ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the SCO certification 090-055 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of SCO certification 090-055 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about SCO certification 090-055 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the SCO certification 090-055 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
SCO certification 090-055 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the SCO certification 090-055 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
If you buy ITCertKing SCO 090-055 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
ITCertKing SCO 090-055 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's SCO 090-055 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's SCO 090-055 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's SCO 090-055 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Exam Code: 090-055
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years SCO certification 090-055 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest SCO 090-055 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our SCO 090-055 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's SCO certification 090-055 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
090-055 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-055_exam.html
NO.1 What does the following command do on a UnixWare 7 system:
nsfast enable 80
A. The Netscape FastTrack web browser is started, but will not restart at boot time.
B. The Netscape FastTrack web browser is started and will restart at boot time.
C. The Netscape FastTrack web server is started, but will not restart at boot time.
D. The Netscape FastTrack web server is started and will restart at boot time.
Answer: D
SCO 090-055 090-055
NO.2 Which mail user agent is NOT installed by default with UnixWare 7?
A. mailx
B. dtmail
C. pine
D. elm
Answer: D
SCO exam prep 090-055 pdf 090-055
NO.3 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to share UnixWare 7 files with a Windows client?
A. VisionFS
B. Advanced File and Print Server (AFPS)
C. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
D. Network File System (NFS)
Answer: C
SCO 090-055 090-055 certification 090-055 certification training
NO.4 What does the Internet Protocol level of the TCP/IP protocol stack use to verify that incoming
data
is for this host?
A. The Ethernet address
B. The IP address
C. Cyclic Redundancy Check (CRC) error checking
D. The port number
Answer: B
SCO exam prep 090-055 090-055 exam
NO.5 Which is the primary file used to configure the sendmail daemon?
A. /etc/mailcap
B. /etc/sendmail.cf
C. /etc/rc2.d/S81sendmail
D. /etc/mail/sendmailrc
Answer: B
SCO 090-055 dumps 090-055 test answers 090-055 090-055 original questions
NO.6 Which proxy server is installed by default with UnixWare 7?
A. Netscape Proxy Server
B. Squid
C. CERN HTTPD
D. No proxy servers are installed by default with UnixWare 7.
Answer: D
SCO braindump 090-055 exam prep 090-055 090-055 090-055 pdf
NO.7 If a zone has a primary and a secondary name server, when does the secondary name server
perform a zone transfer?
A. On a fixed schedule specified by the refresh parameter of the SOA record in the configuration
files of the primary name server
B. On a fixed schedule specified by the refresh parameter of the SOA record in the configuration
files of the secondary name server
C. Every time the secondary name server successfully contacts the primary name server
D. Only when the secondary server successfully contacts the primary name server and detects
that the primary name servers serial number has changed
Answer: D
SCO 090-055 answers real questions 090-055 certification 090-055 test questions
NO.8 In which level of the TCP/IP protocol stack does TCP Wrappers operate?
A. Application
B. Transport
C. Internet
D. Network Interface
Answer: A
SCO 090-055 090-055 study guide
NO.9 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D
SCO 090-055 090-055 study guide 090-055 answers real questions
NO.10 What is the effect of the following route command:
route add 200.100.10.20 200.100.30.40
A. It adds routes to the two hosts 200.100.10.20 and 200.100.30.40.
B. It adds a route to the host 200.100.10.20 through the router 200.100.30.40.
C. It adds a route to the host 200.100.30.40 through the router 200.100.10.20.
D. It is a syntax error.
Answer: B
SCO exam prep 090-055 090-055
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality PMI-100 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-055_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论