Some sites provide BlackBerry BCP-421 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All BlackBerry exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
While most people would think passing BlackBerry certification BCP-421 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining BlackBerry certification BCP-421 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about BlackBerry certification BCP-421 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about BlackBerry BCP-421 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s BlackBerry BCP-421 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass BlackBerry certification BCP-421 exam disposably with a high score.
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular BlackBerry certification BCP-421 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about BlackBerry certification BCP-421 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. BlackBerry BCP-421 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
BlackBerry certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take BlackBerry certification test. Among BlackBerry certification exams, BCP-421 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass BCP-421 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?
Exam Code: BCP-421
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Maintaining a BlackBerry Enterprise Server v5.0 in an IBM Lotus Domino Environment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21
BCP-421 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-421_exam.html
NO.1 Which three of the following steps should a system administrator perform when a BlackBerry device
user reports that address book synchronization between the BlackBerry device and the email application
is not working? (Choose three.)
A. Ensure desktop email application is configured to work with the server copy of the address book
B. Ensure the user is enabled for wireless address book synchronization
C. Ensure the user does not have any IT policies applied that would prevent wireless
synchronization
D. Ensure the user is able to browse using the BlackBerry Browser
E. Ensure the user is able to synchronize calendar appointments wirelessly
Answer: A,B,C
BlackBerry certification training BCP-421 braindump BCP-421 BCP-421 BCP-421 study guide
NO.2 Which toolscan a system administrator use to move a BlackBerry device user between two instances
of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose two.)
A. BESUserAdminClient
B. BlackBerry Administration Service
C. BlackBerry Server Configuration Panel
D. BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
E. EAStatus
Answer: A,B
BlackBerry exam dumps BCP-421 certification training BCP-421 exam simulations
NO.3 Which of the following is the default port number that the BlackBerry Monitoring Service Trap Listener
will bind to? (Choose one.)Which of the following is the default port number that the BlackBerry
Monitoring Service? Trap Listener will bind to? (Choose one.)
A. 152
B. 142
C. 162
D. 125
E. 110
Answer: C
BlackBerry test answers BCP-421 BCP-421 BCP-421 BCP-421 certification training
NO.4 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button to open this item. Once you have completed this item and have selected Done, you
may click Next to proceed to the next item.
Answer:
NO.5 What credentials are required to perform a wireless enterprise activation of Wi-Fi enabled BlackBerry
devices over a Wi-Fi connection? (Choose one.)
A. Activation server address, e-mail address and password
B. E-mail address and password
C. Activation server address
D. Activation server address and password
E. Activation server address and e-mail address
Answer: A
BlackBerry exam prep BCP-421 BCP-421 pdf BCP-421 BCP-421
NO.6 Which three of the following policies are the default application control policies? (Choose three.)
A. Default Optional
B. Standard Required
C. Default Recommended
D. Standard Optional
E. Default Disallowed
F. Standard Disallowed
Answer: B,D,F
BlackBerry BCP-421 BCP-421 exam prep BCP-421 BCP-421
NO.7 A system administrator wants to install BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 5.0 into an
environment. Which two versions of IBM Lotus Domino are supported for this type of installation?
(Choose two.)
A. 5
B. 6
C. 6.55
D. 7
E. 8
Answer: D,E
BlackBerry exam dumps BCP-421 exam dumps BCP-421 BCP-421 exam prep BCP-421
NO.8 Which three of the following BlackBerry Enterprise Server components could a system
administrator use to successfully perform a wired enterprise activation? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Desktop Manager
B. BlackBerry Administration Service
C. BlackBerry Configuration Panel
D. BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
E. BlackBerry OTASL
Answer: A,B,D
BlackBerry exam BCP-421 test answers BCP-421
NO.9 Which three of the following BlackBerry Enterprise Server components can be installed remotely or
configured to run separately from the original instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose
three.)
