2014年1月21日星期二

9A0-064 examination of the latest Adobe certification exam questions and answers

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam. If you add the Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to Adobe 9A0-064 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-064 practice test dumps.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Adobe certification 9A0-064 exam for only one-time.

After you used ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-064 dumps, you still fail in 9A0-064 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

Exam Code: 9A0-064
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21

9A0-064 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-064_exam.html

NO.1 When a button receives focus, how is the outline surrounding the button defined?
A. bounding box of the button's visible keyframes
B. exact shape of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
C. exact shape of the contents in the "up" keyframe
D. bounding box of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
Answer: D

Adobe demo   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 test questions   9A0-064 certification

NO.2 Which method creates a MovieClip with the instance name of myMovie?
A. myMovie = new MovieClip (my_mc, 1);
B. this.attachMovie(my_mc, myMovie, 1)
C. myMovie.duplicateMovieClip(my_mc, 1);
D. myMovie.createEmptyMovieClip(my_mc, 1)
Answer: B

Adobe test   9A0-064 test questions   9A0-064 study guide   9A0-064 questions

NO.3 Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced?
A. within an Array
B. directly in a text field
C. on the timeline where they are loaded
D. in the properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-064 practice test   9A0-064 dumps   9A0-064
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.4 An XMLSocket() would be BEST suited for
A. An application where the data source rarely changes.
B. A low latency, near continuous communication application
C. A game that only needed name value pairs for high scores.
D. A high latency application that deals with large amounts of data.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-064 test answers   9A0-064

NO.5 On the BREW platform, Flash Lite is able to access the SMS system of the phone. How is the message
sent?
A. The SMS message is sent as an email message.
B. Flash Lite is not able to send SMS messages from BREW.
C. The SMS system is started and prefilled but the user must still click send.
D. The SMS message is sent silently from the Flash Lite player, without any additional user interaction.
Answer: D

Adobe certification   9A0-064 dumps   9A0-064 practice test   9A0-064 questions

NO.6 In what form are the types of video (VideoMimeTypes) a device supports returned?
A. As a String
B. As an Array
C. As an Object
D. As a numeric code
Answer: B

Adobe test questions   9A0-064   9A0-064 answers real questions   9A0-064 practice test

NO.7 In order to target as many devices as possible, for example, one device supports MIDI and another
includes MFI, what is the BEST way to include multiple sound formats in a Flash Lite SWF?
A. Use the sound bundler
B. Export all sound as MP3
C. Export all sound as ADPCM
D. Import all sounds and use the System.capabilities object to test
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-064 pdf   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.8 What is the best and most efficient way to flip content 90 degrees and provide a landscape mode for an
application?
A. _root._rotate = 90;
B. _root.rotation = 90;
C. tellTarget( " " ) { _rotation = 90; }
D. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "portrait" );
E. fscommand2( "setDisplayMode", "landscape", 90 );
F. enclose everything in a movieclip and then apply _rotation = 90;
Answer: F

Adobe   9A0-064 pdf   9A0-064 demo

NO.9 Which sound features are supported for creating wallpapers in Flash Lite 2?
A. All of the above
B. The sound object
C. None of the above
D. Timeline based Sound
Answer: C

Adobe test answers   9A0-064   9A0-064 demo   9A0-064 test   9A0-064

NO.10 When sending an MMS message from Flash Lite how is an image attached?
A. Using the Image class
B. Using the getURL() method
C. Using the loadMovie() method
D. The user must attach the image manually
Answer: D

Adobe dumps   9A0-064   9A0-064 test   9A0-064 test questions   9A0-064

NO.11 What is the correct ActionScript syntax for animating a MovieClip instance, my_mc, horizontally
across the stage?
A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _y <= Stage.width{_y+1};
B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{_x+1};
C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._x++};
D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._y++};
Answer: C

Adobe study guide   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 exam prep

NO.12 Which two does the Sound object allow on a mobile device? (Choose two.)
A. Control the volume of a sound
B. Delete portions of a sound clip.
C. Control the envelope of a sound
D. Alter the sampling rate of a sound
E. Set the left right balance of a sound
Answer:AE

Adobe   9A0-064 questions   9A0-064 answers real questions   9A0-064 pdf

NO.13 After creating a custom button named "mybutton" on the Stage, a yellow outline around the button
appears when it is selected. How can this be disabled?
A. _focusrect = false;
B. _focus = false;
C. focusrect = false;
D. mybutton._focusrect = false;
E. mybutton.focusrect = false;
F. fscommand( "setFocusRect", "false" );
G. fscommand2( "setFocusRect", "false" );
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-064 test questions   9A0-064 demo   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.14 Examine the following code: var keyListener:Object = new Object(); keyListener.onKeyDown =
function():Void {
// code runs if any hotspot is pressed
trace("A hotspot was pressed!"); } Key.addListener(keyListener); In the code above, what would be
known as the broadcaster?
A. Key
B. keyListener
C. onKeyDown
D. None of the above
Answer:A

Adobe dumps   9A0-064   9A0-064 dumps

NO.15 What is true when using the duplicateMovieClip method?
A. The _visible property is set to true upon duplication
B. A duplicated MovieClip can have a different parent than the source clip
C. Two movie clips can exist at the same depth provided they have different instance names.
D. A MovieClip that has a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top) of a clip with a depth of 7
Answer:A

Adobe study guide   9A0-064   9A0-064 certification

NO.16 What method of code looping offers the best performance for Flash Lite?
A. a 'for' loop
B. a 'while' loop
C. a 'for...in' loop
D. a 'timeline' loop
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-064 practice test   9A0-064 test   9A0-064   9A0-064 test questions

NO.17 What are device fonts? (Choose two.)
A. arial
B. _arial
C. sans
D. _times
E. _tahoma
F. _typewriter
G. sans
Answer: CF

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 certification training

NO.18 What assigns the my_mc MovieClipss height to the value of 100 if the variable myProperty = _height?
A. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
B. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
C. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
D. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
Answer: B

Adobe test   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064 exam

NO.19 The childNodes property of the XMLNode object is what type of Object
A. XML
B. Array C. String
D. Object
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-064   9A0-064   9A0-064

NO.20 Which version of Flash Lite best supports right to left rendering of text, in Text fields using languages
such as Arabic and Hebrew?
A. Flash Lite 1.1
B. Flash Lite 2.0
C. Flash Lite 2.1
D. Text Fields in Flash Lite do NOT support right to left rendering of text
Answer: C

Adobe test answers   9A0-064 test questions   9A0-064 exam   9A0-064   9A0-064

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-331 exam material and high-quality 600-199 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-652 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-406 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-064_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论