With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Symantec ST0-130 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-130 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
Symantec certification ST0-130 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Symantec certification ST0-130 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-130 exam successfully.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Symantec certification ST0-130 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
Symantec certification ST0-130 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Symantec certification ST0-130 exams. In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-130 exam, many people who attend Symantec certification ST0-130 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Symantec certification ST0-130 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: ST0-130
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-130 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-130 exam disposably.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Symantec ST0-130 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Symantec ST0-130 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-130 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
ST0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-130_exam.html
NO.1 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-130 answers real questions ST0-130 ST0-130 exam prep ST0-130 test questions ST0-130 braindump
NO.2 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 demo ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.3 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A
Symantec study guide ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.4 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 pdf ST0-130 dumps ST0-130 certification training
NO.5 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130 ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130
NO.6 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C
Symantec answers real questions ST0-130 ST0-130 original questions ST0-130
NO.7 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A
Symantec exam simulations ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 questions ST0-130 questions ST0-130
NO.8 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 practice test ST0-130 test
NO.9 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A
Symantec original questions ST0-130 original questions ST0-130 ST0-130 exam dumps
NO.10 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C
Symantec test ST0-130 ST0-130 exam prep
NO.11 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 pdf
NO.12 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 exam dumps ST0-130
NO.13 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A
Symantec certification ST0-130 exam ST0-130 ST0-130 certification ST0-130
NO.14 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A
Symantec answers real questions ST0-130 exam prep ST0-130 exam dumps ST0-130 test questions
NO.15 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 questions ST0-130 exam
NO.16 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C
Symantec demo ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.17 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 test answers ST0-130 ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130 questions
NO.18 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B
Symantec pdf ST0-130 practice test ST0-130 ST0-130 original questions
NO.19 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 demo ST0-130
NO.20 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-130 demo ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130 ST0-130 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-385 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-130_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论