2013年10月3日星期四

The Best HP HP0-J17 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass HP certification HP0-J17 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing HP certification HP0-J17 exam is much more simple for you.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's HP HP0-J17 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J17 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Exam Code: HP0-J17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

Now many IT professionals agree that HP certification HP0-J17 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. HP certification HP0-J17 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

HP0-J17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html

NO.1 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 exam   HP0-J17   HP0-J17

NO.2 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17

NO.3 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 braindump   HP0-J17 study guide

NO.4 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-J17 study guide   HP0-J17   HP0-J17

NO.5 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J17 original questions   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 certification training

NO.6 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J17 practice test   HP0-J17 study guide

NO.7 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17   HP0-J17

NO.8 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J17 test   HP0-J17 pdf   HP0-J17 certification

NO.9 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-J17 pdf   HP0-J17 test questions

NO.10 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J17   HP0-J17 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and 70-488 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论