2014年1月26日星期日

The Best Microsoft 98-366 exam practice questions and answers

Do you want to attend Microsoft 98-366 test? Are you worried about 98-366 exam? You want to sign up for 98-366 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for 98-366 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass 98-366 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing 98-366 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

The 98-366 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 98-366 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Microsoft 98-366 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Microsoft certification 98-366 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Microsoft certification 98-366 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 98-366 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Microsoft 98-366 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-366 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: 98-366
Exam Name: Microsoft (MTA Networking Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26

Microsoft certification 98-366 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Microsoft certification 98-366 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest Microsoft 98-366 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

98-366 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-366_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following items are configured on a user workstation for wireless networking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MAC Address Filtering
B. Service Set Identifier (SSID)
C. Encryption
D. Security Set Identifier (SSID)
Answer: B,C

Microsoft questions   98-366   98-366   98-366 exam dumps

NO.2 In the FDDI network, each network node is connected to a central cabling nexus called a ____.
A. Concentrator
B. Gateway
C. Repeater
D. Transceiver
E. NIC
F. Bridge
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   98-366   98-366 certification   98-366 original questions

NO.3 You work as a Web Developer for WebCrunch Inc. You create a web site that contains information
about the company's products and services. The web site is to be used by the company's suppliers only.
Which of the following options will you use to specify the nature of access to the web site?
A. Intranet
B. Internet
C. Internet and Intranet
D. Extranet
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.4 Which of the following types of patch cable is used in a 100BaseT network?
A. Cat 3 STP
B. Cat 3 UTP
C. RJ 58 Coaxial
D. Cat 5 UTP
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   98-366   98-366 certification   98-366 pdf   98-366 test   98-366 original questions

NO.5 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You are required to set up a new network in a department named Research. The department's network
will be configured with IPv6.
Place the appropriate properties of the IPv6 multicast address structure in the image below.
A.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366 test questions   98-366 dumps   98-366   98-366   98-366 study guide

NO.6 The ____ layer provides access to the network for applications and certain user functions. It
displays incoming information and prepares outgoing information for network access.
A. Transport
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Session
E. Data-link
F. Application
Answer: F

Microsoft   98-366 test questions   98-366 study guide   98-366 study guide   98-366

NO.7 Which of the following devices is required for remotely accessing the network through PSTN lines?
A. Hub
B. Bridge
C. Switch
D. Modem
E. Gateway
F. Router
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.8 Which of the following statements is true regarding VLAN?
A. It increases the number of interfaces available to the network.
B. It is applied in case of RIP routing.
C. It configures permissions across the network.
D. It enables the user to map port number.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   98-366 certification   98-366 test questions   98-366 exam simulations   98-366 test answers   98-366 dumps

NO.9 Which of the following standards uses twisted pair cabling?
A. 10Base5
B. 10BaseT
C. 100BaseSX
D. 100BaseFX
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   98-366   98-366 certification

NO.10 You work as a Web Designer for Blue Well Inc. You have to create a Web site for the company. The
Web site will be for internal use only and will contain information about policies and procedures of the
company. What will be the scope of the Web site?
A. Extranet
B. Internet
C. Utilitarian
D. Intranet
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366   98-366

NO.11 Which of the following cables offers more resistance to crosstalk than the other cables?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. Fiber-optic
C. Coaxial
D. Shielded twisted pair
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   98-366 questions   98-366   98-366

NO.12 Which of the following statements is true regarding hybrid network topology?
A. It is a combination of more than two similar networks connected through routers.
B. It is a combination of two or more similar types of networks connected through a bridge de vice.
C. It is a combination of two or more different types of networks topologies.
D. It is a network that uses both coaxial and CAT 5 cabling.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366   98-366 questions   98-366 practice test   98-366

NO.13 Which of the following are functions of the application layer of the OSI model?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. To provide a user interface for database services
B. To provide protocols for service use
C. To provide protocols for service advertisement
D. To provide file, print, and message services
Answer: B,C,D

Microsoft   98-366 exam simulations   98-366   98-366   98-366

NO.14 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Switch
B. Bridge
C. Hub
D. Repeater
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   98-366 questions   98-366

NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based routed
network. The network is configured on Cisco devices. The network is configured as shown in the image
below:
Following is a list of the types of cable used in networking:
Which of the following options is correct regarding the types of cable used for connecting different
networking devices on the network?
A. A-4, B-3, C-2, D-1
B. A-3, B-1, C-1, D-4
C. A-1, B-2, C-3, D-4
D. A-2, B-1, C-4, D-3
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   98-366 braindump   98-366

NO.16 Which of the following is a function of a WINS server on a network?
A. Assigning virtual memory to the server.
B. Assigning IP addresses.
C. Converting host names to domain names.
D. Converting NetBIOS names to IP addresses.
E. Assigning computer names.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-366   98-366 test   98-366

NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. You
are configuring an Internet connection for your company. Your Internet service provider (ISP) has a
UNIX-based server. Which of the following utilities will enable you to access the UNIX server, using a
text-based connection?
A. TELNET
B. TRACERT
C. IPCONFIG
D. FTP
E. PING
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366 dumps   98-366 original questions

NO.18 Which of the following statements are true about a UTP crossover cable with RJ-45 connectors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is used for establishing a connection between a telephone line and a modem.
B. It is used for troubleshooting a network card.
C. It is used for establishing a connection between a broadband modem and a PC/router.
D. It is used for establishing a connection between two PCs without a hub.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft exam dumps   98-366   98-366 certification training   98-366   98-366 answers real questions

NO.19 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.?
"A switch passes data based on the MAC address."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366   98-366 test   98-366   98-366

NO.20 Which of the following functions is not performed by a router?
A. Internetwork communication
B. Broadcast forwarding
C. Packet filtering
D. Packet switching
Answer: B

Microsoft braindump   98-366 exam prep   98-366   98-366

NO.21 PRI, a form of ISDN, can provide transmission rates of up to ____.
A. 1.544Mbps
B. 16Kbps
C. 128Kbps
D. 64Kbps
Answer: Pending

Microsoft test   98-366   98-366 answers real questions   98-366   98-366 exam simulations

NO.22 You work as a technician for Net Perfect Inc. You are troubleshooting a connectivity issue on a
network. You are using the ping command to verify the connectivity between two hosts. You want ping to
send larger sized packets than the usual 32-byte ones. Which of the following commands will you use?
A. ping -a
B. ping -4
C. ping -l
D. ping -t
Answer: C

Microsoft   98-366 dumps   98-366   98-366 test   98-366   98-366 test questions

NO.23 You work as a Network Administrator for McRobert Inc. Your company has a TCP/IP-based network.
You want to know the statistics of each protocol installed on your computer. Which of the following
commands will you use?
A. NETSTAT -r
B. NBTSTAT -s
C. NBTSTAT -r
D. NETSTAT -s
Answer: Pending

Microsoft test answers   98-366   98-366 exam simulations   98-366   98-366 braindump

NO.24 You work as a consultant for Tech Perfect Inc. You are required to design a gigabit network for the
company. Which of the following types of cables will you use for the network?
A. CAT 3
B. CAT 4
C. CAT 5
D. CAT 6
Answer: D

Microsoft exam prep   98-366   98-366 original questions   98-366 answers real questions   98-366   98-366

NO.25 Which of the following services is required in a routed network to communicate with the DHCP
server on another segment?
A. DHCP
B. RIS
C. DNS
D. DHCP relay agent
E. WINS
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   98-366   98-366   98-366   98-366 test questions   98-366 answers real questions

NO.26 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a segmented network, the router prevents broadcasts from being transferred from one
segment to another."
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-366   98-366 demo   98-366   98-366 questions   98-366 test answers

NO.27 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. The
company's office has an ISDN connection. This connection is used to connect the network to the Internet.
How many channels does an ISDN BRI connection use to send data?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 1
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   98-366   98-366 exam prep

NO.28 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. PING
B. NETSTAT
C. TRACERT
D. NBTSTAT
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   98-366 braindump   98-366   98-366

NO.29 Which of the following utilities will produce the output as shown in the image below?
A. NBTSTAT
B. IPCONFIG
C. PING
D. NETSTAT
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   98-366 exam   98-366   98-366 exam dumps

NO.30 Identify whether the given statement is true or false.
"In a bus topology, when a computer transmits its data, the signals travel in both directions on the bus
until they reach both ends."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-366   98-366   98-366

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-460 exam material and high-quality 00M-229 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-501 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-366_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论