2013年10月17日星期四

IBM certification 000-022 exam training methods

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's IBM 000-022 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our IBM 000-022 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

ITCertKing's training product for IBM certification 000-022 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about IBM certification 000-022 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: 000-022
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

About 000-022 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 000-022 practice questions. The ITCertKing IBM 000-022 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM 000-022 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing IBM 000-022 exam training materials. ITCertKing IBM 000-022 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

If you are still struggling to get the IBM 000-022 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's IBM 000-022 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's IBM 000-022 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

000-022 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-022_exam.html

NO.1 What is the estimated response time overhead caused by the agent after installing the MQ Proxy
agent?
A. less than 1ms
B. less than 10 ms
C. less than 100 ms
D. less than 1 second
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-022 certification   000-022   000-022   000-022

NO.2 What is the minimum required access privileges for installing IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Transactions V7.1 on UNIX/Linux?
A. root user
B. power user
C. install users
D. non-root user
Answer: D

IBM   000-022 braindump   000-022 test questions   000-022   000-022

NO.3 For silent installation of Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server on UNIX/Linux, which command is
executed?
A. install.sh
B. install.exe
C. install_silent.sh
D. install_silent.exe
Answer: A

IBM   000-022   000-022 study guide   000-022

NO.4 What are the three necessary steps to migrate from an existing Internet Service Monitoring installation,
after upgrading to IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1? (Choose Three.)
A. copy custom rules files
B. convert existing profiles
C. delete old data directory
D. transfer custom properties
E. reconfigure the agent workspaces
F. reconfigure the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
Answer: A,B,D

IBM exam   000-022   000-022 answers real questions

NO.5 In which three locations are support files installed for IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for
Transactions V7.1 Transaction Tracking component? (Choose three.)
A. Tivoli Data Warehouse
B. Internet Service Monitoring
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Transaction Tracking API Server
E. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
F. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Desktop Client
Answer: C,E,F

IBM exam simulations   000-022 test   000-022   000-022   000-022 study guide   000-022

NO.6 IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 uses Data Collector plug-ins and
other components to accomplish Transaction Tracking. What are the two other components? (Choose
two.)
A. Web Response Time
B. Transaction Reporter
C. Transaction Collector
D. Internet Service Monitoring
E. Application Management Console
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-022   000-022 practice test   000-022 answers real questions

NO.7 When installing the IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 Transaction
Tracking components, which command is used to add application support to the Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring Server?
A. itmcmd agent
B. itmcmd config
C. itmcmd manage
D. itmcmd support
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-022 braindump   000-022   000-022

NO.8 Which two steps can be used to verify the installation and configuration of the Response Time
Monitoring agents? (Choose two.)
A. The Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services (MTEMS) utility should say Running for the
Response Time agents.
B. Reboot and manually start the agent process.
C. The MTEMS utility should say Installed for the Response Time agents. DOpen the Tivoli Enterprise
Portal and verify that the Response Time agents are active in the navigator tree.
D. Verify that the kt*agent.exe process is running on Windows and the kt*agent is running on UNIX/Linux,
where t* is the product code.
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-022 test answers   000-022   000-022 pdf

NO.9 Which JDK version is required for Rational Performance Tester V8?
A. IBM JDK 1.3
B. IBM JDK 1.4
C. IBM JDK 1.2
D. IBM JDK 1.5
Answer: D

IBM   000-022 exam prep   000-022   000-022 test questions

NO.10 How is a Rational Robot (RR) V7 license key imported?
A. Use IBM Rational License Key Administrator.
B. Run command license.exe from the RR installation directory.
C. Start IBM InstallationManager, and then click Manage Licenses.
D. Start RR, and then from the Option pull down menu select License.
Answer: A

IBM   000-022   000-022   000-022 test   000-022 exam prep

NO.11 On UNIX/Linux, when installing application support for Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS), which
command configures the TEPS with the new agent information?
A. ./itmcmd support -t
B. ./itmcmd config cq./itmcmd config ? cq
C. ./itmcmd config cj./itmcmd config ? cj
D. ./itmcmd support cj./itmcmd support ? cj
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-022 questions   000-022

NO.12 Which command can be used to verify that application support for Tivoli Enterprise Portal Desktop
client has been installed on UNIX/Linux?
A. cinfo -r
B. cinfo -a
C. cinfo -v
D. cinfo -i
Answer: D

IBM   000-022   000-022 practice test   000-022 braindump   000-022 demo

NO.13 Which statement regarding the installation log file is true when installing Rational Robot (RR) V7 on a
Windows server?
A. The log file is located in RR install directory with file name install.log.
B. The log file is located in {RR install directory}\log directory with file name Rational_install.log.
C. The log file is located in a directory selected during RR installation with the file name set in a
configuration file.
D. The log file is located in a directory set by the %TEMP% environment variable with file name
Rational_install.log.
Answer: D

IBM   000-022   000-022   000-022   000-022 exam

NO.14 Which command must be run after installing new agent application support on Tivoli Enterprise Portal
Server on UNIX/Linux?
A. tacmdconfig cqtacmd config ? cq
B. itmcmdconfig cqitmcmd config ? cq
C. tacmdsupport cqtacmd support ? cq
D. itmcmdsupport cqitmcmd support ? cq
Answer: B

IBM   000-022   000-022 braindump   000-022 demo   000-022 dumps

NO.15 What is the correct component to install in order to monitor a SAP client running on a Windows
workstation?
A. SAP data collector
B. SAP Tracking Agent
C. Web Response Time
D. Client Application Tracker
Answer: D

IBM   000-022   000-022   000-022

NO.16 What is the simplest configuration in order to provide fault-tolerant operation for Internet Service
Monitoring (ISM)?
A. Create two separate ISM installations.
B. This component does not support fault.
C. Install two ISM agents per server tolerance.
D. Implement IBM TivoliMonitoring fault-tolerant architecture.
Answer: A

IBM   000-022 certification   000-022 exam dumps

NO.17 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to
view application and transaction topologies to identify root cause of performance bottlenecks?
A. to
B. t3
C. t4
D. tu
Answer: A

IBM   000-022 questions   000-022   000-022 braindump

NO.18 If a customer needs to monitor real end user response time for Lotus Notes and Outlook applications,
which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 component should be installed?
A. Rational Robot
B. Web Response Time
C. Client Application Tracker
D. Rational Performance Tester
Answer: C

IBM   000-022   000-022 answers real questions   000-022 test questions

NO.19 After installing a new agent type for the first time, agent support files should be installed on the Tivoli
Enterprise Monitoring Server, Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server, and Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client.
What is this process called?
A. sowing
B. seeding
C. sourcing
D. stitching
Answer: B

IBM   000-022   000-022   000-022 questions   000-022 exam simulations

NO.20 Which IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions V7.1 agent should be installed to
have a consolidated view of all application performance and availability?
A. to
B. t3
C. t4
D. t5
Answer: B

IBM   000-022   000-022   000-022 practice test   000-022

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-593 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-022_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论