2014年1月22日星期三

IBM P2090-040 pdf dumps

Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing IBM P2090-040 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing IBM P2090-040 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all P2090-040 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in IBM certification P2090-040 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Exam Code: P2090-040
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Information Management Optim Technical Mastery v3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

The IBM P2090-040 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM P2090-040 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing P2090-040 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

P2090-040 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P2090-040_exam.html

NO.1 What does Optim Designer require in order to communicate with a database server?
A. ODBC Driver
B. JDBC Driver
C. DBMS Client
D. Optim Connect
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   P2090-040 exam dumps   P2090-040   P2090-040 pdf

NO.2 What can be used to view data in an archive or extract file?
A. Browse Utility
B. View Tool
C. Create Utility
D. Optim Connect
Answer: A

IBM braindump   P2090-040 braindump   P2090-040 braindump   P2090-040

NO.3 Which scripting language is used to define custom masking functions?
A. LUA
B. Perl
C. Java
D. PHP
Answer: A

IBM certification   P2090-040   P2090-040   P2090-040 pdf   P2090-040 demo   P2090-040

NO.4 What is a complete set of requirements that need to be true in order to access Optim archive
files
through Optim Connect?
A. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and be accessible from the Optim
Connect Server on which the data source is defined.
B. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
C. Archive files must be accessible from the Optim Connect Server on which the data source is
defined and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
D. The archived data must be restored to a database before using Optim Connect to access the
archived files
Answer: A

IBM   P2090-040   P2090-040   P2090-040 certification training   P2090-040 pdf   P2090-040 original questions

NO.5 When can a convert process be initiated using the Optim Designer/Manager interface?
A. During an extract process and an edit process
B. During an archive process and an extract process
C. During an archive process and as a standalone convert process
D. During an insert/load process and as a standalone convert process
Answer: D

IBM   P2090-040   P2090-040   P2090-040 certification

NO.6 An organization uses Optim Archiving to archive historical data from their Siebel application.
The
application users want to view the archived Siebel records directly from the Siebel interface. Which
of the following archive access options should be implemented?
A. ODBC Access
B. JDBC Access
C. Native Application Access
D. XML
Answer: C

IBM   P2090-040   P2090-040   P2090-040 braindump   P2090-040   P2090-040

NO.7 Which of the following value propositions is true with regards to Optim's Data Privacy
capability?
A. Provide access control by using one or more encryption keys to encrypt data on disk
B. De-identify sensitive information by defining your own masking functions written in Java or C++
C. Monitor and track access to all sensitive information
D. Ensure masked data is contextually appropriate to the data it replaced by using built-in lookup
and transformation functions
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   P2090-040   P2090-040   P2090-040 exam dumps   P2090-040 original questions

NO.8 The data in an extract file is to be inserted into a new test database in which tables and
relationships have not been defined. Which Optim utility should be used to define the database
object before running the insert process?
A. Edit utility
B. Load utility
C. Create utility
D. Browse utility
Answer: C

IBM pdf   P2090-040   P2090-040   P2090-040

NO.9 What objects can be compared using the Compare tool?
A. extract file against a database table
B. load file against converted extract file
C. archive file against another archive file
D. archive index file against database table
Answer: A

IBM exam   P2090-040 demo   P2090-040   P2090-040

NO.10 After the data has been archived, what components does Optim require in order to provide
and
configure seamless access to archive files/collections via ODBC/JDBC/XML?
A. Archive File and Archive File Collection
B. Optim Data Growth and Application Retirement
C. Optim Test Data Management and Data Privacy
D. Optim Connect Studio, Optim Connect Server and Optim Connect Thin Clients
Answer: D

IBM   P2090-040   P2090-040 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P2090-040_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论