/resolv.conf file?
search example.com
127.0.0.1
208.77.188.166
A. There is a syntax error
B. If DNS queries to the localhost fail, the server 208.77.188.166 will be queried
C. example.com will be appended to all host lookups
D. The DNS servers at 127.0.0.1 and 208.77.188.166 will be queried in a round robin fashion
E. The DNS server with the shortest ping time will be queried first. If the lookup fails, the second server
will be queried
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102 original questions   117-102 pdf   117-102 exam simulations   117-102

NO.6 Which configuration file does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with
root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102   117-102   117-102   117-102 test

NO.7 Identify the statement that would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1.
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1eth0
Answer: D

Lpi test   117-102   117-102 exam prep   117-102 test questions   117-102   117-102 study guide

NO.8 Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query
based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?
A. LIMIT
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF
Answer: C

Lpi demo   117-102   117-102

NO.9 What is the purpose of the Sticky Keys feature in x?
A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once
B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down
C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit
D. To repeat the input of a single character
Answer: A

Lpi answers real questions   117-102   117-102

NO.10 What is pool.ntp.org.?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102   117-102   117-102   117-102

NO.11 Which command will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102 original questions   117-102   117-102 study guide   117-102

NO.12 Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102 test   117-102 exam

NO.13 Suppose that the command netstat -a hangs for a long time without producing output. You might
suspect:
A. a problem with NFS
B. a problem with DNS
C. a problem with NIS
D. a problem with routing
E. that the netstat daemon has crashed
Answer: B

Lpi test questions   117-102   117-102 test   117-102   117-102 answers real questions   117-102 study guide

NO.14 For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?
A. xkb
B. atkb
C. GOK
D. xOSK
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102   117-102 questions   117-102   117-102 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following is NOT a Mail Transport Agent?
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Answer: E

Lpi   117-102 dumps   117-102 demo   117-102 braindump   117-102

NO.16 Which of the following lines would you find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts,bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files,dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Answer: D

Lpi answers real questions   117-102   117-102

NO.17 What entry can you add to syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by your system go to
virtual console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102 braindump   117-102   117-102 exam simulations   117-102

NO.18 What output will the command $ seq 1 5 20 produce?
A. 1 6 11 16
B. 1 5 10 15
C. 1 2 3 4
D. 2 3 4 5
E. 5 10 15 20
Answer: A

Lpi test questions   117-102 demo   117-102 exam simulations   117-102   117-102 exam

NO.19 What output will the following command $ seq 10 produce?
A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped
B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line
C. The numbers 0 though 9 with one number per line
D. The number 10 to standard output
Answer: B

Lpi   117-102   117-102

NO.20 Which file, when using Sendmail or a similar MTA system, will allow a user to redirect all their mail to
another address and is configurable by the user themselves?
A. /etc/alias
B. /etc/mail/forwarders
C. ~/.alias
D. ~/.forward
Answer: D

Lpi braindump   117-102 dumps   117-102 certification   117-102

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-501 exam material and high-quality HP0-S33 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-124 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论