2014年1月30日星期四

HP0-S14 examination of the latest HP certification exam questions and answers

According to the survey, the candidates most want to take HP HP0-S14 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the HP HP0-S14 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, HP HP0-S14 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get HP HP0-S14 certification.

HP0-S14 certification exam is a very import component HP certification exam. But passing HP certification HP0-S14 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the HP0-S14 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the HP HP0-S14 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing HP HP0-S14 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the HP HP0-S14 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

To pass the HP HP0-S14 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Exam Code: HP0-S14
Exam Name: HP (Design and Implementation of HP SIM for ISS Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the HP certification HP0-S14 exams. Our HP certification HP0-S14 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the HP certification HP0-S14 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest HP certification HP0-S14 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about HP certification HP0-S14 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about HP HP0-S14 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about HP HP0-S14 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about HP certification HP0-S14 exam.

HP0-S14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S14_exam.html

NO.1 Which protocol requires a special HP SIM component that configures the managed device to send
alerts to the Central Management Server (CMS) because it does not provide alerting capabilities?
A. DMI
B. WMI
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
E. WBEM
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S14 exam   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.2 Which protocols are used by HP SIM to identify nodes running Linux? (Select three.)
A. DMI
B. WMI
C. SSH
D. HTTP
E. SNMP
F. WBEM
Answer: DEF

HP study guide   HP0-S14 exam prep   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.3 You have recently added a ProLiant BL20p G1 to the server blade enclosure monitored by PMP. At the
PMP License Administration page, this new server does not appear in the list of servers. Why?
A. The server does not have a valid serial number.
B. The server is too old and not supported by PMP.
C. The server has not yet been discovered by HP SIM.
D. The operating system running on this server is not supported.
E. The HP Insight Management Agents on this server are not at the required version.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 questions   HP0-S14 study guide

NO.4 What does HP SIM 5.1 require to access management information on an HP ProLiant server running
Microsoft Windows Server 2003?
A. DMI
B. SSH-2
C. WBEM
D. Open SSH
E. WMI Mapper proxy
Answer: E

HP study guide   HP0-S14 braindump   HP0-S14 demo   HP0-S14

NO.5 HP SIM 5.1 removes support for which product?
A. Oracle9i on HP-UX systems
B. HP BladeSystem Integrated Manager
C. PostgreSQL on x64 Linux operating systems
D. Insight Control Management Integrated Installer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14 test questions   HP0-S14 certification

NO.6 Which function regarding virtual machines is new to HP SIM 5.1?
A. discovery of HP virtual machine systems
B. support for Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 remote console through a Mozilla browser
C. use of VMware Management Interface as a stand-alone tool to launch the remote console
D. not necessary to install VMware Remote Console on the system from which you are launching remote
console
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S14 study guide   HP0-S14 certification training   HP0-S14 pdf

NO.7 Which function of the command mxquery is new to HP SIM 5.1?
A. The mxquery command can provide output in XML format.
B. The language of the query results depends on the CMS locale.
C. Users with limited configuration rights privileges can execute mxquery.
D. To run mxquery, you no longer need access to the file system where HP SIM is installed.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 dumps

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Which MX command generated the output shown in the exhibit?
A. mxtool
B. mxuser
C. mxauth
D. mxtoolbox
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.9 Which HP SIM process determines the associations between a management processor and its server,
a server blade and its enclosure, and an enclosure and its rack?
A. polling
B. discovery
C. identification
D. data collection
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14 exam   HP0-S14

NO.10 Which package integrates with HP SIM 5.1 to support monitoring and management of Itanium-based
server blades running HP-UX?
A. HP Integrity Essentials
B. HP ProLiant Essentials
C. HP OpenView Operations
D. HP SmartStart Scripting toolkit
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-S14 original questions   HP0-S14

NO.11 Which protocols are used in HP SIM to query events from failing devices? (Select two.)
A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B. HyperText Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
C. Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)
D. Web-Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
E. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Answer: CE

HP   HP0-S14 study guide   HP0-S14 exam simulations   HP0-S14

NO.12 When performing a Virtual to Physical migration (V2P), what are some prerequisites for the source
virtual machine? (Select two.)
A. Stop the HP SIM management agents on the virtual machine guest.
B. Insert the SMP Boot CD into the CD-ROM of the virtual machine guest.
C. Verify that the source virtual machine guest is powered off or suspended.
D. Verify that the source virtual machine host is licensed and managed by VMM.
E. Ensure that all network connections on the virtual machine guest have DHCP IP addresses.
Answer: CD

HP answers real questions   HP0-S14 exam dumps   HP0-S14

NO.13 When a system administrator attempts to update the firmware on a BladeSystem GbE2c interconnect
switch using HP SIM, the update is unsuccessful. What could be the reason?
A. The HP SIM server is running on Linux.
B. The VCA agent on the GbE2c interconnect switch is not active.
C. The GbE2c interconnect switch is not licensed for firmware upgrades.
D. The GbE2c interconnect switch can only be upgraded using the serial connection.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S14 certification   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.14 You find a 'critical' status in the Virtual Machine Management (VMM) column in HP SIM for the host
server running Microsoft Virtual Server 2005. What does this mean?
A. The virtual machine guest is in a state requiring attention.
B. The virtual machine host is licensed but is not currently communicating with VMM.
C. The VMM agent is installed on the virtual machine host but the host is not licensed.
D. The VMM agent is installed on the server but the server is not a virtual machine host.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 exam simulations   HP0-S14

NO.15 When is it necessary to install the WMI Mapper on a Windows-based Central Management Server
(CMS)?
A. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running a Linux operating system
B. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running an HP-UX operating system
C. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running a Windows operating system
D. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running an HP OpenVMS operating system
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-S14 test questions   HP0-S14 test questions

NO.16 When is system polling initiated?
A. when a system has generated an error condition
B. when a new system is added to the HP SIM database
C. when the HP SIM central management server (CMS) powers on
D. when HP SIM receives an alert from a managed system to determine system status
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S14 test   HP0-S14 exam simulations   HP0-S14 test answers

NO.17 Which HP SIM procedure determines the system management protocol of a detected device and its
operating system?
A. polling
B. discovery
C. identification
D. data collection
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-S14 demo   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 study guide   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.18 HP SIM 5.1 features API support to allow dynamic creation of new event types. What does this
support enable you to do?
A. Modify event types without having full configuration rights.
B. Modify event types without manually updating the HP SIM database.
C. Add event types without restarting the HP SIM central management server (CMS).
D. Add event types without manually refreshing any event collections that display in the CMS.
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-S14 study guide   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 test answers   HP0-S14 questions

NO.19 Which types of HP Systems Insight Manager tools can be run on target systems? (Select three.)
A. XML-based type aware
B. all-system aware (ASA)
C. Intel system aware (ISA)
D. web launch aware (WLA)
E. single-system aware (SSA)
F. multiple-system aware (MSA)
Answer: DEF

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 exam dumps   HP0-S14

NO.20 What happens when HP Storage Essentials integrates with HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. SNMP for storage devices is disabled.
B. Data collection from SMI-S devices in HP SIM is disabled.
C. All storage-related events are forwarded to Storage Essentials.
D. Storage devices get marked as managed by Storage Essentials.
E. A new Storage Essentials user is added to the HP SIM user database.
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-S14 questions   HP0-S14 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and 312-50v8 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JK0-U31 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论