In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality HP HP2-037 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP2-037 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Exam Code: HP2-037
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Foundations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real HP HP2-037 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing HP HP2-037 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP2-037 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you HP HP2-037 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your HP HP2-037 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
Choosing to participate in HP certification HP2-037 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP2-037 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP2-037 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP2-037 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP2-037 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
HP HP2-037 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP2-037 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP2-037 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
HP2-037 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-037_exam.html
NO.1 The HP born-on date (Service ID) appears as a five digit number in the format YYDDD,
where YY represents the year of manufacture and DDD the month and day. Using the
standard formula, what is the born-on date represented by 11280?
A. December 30, 1991
B. January 28, 2001
C. October 10,2001
D. December 30, 1996
Answer: C
HP HP2-037 HP2-037 exam HP2-037 exam simulations HP2-037
NO.2 What type of control panel message informs you of data and print errors?
A. warning messages
B. error messages
C. critical error messages
D. service messages
Answer: B
HP HP2-037 HP2-037 exam prep
NO.3 Test has a LaserJet 4100 MFP, in which there was a failed hard disk drive
(HDD). The faulty 20GB HDD has been replaced with a new 40GB HDD. Now the
customer is unable to find the 'Send' option under 'Configure Device' on the control
panel. What is the issue?
A. firmware needs to be downloaded on to the HDD
B. the sending option is never available in the control panel
C. the 40GB HDD is not compatible and needs a 20GB HDD
D. the HDD is not initialized
Answer: D
HP HP2-037 braindump HP2-037 study guide HP2-037
NO.4 Which functions are available on a multi-function printer? Select THREE.
A. email capability
B. color separation
C. digital enhancement
D. thermal imaging
E. network printing
F. faxing
Answer: A,E,F
HP HP2-037 exam HP2-037
NO.5 You have been tasked with determining the cause of a paper jam in a laser printer. You
have determined the location of the jam. You have checked the sensor flags in the paper
path, and you have checked the condition of the rollers in the paper path. What could still
be a cause of the jam?
A. The transfer belt is dirty.
B. The toner is low.
C. The fuser is at an incorrect temperature.
D. The media being used is outside the specifications for this printer.
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP2-037 HP2-037 HP2-037
NO.6 What is one possible cause of consistently smeared print output?
A. paper moisture content too high
B. paper moisture content too low
C. paper finish too smooth or basis weight too heavy
D. paper finish too rough or basis weight too light
Answer: C
HP test HP2-037 HP2-037 questions HP2-037 HP2-037
NO.7 Which printer component informs the engine controller that the paper is moving through
the printer?
A. pressure sensors
B. photosensors
C. pickup rollers
D. registration rollers
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-037 exam simulations HP2-037 practice test
NO.8 Test has purchased a < memory DIMM to upgrade a Color LaserJet 4600
printer. The printer gives a 53.10.xx error after the memory is upgraded to the printer.
What needs to be done to resolve the issue?
A. upgrade is not possible
B. the printer memory slot is faulty, the formatter needs replacement
C. the memory has been installed in the wrong slot, memory will need to reinstalled
properly
D. the memory doesn't meet HP standard, different memory will need to be purchased
Answer: D
HP practice test HP2-037 HP2-037 HP2-037 questions HP2-037 certification training
NO.9 Test has a LaserJet 4345 MFP printer, and wants to configure the 'Send To
Folder' option. He has an expired version of Digital Sending Software. How can the
customer configure the 'Send To Folder' option?
A. the printer driver
B. EWS (Embedded Web Server)
C. WJA (Web Jet Administrator)
D. the control panel
Answer: C
HP HP2-037 HP2-037 HP2-037
NO.10 You are troubleshooting a non-functional printer and have identified and analyzed all
symptoms associated with the particular problem. What should your next course of action
be?
A. develop an action plan for problem resolution
B. determine and prioritize possible causes
C. narrow the symptoms to one critical area
D. identify a possible solution
Answer: B
HP demo HP2-037 answers real questions HP2-037
ITCertKing offer the latest C2040-440 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and HIO-201 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-037_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论