The ITCertKing Veritas DP-021W exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Veritas DP-021W exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Veritas DP-021W exam certification.
To effectively getting ready for Veritas DP-021W test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing Veritas DP-021W pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing DP-021W braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.
Passing Veritas certification DP-021W exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Veritas certification DP-021W exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
ITCertKing is a website for Veritas certification DP-021W exam to provide a short-term effective training. Veritas DP-021W is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Veritas DP-021W authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Veritas certification DP-021W exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Veritas certification DP-021W exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Veritas certification DP-021W exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Veritas certification DP-021W exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Exam Code: DP-021W
Exam Name: Veritas (Design of Data Protection Solutions for Windows using NetBackup 5.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Veritas certification DP-021W exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Veritas certification DP-021W exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Veritas certification DP-021W exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing Veritas DP-021W exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Veritas DP-021W certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
DP-021W Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/DP-021W_exam.html
NO.1 A system administrator has communicated an interest in using the NetBackup
FlashBackup feature of the Advanced Client. What key technical information must you
gather in order to know whether this feature would be appropriate.
A. number of files on the file system
B. frequency of backups needed
C. density of the tapes being used for backups
D. age of the files on the file system
Answer: A
Veritas DP-021W original questions DP-021W original questions DP-021W test DP-021W study guide DP-021W
NO.2 Your NetBackup environment will consist of two media servers (Server A and Server B)
and a robot with four tape drives. Each media server also functions as a large files server
on the network.
Which design best uses the available hardware?
A. configures Server A as the robot control host, configure the four drives on ServerB
B. configure Server A as the robot control host, configure two drives on each media
server
C. configures both media servers as the robot control hosts, configure the four drives on
ServerA
D. configure both media servers as the robot control hosts, configure two drives on each
media server
Answer: B
Veritas DP-021W DP-021W DP-021W certification training DP-021W
NO.3 When determining the required backup performance of a Data Protection design,
which three items should be determined? (choose three)
A. media server backup performance
B. network and SAN data rates
C. capacity of tape media
D. client backup windows
Answer: ABD
Veritas original questions DP-021W DP-021W study guide DP-021W study guide
NO.4 Which three items are optional considerations in a Data Protection design? (Choose
three)
A using supported server platforms
B. using agents for databases
C. using mirror snapshots for backups
D. using a private backup network
Answer: BCD
Veritas DP-021W DP-021W DP-021W test
NO.5 You are in the process of disaster recovery planning. Your focus is on the
recovery of IT systems. In your evaluation of the environment you must collect
data regarding the physical locations.
Which list contains the main categories of disasters?
A. logical (hardware-related)
logical (software-related)
environmental
B. management failures
Logical (software-related)
environmental
C. SPDFA
logical(software-related)
environmental(software-related)
D. hardware failure
logical(software-related)
environmental
Answer: D
Veritas exam simulations DP-021W DP-021W braindump DP-021W answers real questions
NO.6 A large number of Windows 2003 clients are failing with status code 11. it is suspected
that the snapshot process is failing. In reviewing the Activity Monitor logs it is found that
backups of certain clients are very slow. These clients host a large number of small files.
What NetBackup feature helps resolve this issue?
A. VNETD
B. VOPIED
C. multiplexing
D. multistreaming
Answer: C
Veritas DP-021W test answers DP-021W DP-021W
NO.7 Your NetBackup environment will consist of four media servers and a robot with
two tape drives. The media servers and the robot are SAN attaches. Each media
servers also functions as a large file server on the network.
Which three goals will be addressed by implementing the Shared Storage Option in
this environment? (Choose three)
A. minimized network traffic during the backup window
B. high performance on the four local media server backups
C. high performance on remote(network) client backups
D. improved tape drive usage among media servers.
E. improved performance data collection for backups
Answer: A,B,D
Veritas certification training DP-021W original questions DP-021W exam simulations DP-021W certification
NO.8 Your environment uses a SAN for disk access.
Which feature of NetBackup 5.0 Advanced Client is appropriate?
A. fast backups
B. off-host backups
C. referential backups
D. incremental backups
Answer: B
Veritas DP-021W test questions DP-021W test answers DP-021W braindump
NO.9 Your current Netbackup environment uses a tape library capable of holding 500 tapes .
Each tape is capable of holding 40GB of data. You are putting in a new library with
modem drives capable of holding 300GB each. You want to have twice the total capacity
of your old library to meet future growth.
What is the minimum of tape slots you will need in your new library?
A. 80
B. 110
C. 140
D. 170
Answer: C
Veritas DP-021W DP-021W answers real questions DP-021W
NO.10 You have already designed a proposed solution for a department's data protection
requirement. Now you want to validate the design with the department
Which change in the department's environment affects your design the most?
