2013年10月12日星期六

SAP C-TAW12-70 questions and answers

ITCertKing's SAP C-TAW12-70 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's SAP C-TAW12-70 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about SAP certification C-TAW12-70 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C-TAW12-70 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's SAP C-TAW12-70 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's SAP C-TAW12-70 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the SAP C-TAW12-70 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Exam Code: C-TAW12-70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 334 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

C-TAW12-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TAW12-70_exam.html

NO.1 What is needed to ensure a check field is verified against the referred key field of the check table?
A.same da type only is required for check field and referenced field
B.all key fields MUST have domain equality between check table and foreign key table
C.same domain is required for check field and referenced field
D.same da element is required for check field and referenced field
Answer: C

SAP certification   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.2 Makr the valid asynchronous update bunding technique.
A.UPDATE
B.CALL FUNCTION.. .. IN UPDATE SK
C.PERFORM ASYNCHRONOUS
D.PERFORM.. .. ON COMMIT
Answer: B

SAP test questions   C-TAW12-70 test answers   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.3 What is true about the following code?
A.The Module Validate is processed if both FLIGHT and CARRID are other than the initial value
B.The Module Validate is processed if at least one of the fields FLIGHT or CARRID are other than the
initial value
C.The Module Validate is processed only if both FLIGHT and CARRID are initial values
D.The Module Validate is never processed
Answer: B

SAP   C-TAW12-70 dumps   C-TAW12-70 dumps   C-TAW12-70

NO.4 Which transaction is used to make dictionary adjustments when upgrading versions of SAP?
A.SPAU
B.SP01
C.SPDD
D.CMOD
Answer: C

SAP   C-TAW12-70 questions   C-TAW12-70 questions   C-TAW12-70

NO.5 What controls the dialogue behavior of a search help?(More than one answer is correct)
A.Admin da
B.DPOS
C.SPOS
D.LPOS
E.Value Range
Answer: C, D

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.6 Your screen has a table control defined to it. In the PAI, what does the SY-LOOPC system variatable
conin?
A.Number of table control lines
B.Loop Counter
C.Number of filled lines
Answer: C

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 braindump   C-TAW12-70

NO.7 What message type does not implicitly trigger dabase commits for the table updates specified in your
program?
A.I type MESSAGE stement
B.A type MESSAGE stement
C.E type MESSAGE stement
D.W type MESSAGE stement
E.S type MESSAGE stement
Answer: B

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.8 What is conined in the system variatable sy-Linsz?
A.Row count of the current line
B.Height of the current line
C.Width of the current line
D.Size of vertical bars in your list
Answer: C

SAP   C-TAW12-70 answers real questions   C-TAW12-70 original questions   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.9 Mark the three system fields that are continuously mainined by the list
(More than one answer is correct)
A.SY-LINSZ
B.SY-TITLE
C.SY-LINNO
D.SY-COLNO
E.SY-PAGNO
Answer: C, D, E

SAP   C-TAW12-70 test answers   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 test questions   C-TAW12-70

NO.10 Where does information come from when you press F1 on a screen field?
A.Da element documention
B.Domain short text
C.Search help
D.Domain Help values
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C-TAW12-70 answers real questions   C-TAW12-70

NO.11 In PBO, what field conins the tol number of lines in table control tc_flight
A.TC_FLIGHT_LINES
B.SY-DYNNR
C.SY-STEPL
D.TC_FLIGHT-TOL_LINES
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C-TAW12-70 pdf   C-TAW12-70 exam prep   C-TAW12-70 exam dumps

NO.12 If you are building a bstrip to be handled at the presention level. What function type should be
assigned to the b title?
A.P
B.T
C.Blank
D.F
E.E
Answer: A, B

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 exam dumps   C-TAW12-70

NO.13 How does a customer benefit by using SSCR?
A.To log enhancements made by a development user
B.To log Customizing made by a development user
C.To log modifications made by a development user
Answer: C

SAP   C-TAW12-70 exam   C-TAW12-70 exam   C-TAW12-70 test   C-TAW12-70 questions

NO.14 What is true about a logical dabase program?
A.Any Node that is accessed requires the Node to be defined in the NODES stement
B.The Put Stement in the LDB provides da for the Get Event in the report program
C.Get Event in the report program requests da from the Put Stement
D.You can access hierarchically higher tables in your program even though there is no table stement for
the table
Answer: B

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 test answers

NO.15 If you do not SUPPRESS DIALOG in a dynpro before you LEAVE TO LIST-PROCESSING, the following
Mill happen (More than one answer is correct)
A.The screen will be displayed with the report that was built, but the gui-stus will be the one fromo the
previous screen
B.The report will be displayed on the screen only after the user presses the enter key
C.The previous screen (calling screen) will be redisplayed
D.The screen will be displayed, and will be empty
Answer: B, D

SAP answers real questions   C-TAW12-70 pdf   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 exam

NO.16 Mark the Program Attribute that is used to define a Dialogue Program?
A.R
B.D
C.1
D.M
Answer: D

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 braindump   C-TAW12-70

NO.17 Which of the following methods require higher Maintenance when new releases of SAP are installed?
A.Enhancements to the SAP Sndard
B.Append Structures
C.Customizing
D.Modifications to the SAP Sndard
Answer: D

SAP   C-TAW12-70 test answers   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.18 What is true about calling a screen (More than one answer is correct)
A.A screen can be called from within a function module
B.Screens should be called from PBO modules
C.Screens can be called from PAI modules
D.A screen can be called from a report program
Answer: A, C, D

SAP practice test   C-TAW12-70 dumps   C-TAW12-70 practice test

NO.19 Mark the valid usage of Read stement(More than one answer is correct)
A.DO. Read Line SY-INDEX. ENDDO
B.Read Line 3 of Current Page
C.Read Line 3 of Next Page
D.Read Current Line of table IB
Answer: A, B

SAP demo   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 pdf

NO.20 Which of the following types of enhancements do not need to be assigned to an enhancement project?
(More than one answer is correct)
A.Keyword
B.Field exit
C.Menu exit
D.Screen
E.Program exit
Answer: A, B

SAP dumps   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 exam dumps   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.21 What type of memory is typically used as default values for screen fields?
A.SAP memory
B.ABAP/4 memory
C.Shared Memory
Answer: A

SAP   C-TAW12-70 practice test   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 demo   C-TAW12-70 questions

NO.22 You have issued a Set Title bar in the PBO of your screen, Hon long Will the title remain active?
A.Until the Next screen change
B.Until the next Set TitleBar stement
C.Until the next DB Luw
Answer: B

SAP test   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 certification   C-TAW12-70 certification training

NO.23 In what case are bstrips good candidates?(More than one answer is correct)
A.When Users need the ability to navigate freely between components
B.When Navigation between components is predetermined in a fixed manner
C.When several components of an application need to be displayed on one screen
Answer: A, C

SAP answers real questions   C-TAW12-70 exam   C-TAW12-70 exam dumps   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70 certification

NO.24 A screen field has been dynamically changed in a dialog program. When does it get re-initialized?
A.At the end of the transaction
B.Only when the program encounters more code to modify the field attributes
C.At PAI execution
D.At PBO execution
Answer: D

SAP   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

NO.25 Identify the different type categories in the ABAP dictionary (More than one answer is correct)
A.table Types
B.Da Models
C.Structures
D.Da definitions
E.Da Elements
Answer: A, C, E

SAP pdf   C-TAW12-70 exam dumps   C-TAW12-70   C-TAW12-70

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TAW12-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论