ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the IBM certification 000-053 exams. Our IBM certification 000-053 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the IBM certification 000-053 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-053 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.
IBM certification 000-053 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification 000-053 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification 000-053 exam successfully.
Exam Code: 000-053
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Team Concert V3 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification 000-053 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification 000-053 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced IBM 000-053 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the IBM 000-053 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
000-053 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-053_exam.html
NO.1 How is version control of process templates accomplished?
A. automatically by IBM Rational Team Concert on every save
B. by the naming convention of the templates
C. by keeping copies on a shared drive
D. by using IBM Rational Team Concert source control of the exported process template
Answer: D
IBM 000-053 000-053 demo 000-053 answers real questions
NO.2 Work Items presentation: Which is NOT part of the default work item presentations?
A. Plan Editor Preview
B. Inline Work Item Editor
C. Work Item Editor
D. Eclipse Work Item Editor
Answer: D
IBM 000-053 000-053 exam simulations 000-053
NO.3 Which three statements are true about an IBM Rational Team Concert project area? (Choose three.)
A. It has an associated process, which is a collection of practices, rules, and guidelines used to organize
and control the flow of work.
B. It has a graphical chart that illustrates business priority ranking of a project relative to other peer
projects.
C. It is typically based on a predefined process template, which can be optionally modified to satisfy any
unique needs of the project.
D. It may optionally contain team areas that define the sub-teams that work on the project.
Answer: A,C,D
IBM demo 000-053 questions 000-053 answers real questions
NO.4 Which three options are available for defining build schedules? (Choose three)
A. at a continuous interval in minutes on selected days
B. at a particular time for defined days
C. during defined business hours
D. only if there are newly accepted changes
Answer: A,B,C
IBM 000-053 study guide 000-053 000-053 certification
NO.5 For what purpose should a project administrator use a value set definition.?
A. to display all users in a project or team area that have a specific role
B. to display a full list of team members
C. to enable a query to show only those work items related to a specific category
D. to write a query that lists all the users in a team
Answer: A
IBM demo 000-053 braindump 000-053 test answers
NO.6 In addition to Release, Iteration, and Daily Work Planning, which three capabilities does IBM Rational
Team Concert Support? (Choose three.)
A. Requirements Management
B. Work Item Management
C. Source Code Management
D. Build Management
Answer: B,C,D
IBM test answers 000-053 practice test 000-053 test questions 000-053 000-053 certification training
NO.7 In Scrum, what is a constantly prioritized to-do list of high-level work?
A. Sprint Backlog
B. Sprint
C. Product Backlog
D. Product
Answer: C
IBM 000-053 000-053 braindump
NO.8 Which three views does the default Eclipse perspective work items provide? (Choose three.)
A. Package Explorer
B. Team Artifacts
C. Team Central
D. My Work
Answer: B,C,D
IBM study guide 000-053 000-053 exam dumps 000-053 000-053
NO.9 When working with public dashboards, which two factors should be considered when determining the
best strategy for saving changes?
A. number of widgets being customized and elapsed load time
B. proper permissions and type of dashboard
C. number of people with permissions to edit and type of edits
D. dashboard template configuration and widget selection
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-053 demo 000-053 000-053 questions
NO.10 Which three does a setup project action create? (Choose three.)
A. a build definition
B. a stream and component
C. work item categories
D. team areas
Answer: B,C,D
IBM 000-053 exam prep 000-053 000-053
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-053_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论