2014年1月30日星期四

HP HP0-083 exam brain dumps

To effectively getting ready for HP HP0-083 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing HP HP0-083 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing HP0-083 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.

ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP0-083 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP0-083 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP0-083 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

You feel tired when you are preparing hard for HP HP0-083 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass HP HP0-083 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing HP HP0-083 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the HP certification HP0-083 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

HP HP0-083 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP0-083 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP0-083 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-083 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Exam Code: HP0-083
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HP0-083 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html

NO.1 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C

HP exam   HP0-083 demo   HP0-083   HP0-083 test

NO.2 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-083 pdf   HP0-083 exam   HP0-083   HP0-083 certification

NO.3 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-083 exam dumps   HP0-083 exam   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.4 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.5 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 certification training   HP0-083

NO.6 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 questions

NO.7 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE

HP certification   HP0-083 questions   HP0-083

NO.8 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083 answers real questions   HP0-083 dumps   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.9 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-083   HP0-083 practice test   HP0-083 demo   HP0-083 practice test

NO.10 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083 dumps   HP0-083 practice test

NO.11 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083 exam   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam   HP0-083
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 dumps

NO.12 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam prep

NO.13 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-083 study guide   HP0-083 questions   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam

NO.14 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-083 braindump   HP0-083   HP0-083 certification

NO.15 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-083 pdf   HP0-083 test answers

NO.16 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam prep   HP0-083

NO.17 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?

NO.18 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 test answers   HP0-083 certification   HP0-083

NO.19 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.20 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 demo   HP0-083   HP0-083 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-466 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and MB3-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C2040-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论