Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam successfully.
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-271 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Oracle 1Z0-271 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-271 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Oracle 1Z0-271 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
Exam Code: 1Z0-271
Exam Name: Oracle (Hyperion Financial Management 9.3 Administrator IandII)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-271 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-271 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-271 exam training materials. The Oracle 1Z0-271 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
1Z0-271 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-271_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following does Financial Management use in its multitier architecture? (Choose three.)
A. A Web tier
B. A client tier
C. A database tier
D. An application tier
Answer: BCD
Oracle demo 1Z0-271 questions 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 study guide 1Z0-271 exam 1Z0-271 study guide
NO.2 Which dimension view allows you to create dimensions?
A. Master view
B. Dimension view
C. Application view
D. Hierarchy view
Answer: A
Oracle test 1Z0-271 test answers 1Z0-271 study guide
NO.3 Which module in BPM Architect is used to import metadata, create members and modify member
properties?
A. Application Library
B. Metadata Manager
C. Dimension Library
D. Dimension Impact Manager
Answer: C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 test questions
NO.4 The primary function of the client tier is to:
A. Display data, enter data, maintain data and to maintain metadata.
B. Enter data, authenticate user security, and manage connectivity to Hyperion System 9 BPM Architect.
C. Authenticate user security, manage metadata, display data, and enter data.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-271 certification training 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 exam dumps
NO.5 Which standard dimension provides an audit trail of the transformations applied to Hyperion System 9
Financial Management data?
A. Entity dimension
B. Period dimension
C. Account dimension
D. Value dimension
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 certification training 1Z0-271 questions
NO.6 Dynamic account type is needed for correct calculation of parent values for custom dimensions, time
periods, and period-to date views if the account uses: _____
A. Percentages and ratios
B. Consolidations
C. Plug accounts
D. ICP accounts
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 dumps
NO.7 What are Dimension Associations?
A. Used to link dimensions from the Master view to the Application view.
B. Link parent dimensions with child members.
C. Associates language properties with dimensions.
D. Used to associate dimensions that reference other dimensions.
Answer: D
Oracle test questions 1Z0-271 exam dumps 1Z0-271 answers real questions
NO.8 A user sets up a Choices list for the Scenario dimension of the Comma application to limit his user Point
of View selections to Actual and Budget. This limits the user's member selection to:
A. All reports generated for any database connection
B. All reports generated for the Comma database connection
C. Only the currently selected grid that retrieves data from the Comma database connection
D. Only the currently selected report that retrieves data from the Comma database connection
Answer: B
Oracle practice test 1Z0-271 demo 1Z0-271 exam dumps 1Z0-271
NO.9 You load metadata by creating and running a(n):_____
A. Registration file
B. Import profile
C. Application file
D. XML file
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271
NO.10 How many Account Types are there?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-271 dumps 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 practice test
NO.11 If SwitchSignForFlow is used to set up custom members balance sheet movement, what happens to
the sign behavior for the asset account type?
A. The account switches to the Revenue account type.
B. The account switches to the Liability account type.
C. The account switches to the Expense account type.
D. The account remains the same.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 test questions 1Z0-271 answers real questions 1Z0-271 dumps
NO.12 What two methods are used to create dimensions in the Dimension Library? (Choose two.)
A. Create them manually in the dimension editor.
B. Import dimensions from a formatted flat file.
C. Import dimensions from the Metadata Manager.
D. Select dimensions from a system generated list in the Dimension Library.
Answer: AB
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-271 braindump 1Z0-271
NO.13 How are Financial Management applications accessed in Workspace?
A. Select Navigate > Applications > Consolidation > <Application Name>.
B. Select File > Access Application > <APPLICATION Name>.
C. Select Navigate > Financial Management > <Application NAme>.
D. Select Administer > Open Application > <Application Name>
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 braindump 1Z0-271 exam dumps
NO.14 Load files are divided into sections. What character is used as a section identifier?
A. #
B. *
C. &
D. !
Answer: D
Oracle test answers 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 demo 1Z0-271
NO.15 What are the characteristics of a Sub EnumMemberLists()? (Choose three.)
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists.
B. Names each member list in each dimension.
C. Used to add members to a list.
D. Specify the number of lists for each dimension.
E. Used to create both static and dynamic lists.
Answer: ABD
Oracle demo 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 pdf
NO.16 Interface tables are used to import metadata from external systems into the Dimension Library by
using:
A. Database tables
B. Flat files
C. Visual Basic programs
D. XLS files
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 dumps 1Z0-271 exam dumps
NO.17 Which statement is true regarding row and column templates?
A. Can modify cell text
B. Can automatically save changes by saving the report
C. Can use inherit formatting
D. Can modify formulas
Answer: C
Oracle questions 1Z0-271 study guide 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 study guide
NO.18 The default data view for a scenario can be: (Choose two.)
A. Periodic values
B. Month-to-date values
C. YTD values
D. Period-to-date values
Answer: AC
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 practice test 1Z0-271
NO.19 How is a child member moved to a new parent in the Dimension Library?
A. Right-click the child member and select Cut, then right-click the member that you want as the new
parent, and select Paste > As Child.
B. Right-click the child member and select Move, then right-click the member that you want as the new
parent, and select Paste.
C. Select the child member, click Edit > Move, then select the Parent member and click Edit > Paste as
Child.
D. Select the child member, click the Move as Child button, in the dialog box enter the Parent name to
which the child will move. Click OK.
Answer: A
Oracle original questions 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 test
NO.20 A dimension association is required between the Currency property of the Entity dimension and the
_______ dimension.
A. Value
B. Account
C. Currency
D. ICP
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-951 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-633 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-271_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论