No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Symantec ST0-085 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
Are you struggling to prepare Symantec certification ST0-085 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Symantec certification ST0-085 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Symantec certification ST0-085 exam is no longer a dream.
ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-085 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Symantec ST0-085 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Symantec certification ST0-085 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, ST0-085 is a very important certified exam of Symantec. But ST0-085 exam is not so simple.
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Symantec ST0-085 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Symantec certification ST0-085 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
Exam Code: ST0-085
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15
ST0-085 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following vendor hardware is recommended to use with Symantec Security Information
Manager (SSIM)?
A.IBM
B.NEC
C.Dell
D.Hitachi
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 certification training ST0-085 pdf ST0-085
NO.2 Which third-party software components support LDAP for users, roles, and configurations?
A.IBM Directory Server
B.Microsoft Active Directory Server
C.IBM DB2 8.1
D.IBM DB2 8.2
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.3 Which component escalates security events into incidents?
A.rules
B.events
C.incidents
D.tickets
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-085 certification training ST0-085 exam ST0-085 braindump ST0-085 answers real questions
NO.4 What is Device-level aggregation?
A.parsing data with data sensors
B.grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C.forwarding event data to the appliance
D.event and log sensoring
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-085 demo ST0-085
NO.5 Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
A.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
B.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
C.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
D.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
Answer: C
Symantec exam simulations ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.6 Symantec Security Information Manager Series Appliance installs which operating system by default?
A.Solaris
B.Windows
C.SUSE
D.Red Hat
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 pdf ST0-085
NO.7 On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be installed?
(Select two.)
A.Solaris 9
B.Windows 2000
C.Centos
D.IBM AIX 5
E.HP-UX 11
Answer: AB
Symantec practice test ST0-085 original questions ST0-085 demo ST0-085 certification training
NO.8 What are the hard drive specifications for the hardware?
A.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 5)
B.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 10)
C.6 drives (RAID 5)
D.2 drives (mirrored)
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085 answers real questions ST0-085 exam prep ST0-085 test ST0-085 test answers
NO.9 Which tab on the Information Manager Console allows you to view threat and vulnerability information?
A.Rules
B.Dashboard
C.Reports
D.Intelligence
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 practice test ST0-085 certification ST0-085 demo
NO.10 Which database houses incidents and summary data?
A.Oracle
B.MySQL
C.MSSQL
D.IBM DB2
Answer: C
Symantec test ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.11 What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-box
collectors?
A.Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on the
appliance.
B.On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
C.On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
D.Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 exam prep
NO.12 What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
Security Information Manager Console?
A.1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
B.1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
C.512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
D.512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
Answer: D
Symantec exam prep ST0-085 original questions ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.13 What is the purpose of the critical business assets management feature?
A.It enables automatic identification and prioritization of security threats that impact business-critical
applications.
B.It obtains an overview of business assets.
C.It makes it possible to change collectors' configurations to meet business assets needs.
D.It provides a visual picture of where critical business assets are located.
Answer: D
Symantec test ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 ST0-085 test questions
NO.14 What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
A.hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
B.events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
C.hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
D.events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
Answer: D
Symantec demo ST0-085 ST0-085 study guide
NO.15 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-realtime
from Symantec?
A.LiveUpdate
B.LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C.Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D.Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 questions
NO.16 What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the Symantec
Security Information Manager appliance?
A.which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
B.the number of nodes found in the customer's infrastructure
C.the number of security events per day the appliance will handle
D.the air-conditioning and power requirements
Answer: A
Symantec test answers ST0-085 test questions ST0-085 test answers ST0-085
NO.17 What does the Correlation Engine analyze events against once all rules are properly defined?
A.the rule criteria, create triggers, and correlate conclusions into incidents
B.false positives, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
C.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
D.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and send conclusions to the database
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 test answers
NO.18 Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
A.Event Disposition
B.Event Archive
C.Event Reporting
D.Event Logger
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 certification training ST0-085 certification ST0-085 pdf ST0-085
NO.19 Which OS listed does hardware used for the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) image
support?
A.SUSE
B.Centos
C.Redhat
D.SE Linux
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 certification ST0-085 pdf ST0-085 test questions
NO.20 Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
A.PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
B.Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C.PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
D.Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
Answer: B
Symantec exam dumps ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-559 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论