A. increased server memory capacity
B. upgrades the Master Server
C. increased distance between clients and servers
D. a dedicated backup network
Answer: D
Veritas DP-021W exam prep DP-021W dumps DP-021W DP-021W DP-021W exam simulations
NO.11 Recovery Time Objectives address which element?
A. Databases must be recovered to the last fully committed transition.
B. Cold database backups must be performed every day.
C. The data in different applications may have different recovery requirements
D. Flat file and database are to be treated the same in terms of importance.
Answer: C
Veritas exam dumps DP-021W pdf DP-021W exam prep
NO.12 Your current environment consists of one master server, four media servers and five
hundred clients. Your company has planned to add an additional datacenter with the
capacity of housing an additional 1,000 clients.
Which three things are considered when planning the expansion of your backup
environment? (choose three)
A. the operating system version of clients
B. SAN infrastructure available
C. cooling capacity of new datacenter
D. network connectivity between the datacenters
Answer: A,B,D
Veritas DP-021W practice test DP-021W test answers DP-021W DP-021W practice test
NO.13 A new file server is being added to your NetBackup 5.0 environment. It is being used to
store 1-GB 'product' data files for the marketing department. The marketing department
already has 6,000 product data files in place (5 TB of total disk space) and expects to add
about 500 product files per week for the next 30 weeks. After files are added they are
never edited or modified.
You have an SLA with Marketing that you will perform a full backup every Saturday,
and the backup must be performed between 12:01a.m Saturday and Noon Saturday (a
36-hour window)
Given this, what is the minimum network bandwidth you need to handle the full backup?
A. teamed 1-gigabit (168 MB/s)
B. single 1-gigabit (84 MB/s)
C. 100 base T (8.4 MB/s)
D. 10 base T (0.8 MB/s)
Answer: A
Veritas test answers DP-021W dumps DP-021W exam prep DP-021W test DP-021W answers real questions
NO.14 You are determining the scope of a data protection solution. You have already
analyzedpreferences and deadlines.
Which two other items must be analyzed before you can provide a solution? (choose
two).
A. information in the SLA
B. network infrastructure
C. number of employees
D. number of tapes purchased
Answer: A,B
Veritas dumps DP-021W DP-021W study guide
NO.15 You have analyzed the current configuration of a data protection environment.
You now need to determine your expectations for future growth.
Which type of analysis do you perform?
A. Gap Analysis
B. Storage Checkpoint analysis
C. GANTT chart analysis
D. PERT chart analysis
Answer: A
Veritas pdf DP-021W DP-021W
NO.16 In which case will the FlashBackup feature be of benefit?
A. a large Oracle database that contains lots of data
B. a server with file system that are 80% full, containing several million files each
C. a server with file systems that are 20% full, containing old files
D. a server with file systems that are 20% full, containing a few files, each several
hundred MB
Answer: B
Veritas braindump DP-021W certification DP-021W DP-021W exam
NO.17 In reviewing the bpbkar logs on a NetBackup client to investigate slow backups it is
noticed that several drives are being backed up concurrently rather than sequentially.
Each of the logical drives is a partition on a single physical disk drive.
Which is disabled to avoid "disk thrashing" on this client and other similarly configured
clients?
A. multistreaming
B. True Image Restore
C. parallel backups
D. multiplexing
Answer: A
Veritas DP-021W DP-021W dumps DP-021W certification training
NO.18 You are encountering problems with host names and network connections. You have
already verified that the correct client and server host names are configured in
NetBackup.
Which commands do you use to verify name resolution on UNIX and Windows clients?
A. bpexpdate
B. bpclntcmd
C. bptest
D. bpverify
Answer: B
Veritas DP-021W test answers DP-021W
NO.19 You have a Microsoft Windows 2003 client, which you want to add to the NetBackup
use VSP or NetBackup database options (for example, MSSQL,
Exchange, Oracle, and so on) on this client.
What would be the impact to downtime?
A. There will be two reboots required one reboot to load the VERITAS installer and one
reboot for NetBackup installation
B. There is no need for a reboot for NetBackup to be properly installed
C. There will be one reboot to load the VERITAS installer, but NetBackup will not
require a separate reboot.
D. There will be a need for NetBackup to be properly installed
Answer: B
Veritas DP-021W DP-021W questions
NO.20 Which major shift in business direction most significantly affects for the highest levels of
Data Protection?
A. customer self-service Web applications
B. staff reduction
C. automated workgroup processes
D. revenue recognition
Answer: A
Veritas test answers DP-021W questions DP-021W DP-021W DP-021W
ITCertKing offer the latest 050-SEPROGRC-01 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N55 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/DP-021W_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论