If you use the ITCertKing Microsoft 77-601 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Microsoft 77-601 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass Microsoft 77-601 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.
If you want to sail through the difficult Microsoft 77-601 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.
Exam Code: 77-601
Exam Name: Microsoft (MOS: Using Microsoft Office Word 2007)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26
Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Microsoft 77-601, your success is not far away.
Have you thought of how to easily pass Microsoft 77-601 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through 77-601 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge 77-601 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for 77-601 certification test. Try ITCertKing Microsoft 77-601 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Microsoft 77-601 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 77-601 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Microsoft 77-601 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
Microsoft 77-601 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, 77-601 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. Microsoft 77-601 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.
77-601 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-601_exam.html
NO.1 John works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He inserts a picture
in the document. He wants to apply reflection to the picture, as shown in the figure. Which of the following
will he choose to accomplish the task?
A. The Picture Effects
B. The Reset Picture
C. The Picture Shape
D. The Change Picture
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-601 77-601 braindump 77-601 original questions 77-601 answers real questions
NO.2 Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He inserts a picture in
the document. Now he wants to change the height and width of the picture. Which of the following groups
will he choose to accomplish the task?
A. Size
B. Adjust
C. Picture Styles
D. Arrange
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-601 study guide 77-601 certification training 77-601 test answers 77-601 77-601
NO.3 You are typing a document and you want that the date of creation of the document should appear on the
top of each page. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Type the date on top of each page.
B. Create a template.
C. Create a footer.
D. Create a header.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-601 77-601 77-601 exam simulations
NO.4 Sam works as a Marketing Executive for TechPerfect Inc. The company has recently launched a new
product. The company asks Sam to send information of the new product to all its existing customers.
What will Sam do to accomplish the task.? P
A. Use a template.
B. Use a Quick Style.
C. Use building blocks.
D. Use Mail Merge.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-601 77-601 test questions
NO.5 John makes a picture and he wants the picture to be inserted at certain places in the document.
What will he do to accomplish the task?
A. Copy and paste the picture at desired places.
B. Save the picture in a file and insert it where necessary.
C. Save the picture as building block and insert it where necessary.
D. Save picture as SmartArt and use it where necessary.
Answer: C
Microsoft 77-601 exam simulations 77-601 exam simulations 77-601 77-601
NO.6 Arrange the steps to modify document property in the correct order.
Answer:
NO.7 John types a document and he wants to highlight the selected text. Mark the icon that he should
choose to accomplish the task.
Answer:
NO.8 Steve works as an Office Assistant for BlueTech Inc. He is assigned with the task of reviewing a
lengthy document. He wants to have an overview of the document, so he decided to navigate the
document through its structural view. Which of the following actions will he take to accomplish the task?
A. Open the document map.
B. Open the thumbnail pane.
C. Navigate by pressing arrow keys.
D. Navigate using the scrollbars.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam 77-601 demo 77-601 77-601 77-601
NO.9 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc.You use Microsoft Word 2007 for creatingdocuments.
You have created a document aboutthe financial position of the company. You need toset a password for
opening and modifying the document. Which of the following actions will youperform to accomplish the
task?Each correct Answer represents a part ofthe solution. Choose allthat apply.
A. In the Web Options dialog box, in the"Password toopen" or"Password to modify" box, type apassword.
B. Click the Tools button, and select SaveOptions.
C. In the General Options dialog box, in the "Passwordto open" or"Password to modify" box, type a
password.
D. Click the Tools button, and select General Options.
E. Click the Tools button, and select Web Options.
F. In the Save Options dialog box, in the "Password to open" or "Password to modify" box, type
apassword.
G. Open the Save As dialog box.
Answer: GDC
Microsoft 77-601 study guide 77-601 demo 77-601 77-601
NO.10 You are working in an office and you are assigned with the task of typing some document. At certain
places in the document, the logo and the address of the company is to be used. What will you do to ease
the task of applying the logo and the address at various places?
A. Create a building block and apply where necessary.
B. Create a theme.
C. Create a template.
D. Copy and paste the logo and the address.
Answer: A
Microsoft study guide 77-601 certification training 77-601 exam prep 77-601 77-601 answers real questions 77-601 answers real questions
NO.11 Fill in the blank with the appropriate Answer The Font dialog box can be launched by pressing the
keys.
Answer: Ctrl+D
NO.12 Sam works in an office and he is preparing an important document. The document has to be sent to the
head office. What will Sam do to ensure the integrity of the document?
A. Use Document Inspector.
B. Encrypt the document.
C. Add a digital signature.
D. Mark the document as final.
Answer: C
Microsoft 77-601 exam dumps 77-601 77-601 77-601
NO.13 You review a document and you want to add some suggestions to a part of the document. What will
you do to accomplish the task?
A. Insert a comment.
B. Insert a caption.
C. Enable Track Changes.
D. Insert a footer.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations 77-601 certification training 77-601 77-601
NO.14 Arrange the steps in the correct order to save the newcreated mathematical equation.
Answer:
NO.15 John works in an office and he assigned with the task of typing a document. He wants to include some
images in the document. What he should do so that the text automatically adjusts around the image?
A. Use word wrap.
B. Use SmartArt.
C. Use text wrapping.
D. Use text alignment.
Answer: C
Microsoft 77-601 certification 77-601 practice test
NO.16 John works in an office and he is assigned with thetask of preparing a document. He inserts a
shapeinthedocument. He wantsto change the style oftheshapetoHorizontal Gradient-Accent 6, asshown
in the figure. Which of the following groups will he chooseto accomplish the task?
A. Size
B. 3-D Effects
C. Shape Styles
D. Arrange
Answer: C
Microsoft 77-601 77-601
NO.17 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of writing a document. In the document, there
are some words that need reference.
What will you do to give the reference for the words on the same page?
A. Create header.
B. Create footer.
C. Type the reference at the end of the page.
D. Create footnote.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-601 77-601 test questions 77-601
NO.18 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of preparing a document with some pictures.
Size of the document is very large due to the inclusion of the pictures. What will you do to reduce the size
of the pictures?
A. Compress the pictures.
B. Make the pictures smaller in size.
C. Use AutoCorrect feature.
D. Restrict the permission.
Answer: A
Microsoft original questions 77-601 77-601 braindump 77-601
NO.19 Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of typing a document. He wants to change the
line spacing of the document to Double. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use Indentation.
B. Use Template.
C. Use Line Spacing option.
D. Press Enter key twice between the lines.
Answer: C
Microsoft test 77-601 77-601 answers real questions 77-601 exam 77-601 exam dumps
NO.20 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of creating a document. The document has to
be shared with all the employees. You want to restrict the edit, copy, and print permission of all the shared
users. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Encrypt the document.
B. Restrict the permission for the document.
C. Mark the document as final.
D. Inspect the document.
Answer: B
Microsoft questions 77-601 practice test 77-601 dumps 77-601
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and HP2-T23 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-601_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论