ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 will be your choice and you will pass IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part1 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part1 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part1 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part1 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part1 exam.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass IIA-CIA-Part1 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about IIA-CIA-Part1 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in IIA-CIA-Part1 certification exam.
According to the survey, the candidates most want to take IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 certification.
After you used ITCertKing IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps, you still fail in IIA-CIA-Part1 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.
For IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest IIA-CIA-Part1 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
Exam Code: IIA-CIA-Part1
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Internal Auditor - Part 1, The Internal Audit Activity's Role in Governance, Risk, and Control)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27
IIA-CIA-Part1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CIA-Part1_exam.html
NO.1 According to the International Professional Practices Framework, which of the following is the
appropriate division of responsibilities for the coordination of internal and external audit efforts?
I. Oversight of Work Coordination of Activities Chief audit executive Senior management
II. Board Chief audit executive
III. Chief financial officer
Chief audit executive
IV. Board
Chief financial officer
A. I
B. II.
C. III.
D. IV.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 questions
NO.2 An auditor plans to analyze customer satisfaction, including: (1) customer complaints
recorded by the customer service department during the last three months; (2) merchandise
returned in the last three months; and (3) responses to a survey of customers who made purchases
in the last three months. Which of the following statements regarding this audit approach is correct?
A. Although useful, such an analysis does not address any risk factors.
B. The survey would not consider customers who did not make purchases in the last three months.
C. Steps 1 and 2 of the analysis are not necessary or cost-effective if the customer survey is
comprehensive.
D. Analysis of three months' activity would not evaluate customer satisfaction.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 study guide IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.3 An internal auditor is reviewing a new automated human resources system. The system
contains a table of pay rates which are matched to the employee job classifications. The best control
to ensure that the table is updated correctly for only valid pay changes would be to:
A. Limit access to the data table to management and line supervisors who have the authority to
determine pay rates.
B. Require a supervisor in the department, who does not have the ability to change the table, to
compare the changes to a signed management authorization.
C. Ensure that adequate edit and reasonableness checks are built into the automated system.
D. Require that all pay changes be signed by the employee to verify that the change goes to a bona
fide employee.
Answer: B
IIA original questions IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 certification
NO.4 According to the International Professional Practices Framework, internal auditors should
possess which of the following competencies?
I.Proficiency in applying internal auditing standards, procedures, and techniques.
II.Proficiency in accounting principles and techniques.
III.An understanding of management principles.
IV.An understanding of the fundamentals of economics, commercial law, taxation, finance, and
quantitative methods.
A. I only.
B. II only.
C. I and III only.
D. I, III, and IV only.
Answer: D
IIA exam dumps IIA-CIA-Part1 test answers IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 study guide IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.5 If an internal auditor discloses confidential information in response to a lawsuit, the internal
auditor has violated:
A. The IIA Code of Ethics.
B. The Standards.
C. Both the IIA Code of Ethics and the Standards.
D. Neither the IIA Code of Ethics nor the Standards.
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps IIA-CIA-Part1 certification training
NO.6 Which of the following statements regarding segregation of duties is true?
A. When evaluating an organization's policy on segregation of duties, employee competence does
not need to be considered.
B. An organizational chart provides an accurate definition of segregation of duties.
C. A restrictive segregation-of-duties policy can help improve an organization's communication.
D. Policies on segregation of duties in information systems must recognize the difference between
logical and physical access to assets.
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 test answers
NO.7 Human resources and payroll are separate departments. Which of the following combinations
would provide the best segregation of duties?
A. Human resources personnel add employees, payroll personnel process hours, and human
resources personnel deliver paychecks to employees.
B. Human resources personnel add employees, review and submit payroll hours to the payroll
department for processing, and deliver paychecks to employees.
C. Human resources personnel add employees, and payroll personnel process hours and enter
employee bank account numbers. Paychecks are automatically deposited in the employee's bank
account.
D. Payroll personnel add employees and enter employee bank account numbers but process hours
only as approved by the human resources department. Paychecks are automatically deposited in the
employee's bank account.
Answer: C
IIA questions IIA-CIA-Part1 exam simulations IIA-CIA-Part1 demo IIA-CIA-Part1 certification
NO.8 Which of the following is an appropriate role for the board in governance?
A. Preparing written organizational policies that relate to compliance with laws, regulations, ethics,
and conflicts of interest.
B. Ensuring that financial statements are understandable, transparent, and reliable.
C. Assisting the internal audit activity in performing annual reviews of governance.
D. Working with the organization's attorneys to develop a strategy regarding current litigation,
pending litigation, or regulatory proceedings governance.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.9 Which of the following lists the audit activities in the order in which they would generally be
completed during a preliminary survey?
I.Write detailed audit procedures.
II.Identify client objectives, goals, and standards.
III.Identify risks and controls intended to prevent associated losses.
IV.Determine relevant engagement objectives.
A. II, I, IV, III.
B. II, III, IV, I.
C. III, IV, II, I.
D. II, IV, I, III.
Answer: B
IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part1 certification training IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.10 According to the Standards, the organizational status of the internal audit activity:
A. Must be sufficient to permit the accomplishment of its audit responsibilities.
B. Is best when the reporting relationship is direct to the board of directors.
C. Requires the board's annual approval of the audit schedules, plans, and budgets.
D. Is guaranteed when the charter specifically defines its independence.
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 test questions IIA-CIA-Part1 certification IIA-CIA-Part1 exam dumps
NO.11 During the planning phase of an audit of suspected overbilling on contracts for security
services, an auditor should perform all of the following except:
A. Interviewing an official of the security services company to determine the cause of recent
increases in billings for services.
B. Interviewing the manager who requested the audit engagement.
C. Obtaining a copy of the contract between the two organizations.
D. Preparing an engagement program.
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 questions
NO.12 A high-volume retailer of consumer goods has used point-of-sale data to record sales and
update inventory records for several years. When price changes are scheduled, corporate
headquarters downloads a price change file to a computer server system at each store. Each store's
assistant manager is responsible for checking the server for downloads and running the program
that updates the store's price file at the authorized price update time. In comparison with having
headquarters initiate the price update centrally, this approach to price updating will most likely:
A. Decrease the risk that customers will be undercharged consistently for sales items.
B. Decrease the risk that item prices will sometimes be inaccurate.
C. Increase the risk that customers will be undercharged consistently for sales items.
D. Increase the risk that item prices will sometimes be inaccurate.
Answer: D
IIA certification training IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 braindump IIA-CIA-Part1 test questions
NO.13 Which of the following factors affects the control risk of a company?
A. Potential problems like technological obsolescence.
B. Unusual pressures on management.
C. Complex accounts that require expert valuations.
D. Segregation of duties.
Answer: D
IIA test questions IIA-CIA-Part1 practice test IIA-CIA-Part1 exam simulations
NO.14 Which of the following is not an appropriate role for internal auditors after a disaster occurs?
A. Monitor the effectiveness of the recovery and control of operations.
B. Correct deficiencies of the entity's business continuity plan.
C. Recommend future improvements to the entity's business continuity plan.
D. Assist in the identification of lessons learned from the disaster and the recovery operations.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.15 The top three sales representatives for a company consistently include non-allowable charges
on their expense reports. Line management is reluctant to deny reimbursement of the charges for
fear of losing the sales representatives. This situation has the greatest negative impact on which of
the following internal control components?
A. Monitoring.
B. Control environment.
C. Information and communication.
D. Control activities.
Answer: B
IIA braindump IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1
ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-701 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CIA-Part1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论