RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Exam Code: 050-V40-ENVCSE02
Exam Name: RSA (RSA enVision Certified Systems Engineer 4.0 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18
If you have decided to participate in the RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam.
050-V40-ENVCSE02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02_exam.html
NO.1 In general, RSA enVision's security information and event management functions include which of the
following? (Choose two)
A. Storage of log data.
B. Collection of log data.
C. Distribution of log data.
D. Filtering of regulatory log data.
E. Selective rule-based log deletion.
Answer: A,B
RSA exam simulations 050-V40-ENVCSE02 answers real questions 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 demo
NO.2 Assuming that a <device>msg.xml file exists for a device and a collected log message has a match in
the <device>msg.xml, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two)
A. The device is a supported device.
B. The LEA client service must be installed.
C. The ODBC standard database access method is being used.
D. The message can be parsed to the appropriate enVision database table.
E. The device is probably producing logs in the Unix syslog or SNMP format.
Answer: A,D
RSA dumps 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02
NO.3 Which of the log data collection methods listed below do NOT require the configuration of a service
before RSA enVision can recognize a device using that collection method? (Choose two)
A. Syslog
B. ODBC
C. SNMP
D. Log file FTP
E. Checkpoint LEA API
Answer: A,C
RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 demo 050-V40-ENVCSE02 study guide 050-V40-ENVCSE02 study guide
NO.4 The exhibit shows block diagrams describing an enVision LS Site with a Database Server (D-SRV),
Application Server (A-SRV), and two Local Collector (LC1 and LC2) components. Which diagram shows
the correct arrangement?
A. Diagram A
B. Diagram
B C. Diagram C
D. Diagram D
Answer: B
RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 pdf 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02
NO.5 What is the primary difference between the LC5 and LC10 local collector units?
A. Base storage capacity.
B. Events Per Second (EPS) capability.
C. Physical size and weight of the units.
D. Type of Database Server to which they may be attached.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 study guide 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam dumps 050-V40-ENVCSE02 study guide 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 test questions
NO.6 In RSA enVision architecture, what best defines an enVision "Domain"?
A. One or more Sites working together.
B. The set of servers that make up a Master site.
C. The set of Collectors (local and remote) within one Windows domain.
D. All network information events collected from a single Windows domain.
Answer: A
RSA dumps 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam 050-V40-ENVCSE02
NO.7 Which of the following describes the timestamp that is shown in the Event Viewer Date/Time field?
A. The timestamp is from the source device for that event.
B. The timestamp is from the enVision collector that is prepended to the event.
C. The timestamp indicates the time the event was first viewed in Event Viewer.
D. The timestamp indicates the elapsed time between event origination and capture.
Answer: B
RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam
NO.8 The RSA enVision Event Viewer displays information from what source?
A. Packager "nuggets".
B. NIC Reader Service database.
C. Report RDB relational database.
D. Internet Protocol Database (IPDB).
Answer: D
RSA demo 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification training 050-V40-ENVCSE02
NO.9 Which of the following statements about the RSA enVision ES Series appliance is NOT true?
A. The ES Series supports options for external data storage.
B. The ES Series is designed to operate in a stand-alone non-distributed mode.
C. The ES Series contains all three RSA enVision functional components in a single appliance.
D. The ES Series consists of three appliances each providing collection, data management, and analysis.
Answer: D
RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 test answers 050-V40-ENVCSE02 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam dumps
NO.10 Within the RSA enVision console, what should you reference to determine if enVision's standard reports
pertain to the Sarbanes-Oxley (SOX) or the BASEL II standards?
A. The VAM assessment control panel under the 'Compliance >> Standards' tab.
B. The enVision administrative interface which, by default, includes both SOX and BASEL II reports.
C. The Best Practices tool section of the 'Overview' tab which provides an overview with links to...
D. The Compliance Report Filter (CRF) which can be downloaded from the RSA enVision Support...
Answer: C
RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 test answers 050-V40-ENVCSE02 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论