ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP2-B102 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP2-B102 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B102 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP2-B102 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B102 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's HP HP2-B102 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's HP HP2-B102 exam training materials is to choose success.
Exam Code: HP2-B102
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-B102 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-B102 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Although there are other online HP HP2-B102 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP2-B102 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP2-B102 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP2-B102 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP2-B102 exam training materials.
The HP2-B102 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP2-B102 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
If you are still study hard to prepare the HP HP2-B102 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B102 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
HP2-B102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B102_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about initial contacts between a customer and a business?
A. Most initial contacts result in a purchase.
B. Most initial contacts are face to face
C. Most initial contacts occur through documents.
D. Most initial contacts occur during the day.
Answer: B
HP braindump HP2-B102 practice test HP2-B102 HP2-B102 HP2-B102
NO.2 Which question is a typical cross-selling phrase?
A. Would you like to add an HP Care Pack to your HP MFP?
B. Would you benefit from increasing the number of MFPs in your fleet?
C. Would you benefit from a duplex model?
D. Would you benefit from a single-function device instead of an MFP?
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-B102 original questions HP2-B102 certification
NO.3 What is NOT addressed in the HP Value Proposition?
A. simplicity
B. assessment
C. real world performance
D. reliability
Answer: B
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 test answers HP2-B102
7. What is the purpose of up-selling?
A. to sell additional, third-party solutions
B. to sell accessories
C. to sell higher value products by series, family, or category
D. to sell on-site services
Answer: C
HP pdf HP2-B102 HP2-B102 test questions HP2-B102 certification HP2-B102
8. Your client is concerned about replacing a personal printer that is used to print confidential
information with an HP MFP that is available to other employees. Which feature can address this
customer's concernsabout security?
A. proof and print
B. individual mailboxes in the output tray
C. hard disk storage
D. private job
Answer: D
HP HP2-B102 test questions HP2-B102 HP2-B102
9. Why is understanding the meaning of color important?
A. to select colors similar to a competitor's colors
B. to avoid sending the wrong message to your customers
C. to select colors that are easily available in the print market
D. to pick the colors that best match the user's personality
Answer: C
HP HP2-B102 exam simulations HP2-B102 HP2-B102 certification
10. What is the goal when optimizing an imaging and printing fleet?
A. centralization of printing on a few devices
B. replacement of single-function printers with multifunction devices
C. replacement of all ink devices with laser devices
D. a balance between cost and productivity
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-B102 practice test HP2-B102
11. What is an imaging and printing industry trend?
A. seeking information on the internet
B. using templates to create a business brand
C. creating paperless offices
D. converging of multiple functions into one device
Answer: D
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 original questions HP2-B102 practice test
12. HP ink cartridges are recycled by first shredding the plastic cartridge bodies What happens to
the shredded material?
A. It is sold for use in shipping containers, auto parts, and carpet fibers.
B. It is used to make new print cartridges.
C. It is cleaned, compressed, and disposed of in the land fill.
D. It is used to make HP recycled paper, which is exclusively used on HP campuses worldwide.
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-B102 HP2-B102 certification training
NO.4 What is an advantage of a multifunction printer?
A. Once it has reached its monthly print volume, it automatically turns off to limit excess copy
charges to the client.
B. It can print faster than a single function printer can.
C. It uses fewer supplies than a single function printer does.
D. It takes up less floor space than individual devices for faxing, scanning, printing, and copying.
Answer: D
HP HP2-B102 HP2-B102 exam simulations HP2-B102 HP2-B102 original questions
NO.5 What is the advantage of HP Care Packs?
A. They are included in the standard product warranty,
B. They include free upgrades to HP devices.
C. They are easy to buy, easy to use, and flexible.
D. They can be purchased for third-party products.
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP2-B102 HP2-B102 study guide
NO.6 A client who purchases new technologies upon the recommendation of their colleagues is part
of which group?
A. Laggard
B. Early adopters
C. Late majority
D. Early majority
Answer: A
HP exam dumps HP2-B102 original questions HP2-B102 braindump HP2-B102 test questions HP2-B102 study guide HP2-B102 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-010 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N44 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B102_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论