2014年1月30日星期四

Exam HP0-M21 questions and answers

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP0-M21 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP0-M21 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

Are you worrying about how to pass HP HP0-M21 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of HP HP0-M21 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through HP HP0-M21 certification exam.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HP HP0-M21 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing HP HP0-M21 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HP HP0-M21 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-M21 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest HP certification HP0-M21 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against HP certification HP0-M21 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-M21
Exam Name: HP (HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-M21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

NO.1 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21 certification   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test

NO.2 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 demo   HP0-M21

NO.3 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-M21 dumps   HP0-M21 practice test   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam dumps

NO.4 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test

NO.5 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.6 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21 exam simulations   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 braindump

NO.7 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.8 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test questions

NO.9 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21 exam simulations   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21 study guide   HP0-M21 test

NO.10 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-M21 practice test   HP0-M21 practice test   HP0-M21 answers real questions

NO.11 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21 braindump   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21

NO.12 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21 dumps   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.13 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-M21 exam prep   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.14 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 dumps

NO.15 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21 test questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 test questions

NO.16 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-M21 pdf   HP0-M21 questions   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 study guide

NO.17 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-M21 pdf   HP0-M21 certification training   HP0-M21

NO.18 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 certification training   HP0-M21

NO.19 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21 braindump

NO.20 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-M21 exam   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EN0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论