2013年10月17日星期四

ITCertKing IBM 000-600 exam practice questions and answers

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM 000-600 exam. You can use ITCertKing's IBM 000-600 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

IBM certification 000-600 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing IBM certification 000-600 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about IBM certification 000-600 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest IBM certification 000-600 exam training materials and they can help you pass the IBM certification 000-600 exam successfully.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. IBM 000-600 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass IBM 000-600 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing IBM 000-600 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing IBM 000-600 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing IBM 000-600 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

ITCertKing IBM 000-600 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about IBM 000-600 exam questions for you.

In order to pass IBM certification 000-600 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

Exam Code: 000-600
Exam Name: IBM (System z Solution Sales V4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

000-600 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-600_exam.html

NO.1 The Solution edition for Data Warehousing includes which of the following components?
A. Foundational z/OS and DB2 for z/OS software to deploy a warehousing database on z/OS
B. DB2 for Linux on System z with Partitioning feature
C. Information Management software and OPTIM Data Privacy Solution
D. A pre-defined hardware configuration of 2 general processors and 2 zIIPs with 16 GByte of memory for
LPAR definitionWArialZ
Answer: A

IBM test   000-600   000-600

NO.2 A customer has selected the functionality from System z Solution Edition for Application Development
but is concerned about the financial impact of ordering the Solution Edition compared with the same
functionality as individual components.
Which of the following best describes the financial impact of System z Solution Editions for a customer?
A. Lower TCA and lower TCO
B. Lower TCA but no impact on TCO
C. Lower TCO but no impact on TCA
D. Lower TCA but higher TCOWArialZ
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   000-600 dumps   000-600   000-600   000-600

NO.3 What factors contribute to providing the lowest TCO for Java workloads deployed on z/OS?
A. Ease of use
B. Virtualized hardware and software
C. Availability of ISV solution software
D. IFL ICFWArialZ
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-600   000-600 exam   000-600   000-600

NO.4 A prospective manufacturing customer with an existing complex environment is requesting a proposal
for a TSM data management solution. What should be the first step taken to validate the customer's
project?
A. Perform a TSM benchmark
B. Verify funding
C. Contact the IBM Software Sales Professional
D. Survey customer's current environmentWArialZ
Answer: C

IBM   000-600   000-600

NO.5 The Solution Edition for Security with the System z mainframe and Centralized Identity and Access
Management provides significant benefits.
Which of the following describes those benefits?
A. Avoid the risks and exposures on System z platform and on other platforms in a business computing
environment
B. Avoid the risks and exposures on only the System z platform in a business computing environment
C. Avoid the risks and exposures on IBM servers only in a business computing environment
D. Avoid security risks for all customer installed servers in a business computing environment
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-600 test questions   000-600   000-600 answers real questions

NO.6 A System z10 retail customer with home written Cobol applications is considering replacement of their
older z/OS server with new technology. They do not believe a replacement would be less costly than
keeping their current server.
Which of the following factors in z10 are relevant in convincing them otherwise?
A. Application costs, z/OS maintenance, and floor space
B. MSU software savings, hardware maintenance, software efficiency
C. z/OS administration, hardware maintenance, and database costs
D. Floor space, power and cooling, z/OS maintenance, and hardware maintenanceWArialZ
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-600   000-600

NO.7 What determines whether a special bid is eligible for Solution Edition pricing?
A. The bid includes incremental new workload representing growth on the platform and the business
situation requires a bottom line price.
B. The bid requires a bundled solution including hardware, software, maintenance and education.
C. The competitive context demands a bottom line price which can be met by adding the solution to an
existing LPAR.
D. The bid includes incremental new workload on a shared outsourced machine providing a lower
TCA.WArialZ
Answer: A

IBM   000-600   000-600

NO.8 A prospect with a large number of Windows servers distributed across the globe is considering
migrating to single System z. The customer is very concerned with the rapid growth of his Windows
support staff, and the space used by the servers in the various locations.
Which of the following is likely to provide long term justification in this scenario?
A. Reduced Footprint size at the central location
B. Technical skill requirements
C. Power requirements
D. High AvailabilityWArialZ
Answer: B

IBM   000-600 original questions   000-600 dumps

NO.9 A customer has a defined policy of deploying new applications on distributed platforms. The customer
feels these platforms are "good enough" and less costly than their mainframe. A new, WebSphere-based,
mission-critical core application is under development and the customer has asked for price quotes on the
infrastructure for its deployment.
Which of the following meets these needs?
A. System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
B. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
C. System z Solution Edition for Cloud Computing and System z Solution Edition for Application
Development
D. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and POWER6 servers for the application tierWArialZ
Answer: A

IBM   000-600 demo   000-600   000-600

NO.10 When discussing the flexibility of System z family of servers with a prospective customer, which of the
following is a key aspect?
A. Binary compatibility between servers
B. Hot pluggable processor and memory boards
C. Consistent CoD features with entire family
D. Ability to interchange features between systems WArialZ
Answer: A

IBM   000-600   000-600 exam simulations   000-600 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 70-488 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-600_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论