2014年1月24日星期五

OMG OMG-OCUP-300 PDF

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. OMG OMG-OCUP-300 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam to meet your need.

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing OMG OMG-OCUP-300 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. OMG OMG-OCUP-300 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-300
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

OMG-OCUP-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html

NO.1 In planning to describe (in UML) a middleware software package, a company recently acquired, which
class is most likely created to describe the package itself?
A. Manifestation
B. Device
C. DeploymentSpecification
D. ExecutionEnvironment
E. Artifact
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 dumps   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.2 In the exhibit, what is NOT true of ReclassifyObjectAction?
A. It has an output pin providing exactly one object.
B. It refers to any number of old classifiers.
C. It refers to any number of new classifiers.
D. It has an input pin taking exactly one object.
E. The default value for replacing all old classifiers is false.
Answer: A

OMG exam prep   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.3 What determines which value an object flow edge chooses to move from the source? (Choose two)
A. transformation
B. upper bound
C. ordering
D. effect
E. weight
F. selection
Answer: D,F

OMG test answers   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.4 What is a protocol of an interface?
A. procedure that implements the communications-based behavioral features of the interface
B. kind of behavior that describes the implementation of the object that realizes the interface
C. kind of state machine that defines ordering constraints on the behavioral features of the interface
D. interaction specification associated with the interface
Answer: C

OMG certification   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 study guide

NO.5 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
B. p is a port providing a system service.
C. p is a hidden port.
D. p is a behavior port.
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions

NO.6 What is true about an InformationItem in UML 2.0?
A. is not an abstraction
B. can have generalization
C. can have associations
D. is not instantiable
E. can have features
Answer: D

OMG answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations   OMG-OCUP-300 exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.7 What is true about a model in UML 2.0?
A. cannot contain another model
B. can represent only software systems
C. is a kind of package
D. is a kind of component
E. can represent all system structures
Answer: C

OMG exam   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 test   OMG-OCUP-300 test questions

NO.8 The OCL dot operator may NOT traverse which classifier property?
A. operations
B. association ends
C. queries
D. attributes
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 demo   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.9 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. none
D. eight
Answer: B

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 questions   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.10 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports.?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
D. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.11 What is wrong in this deployment diagram exhibit? (Choose two)
A. Icons are swapped.
B. Interface on Order should point up.
C. <<manifest>> arrow should have a dashed line.
D. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be hollow.
E. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be solid.
Answer: A,C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam

NO.12 Which stereotype CANNOT be used to elaborate the semantic intent of an Artifact instance?
A. <<library>>
B. <<executable>>
C. <<script>>
D. <<source>>
E. <<specification>>
Answer: E

OMG certification training   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions   OMG-OCUP-300 test answers   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.13 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
D. p is a port providing a system service.
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 braindump   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-300 test answers

NO.14 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. AcceptCallAction
B. AcceptEventAction
C. ReadExtentAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300 braindump

NO.15 How can UML be extended? (Choose two)
A. using Interface Definition Library (IDL)
B. using the Object Constraint Language (OCL)
C. using XML Metadata Interchange (XMI)
D. using profiles
E. reusing part of the UML infrastructure library and augmenting it with metaclasses and relationships
Answer: D,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 certification   OMG-OCUP-300 braindump   OMG-OCUP-300 test

NO.16 What does the protocol conformance between two protocol state machines mean?
A. the specific state machine must abide by the behavior of the general state machine
B. all triggers in the two protocol state machines must be the same
C. the two protocol state machines must be the same
D. the general state machine must abide by the behavior of the specific state machine
E. the specific state machine must have the same number of states and transitions as the general
machine
Answer: A

OMG test   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.17 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
C. objects continue to exist
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A

OMG test questions   OMG-OCUP-300 test answers   OMG-OCUP-300 braindump   OMG-OCUP-300 demo

NO.18 Which UML 2.0 Superstructure package reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package?
A. Classes::Core
B. CompositeStructures::Core
C. Structures::Kernel
D. Classes::Kernel
E. Kernel::Classes
Answer: D

OMG answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.19 What are the ways that the UML metamodel reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package? (Choose two)
A. specializes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
B. stereotypes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
C. exports and generalizes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
D. imports and specializes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
E. is instantiated from meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
Answer: D,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 practice test   OMG-OCUP-300 certification   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions

NO.20 Which statements are true about OCL? (Choose three)
A. OCL is a query language.
B. OCL is a programming and procedural language.
C. OCL is a typed language.
D. OCL is a procedural language.
E. OCL is a specification language.
F. OCL is a programming language.
Answer: A,C,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality C_TERP10_65 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and C4040-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论