If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-628 exam.
If you buy ITCertKing exam dumps, you will obtain free update for a year. Once the dumps update, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest certification training materials to your mailbox. You can also request we provide you with the latest dumps at any time. If you want to know the latest exam questions, even if you have passed the certification test, ITCertKing will also free update exam dumps for you.
Exam Code: HP0-628
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HSx80 Compaq Storage Solutions for UNIX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
HP certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take HP certification test. Among HP certification exams, HP0-628 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass HP0-628 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?
Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP0-628 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-628 exam.
HP0-628 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-628_exam.html
NO.1 How many 1.0 inch disk drives are supported in the StorageWorks Model 4350
device enclosure?
A. 8
B. 10
C. 14
D. 50
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-628 test questions HP0-628 HP0-628 HP0-628 study guide
NO.2 What is the maximum number of supported cache modules in an MA8000 storage
subsystem?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
HP HP0-628 HP0-628 HP0-628 HP0-628
NO.3 Where is the first place that data are stored after arriving in the HSG80 controller?
A. disk
B. cache
C. NVRAM
D. static memory
Answer: B
HP HP0-628 HP0-628 HP0-628 HP0-628 HP0-628 dumps
NO.4 Exhibit:
What number matches the cache module used by the top HSG80 controller?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: E
HP test questions HP0-628 HP0-628 exam HP0-628 test
NO.5 Under normal operating conditions, the reset button on the Operator Control Panel
(OCP) of an HSG80 controller_______ .
A. remains off
B. remains on
C. turns amber
D. blinks once per second
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-628 HP0-628 HP0-628 dumps
NO.6 What is the maximum number of fan modules supported in the M2200 shelf?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
HP HP0-628 exam prep HP0-628 test HP0-628 HP0-628 exam simulations
NO.7 Exhibit:
If the first four LEDs in the exhibit are on solid, what is the condition of the
controller?
A. Controller is running.
B. Controller has a fault.
C. Controller is shut down.
D. Ports 1, 2, 3 have misconfigured drives.
Answer: C
HP HP0-628 HP0-628 HP0-628
NO.8 What does the green LED in the shape of a canister on a universal drive indicate?
A. drive is idle
B. drive activity
C. drive has failed
D. drive is operational
Answer: D
HP HP0-628 exam prep HP0-628 practice test
NO.9 What is the maximum number of StorageWorks Model 4354 device enclosures
supported by the HSG80?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-628 HP0-628 HP0-628 pdf HP0-628 exam prep HP0-628 braindump
NO.10 How many device-side single-ended SCSI buses does the HSG80 controller support?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 7
D. None, all buses are differential.
Answer: B
HP test questions HP0-628 HP0-628 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-275 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-628_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论