2013年10月7日星期一

Oracle Certification 1Z0-025 exam pdf

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

You have seen ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Exam Code: 1Z0-025
Exam Name: Oracle (Backup and Recovery)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-025 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

1Z0-025 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-025_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true when using the DBVERIFYutility to detect corruptions in
an Oracle data block?
A. The utility can only be invoked on a data file that is online.
B. The utility can be used to verify the data files of a backup database.
C. The utility can assist in archiving log files when the database load is high.
D. The utility is internal to the database and so can impact database activates.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-025   1Z0-025 exam simulations

NO.2 What are two benefits of using RMAN with a catalog? (Choose two)
A. You can copy the redo-log history into the control file.
B. You can store scripts for backup and recovery operations.
C. You can register the target database with recovery catalog.
D. You can maintain records of backup and recovery operations.
E. You can synchronize the recovery catalog and the target database.
Answer: B, D

Oracle   1Z0-025 exam simulations   1Z0-025 test

NO.3 What is the function of ARCn in instance recovery?
A. It writes data to the archive log files.
B. It writes data to the online redo log files.
C. It frees resources held by user processes.
D. It synchronizes data file header and control files.
E. It writes dirty buffers from the buffer cache to the data files.
F. The archive process does not take part in instance recovery.
Answer: F

Oracle pdf   1Z0-025   1Z0-025   1Z0-025 pdf   1Z0-025 exam simulations

NO.4 What is the effect of activating a standby database?
A. The primary database becomes a standby database.
B. The standby database becomes the primary database.
C. The primary database is deactivated to avoid conflicts.
D. The remaining redo-log files are copied from the primary database and applied.
Answer: B

Oracle test   1Z0-025   1Z0-025 test

NO.5 Your daily report indicating which data files need to be backed up has been
misplaced. Which recovery manager command returns a report containing the files
in the USER_DATA tablespace that have not been backed up within the last three
days?
A. Rman> list backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
B. Rman>report backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
C.Rman>catalog backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
D. Rman>report need backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-025 dumps   1Z0-025 demo

NO.6 What are two causes of user errors? (Choose two)
A. Incorrect data is committed.
B. The operating system crashes.
C. There are insufficient privileges.
D. A table is accidentally truncated.
E. An application file is accidentally deleted.
F. The application program receives an addressing exception.
Answer: A, D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-025 exam   1Z0-025 answers real questions

NO.7 Which statement concerning archiving is true?
A. Archiving occurs during a checkpoint.
B. Archive logs can be written to multiple destinations.
C. Backups are not required when archiving is enabled.
D. Archiving copies the data files to their backup destinations.
E. Archiving can be enabled through recovery manager commands.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-025   1Z0-025 exam dumps

NO.8 What are two purposes for using the recovery manager command CATALOG?
(Choose two)
A. Updating recovery catalog about rollback segment creation.
B. Updating recovery catalog about files created before RMAN.
C. Updating recovery catalog about operating systems backup.
D. Updating recovery catalog about files created before Oracle 8.
E. Updating recovery catalog about files that belong to a clone database.
Answer: B, C

Oracle exam   1Z0-025   1Z0-025   1Z0-025 pdf   1Z0-025

NO.9 What is the advantage of managed recovery mode?
A. During recovery, most common DBA errors can be avoided.
B. Prompts for applying the next available redo logs suppressed.
C. The primary database automatically ships archived redo log files to the standby server.
D. The standby database automatically applies the archived redo log when the files
become available.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-025 answers real questions   1Z0-025   1Z0-025 test questions   1Z0-025 exam

NO.10 What is the function of SMON in instance recovery?
A. It writes data to the archive log files.
B. It writes data to the online redo log files.
C. It frees resources held by user processes.
D. It synchronizes data file header and control files.
E. It roles forward by applying changes in the redo log.
F. It writes dirty buffers from the buffer cache to the data files.
Answer: E

Oracle practice test   1Z0-025 exam prep   1Z0-025   1Z0-025 dumps   1Z0-025 exam dumps   1Z0-025 certification training

NO.11 The command ALTER DATABASE CREATE STANDBY CONTROLFILE AS
standby.ct creates a standby control file. What needs to be done next to create a
standby database?
A. The standby control file needs to be copied to the standby server.
B. The current redo-log files of the primary database need to be archived.
C. The standby database needs to be created using the standby control file.
D. The standby control file needs to be copied to the standby location on the primary
server.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-025 test   1Z0-025   1Z0-025

NO.12 Which option is used in the parameter file to detect corruptions in an Oracle data
block?
A. DBVERIFY
B. DBMS_REPAIR
C. DB_BLOCK_CHECKING
D. VALIDITY_STRUCTURE
Answer: C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-025   1Z0-025   1Z0-025

NO.13 Which statement is true when using the LogMiner utility?
A. The dictionary file is created in a directory as defined by UTL_FILE_DIR.
B. The CREATE DBMS LOGMSR command is used to build the dictionary file.
C. The dictionary file must be created after the log file analysis has completed.
D. The dictionary file is created as a backup if the data dictionary gets corrupted.
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-025 study guide   1Z0-025

NO.14 What is the difference between using NOLOGGING operations in a single database
environment and a standby database environment?
A. There is no difference.
B. NOLOGGING operations are not available in release 0.1
C. The affected data file needs to be copied from the primary to the standby server.
D. NOLOGGING operations can be used on the standby database, but not on the primary
database.
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-025 exam   1Z0-025   1Z0-025 pdf   1Z0-025

NO.15 After rebuilding the recovery catalog by resynchronizing it with a copy of the backup
control file, you notice references to files that no longer exist. Which CREATE command
clause should you use to remove these references?
A. REMOVE
B. DELETE
C. UNCATALOG
D. CATALOG REMOVE
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-025 dumps   1Z0-025 exam   1Z0-025 certification   1Z0-025 original questions

NO.16 Which command is used to allow RMAN to store a group of
commands in the recovery catalog?
A. ADD SCRIPT
B. CREATE SCRIPT
C. CREATE COMMAND
D. ADD BACKUP SCRIPT
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-025 demo   1Z0-025 pdf   1Z0-025 demo   1Z0-025

NO.17 What is the correct procedure for multiplexing existing online redo logs?
A. Issue the ALTER DATABASE. . . ADD LOGFILE GROUP command.
B. Issue the ALTER DATABASE. . . ADD LOGFILE MEMBER command.
C. Shut down the database, copy the online redo-log, and start up the database.
D. Shut down the database, copy the online redo-log, edit the REDO_LOG_FILES
parameter, and start up the database.
Answer: B

Oracle demo   1Z0-025 original questions   1Z0-025   1Z0-025   1Z0-025

NO.18 What is the effect of issuing an ALTER DATABASE OPEN RESETLOGS
command on the primary database?
A. It invalidates the standby database.
B. The standby database can only be used in read-only mode.
C. A new standby database incarnation will automatically be started.
D. Once the archived log files are applied to the standby database, the redo log of the
standby database is reset.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-025   1Z0-025

NO.19 What is recommended initial size for a tablespace containing an RMAN recovery
catalog?
A. 10M
B. 20M
C. 100M
D. 10% of size of the target database.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-025   1Z0-025 questions   1Z0-025 braindump

NO.20 The alert log can contain specific information about which database backup activity?
A. Placing datafiles in begin and end backup mode.
B. Placing tablespace in begin and end backup mode.
C. Changing the database backup mode from open to close.
D. Performing an operating system backup of the database files.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-025   1Z0-025   1Z0-025   1Z0-025 answers real questions   1Z0-025

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-025_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论