2013年10月6日星期日

The Best Microsoft 70-669 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Microsoft certification 70-669 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Microsoft certification 70-669 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Microsoft certification 70-669 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Microsoft certification 70-669 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Microsoft certification 70-669 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Since Microsoft 70-669 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-669 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Microsoft's 70-669 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft 70-669 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

Exam Code: 70-669
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:Windows Server 2008 R2, Desktop Virtualiazation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

70-669 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-669_exam.html

NO.1 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. You use Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization
(MED-V) to support client virtualization requirements.
You need to ensure that all MED-V virtual machine (VM) images can be centrally stored and are available
to all client computers.
What should you do?
A.Install and configure IIS on a member server.
B.Configure a shared folder on a member server.
C.Create a single workspace for all client computers.
D.Install and configure Microsoft SQL Server 2008 on a member server.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-669 answers real questions   70-669   70-669 exam

NO.2 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. You manage client computers by using Microsoft
System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2.
You are deploying Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) to support client virtualization
requirements.
You need to ensure that administrators can centrally store MED-V logging information and generate
reports.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Install and configure IIS on a member server.
B.Configure a shared folder on a member server.
C.Install and configure Microsoft SQL Server 2008 on a member server.
D.Configure permissions for the shared folder on a member server.
Answer: A AND C

Microsoft   70-669 certification training   70-669   70-669   70-669 exam

NO.3 All client computers in your company run Windows 7. Windows Virtual PC is installed on all client
computers.
You create and configure a virtual machine (VM) named Guest1.
You need to use the Guest1 virtual hard disk (VHD) as a base for additional VMs that will run on the same
host computer, and minimize the disk space required for each new VM.
Which type of VHD should you create for the new VMs?
A.fixed size
B.differencing
C.dynamically expanding
D.linked to a physical hard disk
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-669 answers real questions   70-669

NO.4 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise.
You are planning to deploy a custom application that runs only on Windows XP to all users.
You install Windows XP Mode on each host computer and install the application in the Windows XP guest
virtual machine s (VM s ). You verify that the application runs in the guest VM s .
A n a pplication shortcut does not appear on the Windows 7 host computer s .
You need to ensure that the application can be launched directly from the Windows 7 host computer s .
What should you do in the guest VM s ?
A.Repair the application.
B.Use Programs and Features in the Control Panel to change the application.
C.Copy the application shortcut to the Start menu for All Users.
D.Assign the Full Control permission to the application shortcut to the Everyone group.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-669   70-669 exam simulations

NO.5 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise. Each client computer runs one guest
virtual machine (VM) in Windows Virtual PC .
A user reports that a supported USB device connected to his client computer does not appear in the guest
VM. The USB device functions correctly on the client computer.
You need to ensure that the USB device can be installed in the guest VM.
What should you do?
A.Use Virtual PC Manager to attach the USB device on the host.
B.Run the Add Hardware Wizard in the guest.
C.Use the Computer Management console to scan for hardware changes in the guest.
D.Use the Computer Management console to update the USB Virtualization Bus driver on the host.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-669 answers real questions   70-669 exam prep   70-669

NO.6 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise
Desktop Virtualization (MED-V).
You are preparing to update a MED-V Workspace that is used by 1000 client computers.
You need to minimize the network impact of updating the Workspace.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A.Pack the Workspace images.
B.Enable Trim Transfer on the Workspace.
C.Send each virtual machine file storage folder to a compressed (zipped) folder.
D.Use Distributed File System (DFS) service to publish the images.
Answer: A AND B

Microsoft   70-669 exam simulations   70-669   70-669 practice test

NO.7 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise.
Users run Windows XP Mode guest virtual machines (VMs) on their computers. Each client computer
runs two guest VMs.
Each guest VM requires network connectivity to the other guest VM on the host computer, but must not
have network connectivity to the host computer operating system or to the Internet.
You need to configure each guest VM to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A.Set each VM network adapter to Not connected.
B.Configure each VM to use one Internal Network network adapter.
C.Configure each VM to use one Shared Networking (NAT) network adapter.
D.Disable Integration Features for each VM. Configure Windows Firewall to allow incoming ICMP traffic,
and remove all other Windows Firewall exceptions.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-669 test answers   70-669   70-669 braindump   70-669 exam dumps

NO.8 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.You use Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization
(MED-V).
You need to prepare the MED-V server for cluster mode.
What should you do?
A.Copy the ConfigurationServer folder to a network share.
B.Add the Failover Clustering feature to the MED-V server.
C.Add the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature to the MED-V server.
D.Migrate the MED-V server to a highly available virtual machine (HAVM).
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   70-669   70-669   70-669

NO.9 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.
Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V). You use MED-V to
support temporary test environments.
You need to ensure that the disk space used by obsolete Workspaces is automatically minimized.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Configure the Workspace as revertible.
B.Set an expiration date for the Workspace.
C.Specify the number of image versions to keep.
D.Configure automatic deletion of the Workspace.
E.Answer: B AND D

Microsoft   70-669   70-669 original questions   70-669 study guide

NO.10 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise
Desktop Virtualization (MED-V).
You update the MED-V Workspace virtual machines (VMs) several times and notice that the server is
running out of disk space.
You need to configure the Workspace to minimize the disk space requirements.
What should you do?
A.Configure the Workspace as revertible.
B.Set an expiration date for the Workspace.
C.Specify the number of image versions to keep.
D.Specify that clients should use Trim Transfer when downloading images.
E.Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   70-669   70-669 test answers   70-669 questions   70-669 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-669_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论