Do you want to attend HP HP0-J65 test? Are you worried about HP0-J65 exam? You want to sign up for HP0-J65 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for HP0-J65 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass HP0-J65 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing HP0-J65 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP HP0-J65 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's HP HP0-J65 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP HP0-J65 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's HP HP0-J65 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best HP HP0-J65 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.
ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing HP HP0-J65 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass HP0-J65 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes HP HP0-J65 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP0-J65 exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J65 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
Exam Code: HP0-J65
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP SAN Networking Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 276 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
Although there are other online HP HP0-J65 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP0-J65 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP0-J65 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP0-J65 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP0-J65 exam training materials.
HP0-J65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J65_exam.html
NO.1 To install additional switches, you must determine the ideal ISL ratio. Which ISL ratio range is
recommended for less I/O intensive application requirements (less than 70 MB/s at 2 Gb/s, less than
140 MB/s at 4 Gb/s, less than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb/s)?
A. 3:1 to 1:1
B. 1:1 to 3:1
C. 15:1 to 7:1
D. 7:1 to 15:1
Answer: D
HP HP0-J65 HP0-J65 test answers HP0-J65 exam prep HP0-J65 exam prep
Explanation:
Recommended core-edge fabric ISL ratios I/O workload Recommended ratios Higher I/O data
intensive application requirements (greater than 70 MB/s at 1:1 to 3:1 2 Gb /s, greater than140
MB/s at 4 Gb /s, greater than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb /s) Lower I/O data intensive application
requirements (<70MB/s at 2 Gb / s, <140 7:1 to 15:1)
NO.2 Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design
provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A. serial numbers of connected servers
B. SAN switch zoning configurations
C. storage controller operating mode parameters
D. IP addresses of the connected servers
E. World Wide Names of all nodes and devices
Answer: B,E
HP study guide HP0-J65 HP0-J65 HP0-J65 demo
NO.3 You are implementing a SAN infrastructure including an HP StorageWorks EVA4400 at Your
customer site. The customer is interested in using three-site cascaded replication functionality.
What should you recommend to accomplish this? (Select two)
A. HPStorageWorks FlexCopy
B. HP Continuous Access EVA
C. additional disks in the EVA
D. HP Virtual Replicator
E. HP Business Copy EVA
Answer: B,E
HP demo HP0-J65 pdf HP0-J65 certification HP0-J65 original questions HP0-J65
NO.4 You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure
all customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process
list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A. Card Arrangement
B. Information Extraction
C. Brainstorming
D. Process Mapping
Answer: B
HP HP0-J65 exam prep HP0-J65 certification training HP0-J65 HP0-J65 HP0-J65
NO.5 Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A. Timing variables do not need to match.
B. R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C. R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D. R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV
Answer: C
HP HP0-J65 HP0-J65 original questions HP0-J65 test
NO.6 A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A. fabric management service
B. fabric interconnection without merge
C. SAN availability improvement
D. SAN extension across long distances
Answer: B
HP HP0-J65 HP0-J65 pdf HP0-J65 dumps HP0-J65
NO.7 You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same
domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A. Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B. Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Answer: B
HP HP0-J65 HP0-J65 HP0-J65 pdf HP0-J65 HP0-J65 pdf
11. Which method should you use to quickly and easily document a new customer SAN
configuration?
A. Follow all cabling from port to port, write down source and target of the cables, label the cables,
and recordthe labels.
B. Collect the customer's configuration data using SANVisibility, upload the data and verify the
report as soonas you get the documents.
C. Install HP SIM and HP Storage Essentials SRM in 60-day trial mode on a new Windows
CentralManagement Server and collect the site information to evaluate the result with Report
Designer
D. UseFinisar Fibre Channel Sniffer to determine source, destination, quality and performance of
the FibreChannel configuration.
Answer: B
HP test questions HP0-J65 practice test HP0-J65 exam simulations HP0-J65 questions
12. Which tasks are performed in the background by a storage system if write-back caching is
enabled? (Select two.)
A. Rotate
B. Cache data
C. CPU processing
D. Acknowledge to Write
E. Seek
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-J65 HP0-J65 HP0-J65
13. Which HP offering most effectively provides customers with SAN management knowledge
and skills?
A. free downloadable documentation
B. web-based and instructor-led training
C. on-site technical HP support engineers
D. proactive and reactive support
Answer: B
HP demo HP0-J65 certification HP0-J65 HP0-J65
14. Which activity should be done last during the fulfillment of an HP Installation and Startup
Service?
A. infrastructure functionality test
B. customer orientation session
C. documentation preparation
D. Call Home Software (ISEE) installation
Answer: B
HP exam HP0-J65 HP0-J65
15. What are the best SAN topologies for a one-to-one local data locality? (Select two.)
A. meshed fabric
B. ring fabric
C. fat tree backbone fabric
D. cascaded fabric
E. skinny tree backbone fabric
Answer: B,D
HP test answers HP0-J65 pdf HP0-J65 exam simulations HP0-J65 practice test HP0-J65 original questions HP0-J65
NO.8 Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for
your customer documentation?
A. SAN Health
B. SAN Designer
C. SAN Visibility
D. SAN Navigator
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-J65 exam HP0-J65 test questions HP0-J65 braindump HP0-J65
NO.9 What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A. arbitration
B. host request
C. rotational delay
D. seek time
Answer: C
HP HP0-J65 HP0-J65 test HP0-J65 study guide HP0-J65 certification
NO.10 Which features can affect performance in a SAN? (Select three.)
A. cable modes
B. number of ISLs
C. type of LC connector
D. storage array configuration
E. type and capacity of disks used
F. storage access restrictions
Answer: B,D,E
HP braindump HP0-J65 exam HP0-J65 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-013 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J65_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论