A. BlackBerryRouter Service
B. BlackBerry Policy Service
C. BlackBerry Dispatcher Service
D. BlackBerry Attachment Service
E. BlackBerry Monitoring Service
Answer: A,D,E
BlackBerry BCP-421 test questions BCP-421 test BCP-421
NO.10 Which three of the following are pre-requisites for PGP encryption to be implemented in the BlackBerry
Enterprise Solution? (Choose three.)
A. Set the PGP Universal Server Address IT policy rule in the IT policy that you assign to
BlackBerry device users.
B. Instruct users to install the PGP Support Package for BlackBerry devices on their BlackBerry devices.
C. Instruct users to install the BlackBerry Security Package tool.
D. Instruct users to enroll with PGP when their BlackBerry devices prompt them to.
E. Wirelessly regenerate encryption keys from the BlackBerry device.
Answer: A,B,D
BlackBerry BCP-421 BCP-421 test answers BCP-421
NO.11 Where would a system administrator configure BlackBerry Alert Service notifications? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry Monitoring Service
B. BlackBerry Administration Service
C. BlackBerry Configuration Panel
D. BlackBerry MDS Integration Service Application Console
E. BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager
Answer: B
BlackBerry questions BCP-421 exam simulations BCP-421
NO.12 Which three types of authentication methods are available for BlackBerry device users to log in to
BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Administration Service
B. Microsoft SQL Server Authentication
C. Domino Mailbox
D. Active Directory
E. IBM Lotus Notes ID
Answer: A,C,D
BlackBerry practice test BCP-421 certification training BCP-421 BCP-421
NO.13 Which two of the following BlackBerry Enterprise Server versions for IBM Lotus Domino can be
upgraded to version 5.0? (Choose two.)
A. 2.2.7 SP7
B. 4.0 SP5
C. 4.0 SP7
D. 4.1 SP1
E. 4.1 SP2
F. 4.1 SP3
Answer: C,F
BlackBerry BCP-421 dumps BCP-421
NO.14 In the BlackBerry Monitoring Service, which three of the following formats can be used to format a
generated report? (Choose three.)
A. .txt
B. .pdf
C. .csv
D. .doc
E. .html
Answer: B,C,E
BlackBerry BCP-421 BCP-421 study guide
NO.15 Which task must be running on a target IBM Lotus Domino server in order to support IBM Lotus Notes
links? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. BlackBerry Router
C. Adminp
D. Agent Manager
E. HTTP
Answer: E
BlackBerry BCP-421 BCP-421 BCP-421 BCP-421
NO.16 When performing a wireless enterprise activation, where does the activation email message come from
that is delivered to the user mailbox? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerryMailStore Service
B. BlackBerry Dispatcher
C. Organizations firewall
D. BlackBerry Infrastructure
E. Wireless service providers network
Answer: D
BlackBerry test answers BCP-421 questions BCP-421 BCP-421 questions BCP-421
NO.17 At which two levels can organizer data synchronization field mappings be modified? (Choose two.)
A. User level
B. Server level
C. Group level
D. Domain level
Answer: A,D
BlackBerry BCP-421 questions BCP-421 BCP-421 BCP-421
NO.18 Which three of the following incomplete enterprise activation states can be tracked using the BlackBerry
Administration Service? (Choose three.)
A. Ongoing
B. Pending
C. Password Set
D. Failed
E. Password Not Set
Answer: A,C,D
BlackBerry BCP-421 BCP-421
NO.19 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button to open this item. Once you have completed this item and have selected Done, you
may click Next to proceed to the next item.
Answer:
NO.20 Assuming that the BlackBerry Monitoring Service is installed separately on its own server, on which
two locations would the system administrator need to install the SNMP Service in order for the BlackBerry
Monitoring Service to receive SNMP trap data from all the BlackBerry Enterprise Server components?
(Choose two.)
A. The server that hosts the BlackBerry Monitoring Service
B. The server that hosts each remote BlackBerry Enterprise Server component
C. The server that hosts the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. The server that host the BlackBerry Monitoring Service and BlackBerry Enterprise Server
E. The server that hosts each remote BlackBerry component and the BlackBerry Monitoring Service
Answer: B,C
BlackBerry exam simulations BCP-421 braindump BCP-421 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 70-414 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-597 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-421_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论