Using ITCertKing you can pass the HP HP0-M31 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in HP HP0-M31 exam, selecting ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 training tools and downloading HP HP0-M31 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about HP certification HP0-M31 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the HP HP0-M31 certification earlier to allow you to become a HP IT professionals.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's HP0-M31 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP HP0-M31 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
Our latest training material about HP certification HP0-M31 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. HP certification HP0-M31 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a HP HP0-M31 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M31 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for HP certification HP0-M31 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: HP0-M31
Exam Name: HP (HP Quality Center 10.0 Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-08
There are many ways to help you pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-M31 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HP certification HP0-M31 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about HP certification HP0-M31 exam to meet your need.
Having a HP HP0-M31 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-M31 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the HP certification HP0-M31 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam successfully.
HP0-M31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html
NO.1 What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
Answer: AE
HP HP0-M31 HP0-M31 pdf HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.2 What is a release?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a group of test cycles that has been completed within a specific time period and in which all the high
priority defects have been closed
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: D
HP HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31 demo
NO.3 Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
Answer: C
HP HP0-M31 test answers HP0-M31 HP0-M31 study guide
NO.4 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Identify the steps for creating a Release Tree and place them in the correct order.
Answer:
NO.5 You need to generate a report to monitor requirements and test coverage. Which report type should
you use to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Standard
B. Predefined
C. Non-standard
D. Non-customized
E. Custom
Answer: BE
HP exam prep HP0-M31 HP0-M31 test questions
NO.6 You want to view the child requirements data related to the tests that the requirements cover. Which
graph type should you use to accomplish this?
A. progress graph
B. trend graph
C. requirements coverage graph
D. summary graph
Answer: D
HP test HP0-M31 questions HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.7 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Place the test management process steps in the correct order.
Answer:
NO.8 What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
Answer: BCE
HP HP0-M31 test answers HP0-M31
NO.9 What is an advantage of using cross project customization?
A. Customizing a template project and applying the customization to Quality Center projects enables you
to standardize policies and procedures across projects.
B. Defining the users who can access the project and determining the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
C. Defining the users who can log in to the project and specifying the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
D. Customizing a template instance and applying the customization to Quality Center instances enables
you to standardize policies and procedures across instances.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M31 braindump HP0-M31
NO.10 What is a cycle?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a set of development and quality assurance efforts that is performed to achieve a common goal based
on the release timeline
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-M31 HP0-M31 test questions HP0-M31 HP0-M31 demo
NO.11 Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
Answer: ACDG
HP certification training HP0-M31 demo HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.12 Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
Answer: C
HP HP0-M31 exam HP0-M31 HP0-M31 certification training
NO.13 Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-M31 certification training HP0-M31
NO.14 Which submodule enables you to check the number of test instances that still need to run?
A. Cycle
B. Baseline
C. Library
D. Releases
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.15 Which requirement type needs to be defined as a custom type?
A. business
B. group
C. functional
D. testing
E. security
Answer: E
HP questions HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.16 Your project manager wants to see a list of test instances and the results. Which type of report should
you create to accomplish this?
A. Cross Test Set
B. Execution
C. Test Plan
D. Execution Status
Answer: B
HP HP0-M31 exam simulations HP0-M31 exam dumps HP0-M31
NO.17 The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which
toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
Answer: C
HP braindump HP0-M31 HP0-M31 original questions
NO.18 Which graph provides a visual overview of all the tests within a folder in the Test Plan Tree?
A. visual analysis graph
B. live analysis graph
C. trend analysis graph
D. summary graph
Answer: B
HP demo HP0-M31 test HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.19 What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
Answer: D
HP HP0-M31 exam simulations HP0-M31 pdf HP0-M31 certification
NO.20 Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
Answer: A
HP HP0-M31 HP0-M31 original questions HP0-M31 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论