2014年1月21日星期二

Featured Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam test questions and answers

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Adobe 9A0-034 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

Exam Code: 9A0-034
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21

Are you struggling to prepare Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam is no longer a dream.

If you buy ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

Would you like to pass Adobe 9A0-034 test and to get 9A0-034 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for 9A0-034 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-034 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass 9A0-034 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.

9A0-034 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-034_exam.html

NO.1 .You are printing a complex Adobe PDF document to a PostScript laser printer. You want to
minimize the amount of printer memory required to print the file. What should you do?
A. select Print As Image from the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
B. choose Send at Start from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
C. select Emit PS form Objects from the PostScript Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup
dialog box
D. choose Send for Each Page from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
Answer: D

Adobe original questions   9A0-034   9A0-034 braindump   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.2 You want to create a single Adobe PDF document from documents that were created in multiple
applications. In Acrobat, you choose File > Create PDF > From Multiple Files. One of the selected
files is not converted. What could possibly cause this to happen?
A. The file is open in another application.
B. The file you are incorporating is already a PDF document.
C. The file name is too long. It must be 32 characters or less.
D. You are using a PC and the file was originally created on a Macintosh.
Answer: A

Adobe questions   9A0-034 questions   9A0-034 exam simulations   9A0-034 certification

NO.3 Which file format does Adobe Acrobat use to exchange metadata?
A. XMP
B. HTML
C. JavaScript
D. Rich Text Format
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034 exam simulations

NO.4 What provides Adobe applications with a common framework that standardizes the creation,
processing, and interchange of document metadata across publishing workflows?
A. XMP
B. XML
C. XFDF
D. PDF/X
Answer: A

Adobe certification   9A0-034 braindump   9A0-034 exam dumps   9A0-034 certification   9A0-034

NO.5 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a PowerPoint presentation. Which functionality in
the PowerPoint presentation is automatically included in the PDF document?
A. macros
B. text outlines
C. slide timings
D. action buttons
Answer: D

Adobe certification   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.6 When assigning an action to a form field, what triggers an On Mouse-up action?
A. tabbing out of the field
B. rolling on top of the field
C. clicking the mouse button in the field
D. clicking the mouse button and letting go in the field
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034 braindump   9A0-034 certification training

NO.7 Which form field type supports a date format?
A. button
B. list box
C. text field
D. combo box
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.8 From which two applications can Adobe PDF documents be created and maintain layers?
(Choose two.)
A. CorelDRAW!
B. Microsoft Visio
C. AdobeInDesign
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
E. QuarkXPress 5.0 and above
Answer: B,D

Adobe   9A0-034 braindump   9A0-034 test questions   9A0-034

NO.9 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. Users will print the
PDF document on laser and ink jet printers. You want to maintain print quality while minimizing the
file size. From Word, you choose Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings. Which option should
you choose from the Conversion Settings pull-down menu in the PDFMaker Settings panel?
A. Standard
B. High Quality
C. Press Quality
D. Smallest File Size
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.10 Which file format is supported when you create an Adobe PDF document by choosing Create PDF
> From Multiple Files?
A. AI
B. TIFF
C. PSD
D. WPD
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-034 exam simulations   9A0-034 practice test   9A0-034

NO.11 Which command should you use to zoom to see all edges of an Adobe PDF document?
A. View > Fit Width
B. View > Fit Page
C. View > Fit Visible
D. View > Actual Size
Answer: B

Adobe test answers   9A0-034 original questions   9A0-034 test answers   9A0-034 braindump   9A0-034

NO.12 Which product can be used to allow business users to create and save Adobe PDF documents
containing interactive forms?
A. Adobe Illustrator
B. Adobe Acrobat Elements
C. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Standard
D. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Professional
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034 study guide

NO.13 When you create a form in Adobe Acrobat Professional, what other technology can be utilized to
further enhance the functionality of the fields?
A. XML
B. HTML
C. VBScript
D. JavaScript
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034 practice test

NO.14 Why would you create a form in Adobe Acrobat instead of HTML?
A. The form can be filled out in a Web browser.
B. JavaScript can be used to perform calculations.
C. The data collected by the form can be electronically submitted.
D. The electronic version of the form can be identical to the printed version.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034 original questions   9A0-034 practice test

NO.15 Which Portable Document Format Exchange standard can the Acrobat preflight functionality use
(without using additional plugins) to validate an Adobe PDF document?
A. PDF/a
B. PDF/x-1
C. PDF/x-2
D. PDF/x-1a
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.16 .You want to create a batch sequence that allows you to put keywords into a set of PDF
documents. Which sequence command should you choose?
A. Description
B. Open Options
C. Make Accessible
D. Accessibility Checker
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-034   9A0-034 certification training   9A0-034   9A0-034

NO.17 In a Creative Professional workflow, the ISO standard PDF/X is used _____.
A. as a standard for archiving metadata
B. as an Internet standard for sending fax documents
C. for the creation of PDF documents with multimedia content
D. to assure that prepress information is correctly represented in a PDF document
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034 dumps   9A0-034 braindump   9A0-034 practice test

NO.18 Which Windows-based application supports one-button creation of an Adobe PDF document from
the desktop?
A. Corel Draw
B. Adobe Premiere
C. Adobe Photoshop
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034 exam prep   9A0-034   9A0-034 certification   9A0-034 questions

NO.19 Which application supports one-button creation of Adobe PDF documents?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Netscape Navigator
C. Corel Word Perfect
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer
Answer: D

Adobe test   9A0-034 exam prep   9A0-034 test   9A0-034

NO.20 You want to create an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Excel workbook. The workbook has
several worksheets and chart sheets. Which command should you choose in Excel to create a
single PDF document that contains all of the worksheets and chart sheets?
A. File > Properties
B. File > Page Setup
C. Adobe PDF > Convert to Adobe PDF
D. Adobe PDF > Convert Entire Workbook
E. Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-034 original questions   9A0-034   9A0-034 certification training   9A0-034 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A26 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-555 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-034_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论