ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.
Exam Code: ACMA-6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Aruba ACMA-6.1 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam with high score.
ACMA-6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html
NO.1 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 original questions ACMA-6.1
NO.2 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C
Aruba practice test ACMA-6.1 demo ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1
NO.3 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 pdf ACMA-6.1
NO.4 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A
Aruba ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 exam prep
NO.5 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B
Aruba original questions ACMA-6.1 exam prep ACMA-6.1 exam simulations ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1
NO.6 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B
Aruba pdf ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 answers real questions
NO.7 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam ACMA-6.1 test ACMA-6.1
NO.8 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 certification ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 certification training
NO.9 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D
Aruba ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 questions
NO.10 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-533 VCE testing engine and 000-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-467 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论