2014年1月3日星期五

BlackBerry certification BCP-521 the latest exam questions and answers

Would you like to pass BlackBerry BCP-521 test and to get BCP-521 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for BCP-521 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-521 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass BCP-521 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam all knew that BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam is not very simple. In order to pass BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass BlackBerry BCP-521 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.

Are you still upset about how to pass BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam. Do you want to pass BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest BlackBerry certification BCP-521 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend BlackBerry BCP-521 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting BCP-521 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-521 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.

Exam Code: BCP-521
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Integrating the BlackBerry MVS SIP Gateway Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

BCP-521 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-521_exam.html

NO.1 A European company has integrated its Avaya Communication Manager to the AudioCodes Mediant
Gateway with an E1 interface.
Which E1 signaling protocol is required.? (Choose one.)
A. SIP
B. CAS
C. QSIG
D. 5ESS
Answer: C

BlackBerry   BCP-521   BCP-521

NO.2 What is the minimum number of BlackBerry MVS Servers needed to support 14,000 users in a High
Availability environment? (Choose one.)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

BlackBerry   BCP-521   BCP-521

NO.3 A BlackBerry MVS customer needs to provision a group of BlackBerry MVS users so they will be able to
use BlackBerry MVS in a Voice over Wi-Fi only mode.
Which two tasks should the MVS administrator perform to provide the customer with this capability?
(Choose two.)
A. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set When Wi-Fi is unavailable, use Mobile to NO
B. Within the MVS users settings configuration, set Default line for outgoing calls to Voice over Wi-Fi
C. Within the Class of Service configuration, select the VoWi-Fi check box
D. Within the Class of Service configuration, disable User may change the default network for BlackBerry
MVS calls
E. Within the Class of Service configuration, enable User may change the default network for BlackBerry
MVS calls
Answer: A,D

BlackBerry demo   BCP-521   BCP-521 test questions   BCP-521 practice test   BCP-521

NO.4 What is the way to test the Add Participant to a Call feature for an individual MVS user without
impacting existing users if most features are disabled during installation? (Choose one.)
A. Create a new template
B. Create a new Feature Set
C. Create a new Class of Service
D. Create a new Telephony Connector
Answer: C

BlackBerry practice test   BCP-521 certification training   BCP-521   BCP-521 exam prep   BCP-521

NO.5 DTMF tones are blocked from reaching the SIP Gateway. How will this affect MVS users? (Choose
one.)
A. Calls over the Wi-Fi network will fail
B. Calls over the mobile network will fail
C. BlackBerry MVS Client will show as unregistered
D. DTMF tones will not be recognized on a conference bridge
Answer: B

BlackBerry   BCP-521 certification training   BCP-521   BCP-521 exam

NO.6 If the MVS BlackBerry Enterprise Server Connector is NOT started, what effect will this have on
BlackBerry MVS Services? (Choose one.)
A. Incoming MVS calls will be available
B. Outgoing MVS calls will be available
C. Message Waiting Indicator will be disabled
D. MVS work line will be unregistered
Answer: D

BlackBerry original questions   BCP-521 certification training   BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521 certification training

NO.7 When an external caller calls an MVS user, the MVS user's BlackBerry smartphone fails to ring.
The MVS user is provisioned for BlackBerry device-initiated calling.
What is the likely cause of this failure? (Choose one.)
A. DTMF digits were rejected by the PBX as an invalid number
B. BlackBerry MVS Client did not create the call request
C. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the proper ANI number
D. BlackBerry MVS Client did not receive the call request
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-521   BCP-521

NO.8 During a BlackBerry MVS installation, an MVS administrator is prompted to enter a MVS Data Manager
Hostname or IP Address.
Which IP Address value should this be? (Choose one.)
A. PBX
B. Serverwhere MVS is being installed
C. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. BlackBerry Configuration Database server
Answer: B

BlackBerry exam dumps   BCP-521   BCP-521 exam simulations   BCP-521 test questions

NO.9 An IP-to-IP solution has just been configured. There are two Proxy Sets in the configuration. What two
entities do the Proxy Sets represent? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerryMVS Server
B. BlackBerryDispatcher
C. Vendor Media Gateway
D. Vendor IP PBX
E. BlackBerry Router
Answer: A,D

BlackBerry   BCP-521   BCP-521 exam simulations   BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521

NO.10 A customer with an Avaya PBX infrastructure is interested in purchasing BlackBerry MVS. The
customer needs to deploy BlackBerry MVS using a TDM configuration. The PBX environment includes
the Avaya components listed below.
Avaya S8730 Media Server configured for High Availability
Avaya Communication Manager 5.2
Avaya G650 Media Gateways
Which component does the customer need to facilitate the BlackBerry MVS integration? (Choose one.)
A. Dialogic Media Gateway
B. AudioCodes Mediant Gateway
C. Avaya Aura Session Manager
D. Avaya SIP Enablement Server
Answer: B

BlackBerry test answers   BCP-521   BCP-521   BCP-521

ITCertKing offer the latest 1D0-610 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-521_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论