2013年10月17日星期四

IBM 000-130 exam study materials

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-130 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-130 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-130 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

IBM certification 000-130 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the IBM certification 000-130 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

If you have ITCertKing's IBM 000-130 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the IBM 000-130 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-130
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearCase v7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-130 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

000-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-130_exam.html

NO.1 Which command should be used to change the backup registry server to the primary registry server?
A. rgy_backup
B. rgy_check
C. rgy_passwd
D. rgy_switchover
Answer: D

IBM   000-130   000-130 braindump   000-130 certification

NO.2 What is the update site location to install ClearCase Remote Client for Eclipse?
A. http://<cmserver>/clearcase/update
B. http://<cmserver>/ccrc
C. http://<cmserver>/ccrc/update
D. http://<cmserver>/teamserver/scm
Answer: C

IBM   000-130 answers real questions   000-130 exam

NO.3 How do you use a single release area, but configure different install options?
A. create multiple silent install response files based on configuration and use the appropriate response file
as input for a specific configuration
B. create multiple sitedef.dat files for different configurations and use the appropriate one as an argument
during install
C. create multiple config.xml files with different configurations and point Installation Manager to the
appropriate one during installation
D. edit the config.ini file to apply a specific configuration before install
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-130   000-130 pdf   000-130

NO.4 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM   000-130   000-130   000-130 test questions

NO.5 When is the two step process of metadata creation combined into one step?
A. when creating attributes
B. when creating elements
C. when creating triggers
D. when creating labels
Answer: C

IBM   000-130 questions   000-130   000-130   000-130   000-130

NO.6 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM   000-130   000-130 questions   000-130 exam simulations   000-130

NO.7 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM   000-130 demo   000-130 pdf

NO.8 What is the purpose of a user region map?
A. to allow users to access different VOBs that belong to different groups
B. to set the user's primary group on the CM Server
C. to enable specification of registry region, based on user or group
D. to override the user's primary group setting on the ClearCase Remote Client
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-130 answers real questions   000-130

NO.9 A user tries to log in to the CM server on ClearCase Remote Client, but receives an authentication
failure message.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The user's password has expired.
B. The user does not have log on as service?permission on the CM server.
C. The user does not have log on locally?permission on the CM server.
D. The user does not belong to the ClearCase group.
Answer: C

IBM   000-130 certification   000-130

NO.10 You are implementing a trigger to ensure users follow comment policy for all element checkin.
Which trigger option should you set?
A. pre-op trigger on CLEARCASE_COMMENT_POLICY
B. pre-op trigger on checkin
C. post-op trigger on checkin
D. pre-op trigger on checkout
Answer: B

IBM test   000-130 exam simulations   000-130 exam simulations   000-130

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-593 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论