If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the SCO 090-056 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the SCO 090-056 exam. Using our exclusive online SCO 090-056 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing SCO 090-056 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing SCO 090-056 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass SCO 090-056 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing SCO 090-056 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through SCO 090-056 certification exam, add the ITCertKing SCO 090-056 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
Exam Code: 090-056
Exam Name: SCO (SHELL PROGRAMMING FOR SYSTEM ADMINSTRATORS V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's SCO 090-056 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing SCO certification 090-056 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass SCO certification 090-056 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass SCO certification 090-056 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the SCO 090-056 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the SCO 090-056 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing SCO 090-056 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing SCO 090-056 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the SCO 090-056 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
090-056 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-056_exam.html
NO.1 Given the following eight files in the current directory:
DOC doc doc1 doc11
doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
What is the output of the command line:
echo doc[12]
A. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
B. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc2
C. doc1 doc2
D. doc[12]
Answer: C
SCO 090-056 questions 090-056 090-056 study guide
NO.2 Given the following script named sample:
# Sample script
echo $0
What is the output when it is invoked with the command line:
sample red green blue
A. red
B. red green blue
C. sample
D. sample red green blue
Answer: C
SCO study guide 090-056 090-056 090-056 certification 090-056
NO.3 What is displayed at the end of the following code fragment?
COUNT=1
while [ $COUNT -gt 0 -a $COUNT -lt 5 ]
do
COUNT=expr $COUNT + 1
who | lp
sleep 300
done
echo "COUNT=$COUNT"
A. COUNT=4
B. COUNT=5
C. COUNT=6
D. The echo statement is not executed because of an infinite while loop.
Answer: B
SCO test questions 090-056 090-056 090-056 090-056 test
NO.4 Which statement DOES NOT describe an attribute of a valid shell variable name (identifier)?
A. It may contain both upper and lower case letters.
B. It may contain a maximum of 8 characters.
C. It may contain numbers and underscore characters.
D. It may begin with a letter.
Answer: B
SCO 090-056 questions 090-056 exam prep 090-056 090-056 090-056
NO.5 Which statement is LEAST likely to overwrite an existing file?
A. who > /tmp/tempfile
B. who > /tmp/tempfile$#
C. who > /tmp/tempfile$$
D. who > /tmp/tempfile$?
Answer: C
SCO 090-056 certification 090-056
NO.6 The difference between the execution of a while loop and an until loop is that:
A. an until loop is guaranteed to execute at least once, whereas a while loop is not
B. an until loop executes in a subshell, whereas a while loop does not
C. an until loop executes as long as its condition clause exits with a failure code, whereas a while
loop executes as long as its condition succeeds
D. the condition of an until loop is evaluated at the bottom of the loop, whereas it is evaluated at
the top for a while loop
Answer: C
SCO 090-056 090-056 090-056 090-056 pdf 090-056 dumps
NO.7 Which statement accurately describes a shell script?
A. Shell scripts are compiled prior to execution.
B. Shell scripts are files that contain Bourne shell commands and uncompiled C language
functions.
C. Shell scripts are text files which contain binary code.
D. Shell scripts are interpreted at the time of execution.
Answer: D
SCO 090-056 090-056
NO.8 Given that the current directory is NOT specified as part of your command search path, how can you execute mycommand if it exists in your current directory?
A. Enter ./mycommand
B. Enter .mycommand
C. Because the shell will look in the current directory for commands regardless of the PATH setting, enter mycommand
D. You cannot execute it until you reset the PATH variable to include the current directory.
Answer: A
SCO 090-056 test answers 090-056 090-056
NO.9 What is the purpose of the following Bourne shell statement?
MAIL=/usr/peter/mymailbox
A. Incoming mail from other users will now be written to the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
B. Outgoing mail will be recorded in the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
C. The shell will check the file /usr/peter/mymailbox at specified intervals and alert the user when
new mail is written to the file.
D. Upon invocation, the mail command will set options that are specified in the file
/usr/peter/mymailbox.
Answer: C
SCO 090-056 practice test 090-056 090-056
NO.10 What is the output of the following code:
set memo letter report note
shift 2
echo The parameter is $3
A. The parameter is letter
B. The parameter is report
C. The parameter is note
D. The parameter is
Answer: D
SCO answers real questions 090-056 demo 090-056
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 70-417 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-056_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论