2014年1月17日星期五

HP Certification HP0-S26 exam pdf

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP0-S26 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-S26 exam.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP0-S26 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP0-S26 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP0-S26 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Exam Code: HP0-S26
Exam Name: HP (Integrating and Managing HP ProLiant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

Now HP HP0-S26 certification test is very popular. Not having got HP0-S26 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, HP HP0-S26 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of HP HP0-S26 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing HP HP0-S26 study guide is your unique choice.

HP HP0-S26 exam is very popular in IT field. Having HP0-S26 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of HP0-S26 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S26 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

HP0-S26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S26_exam.html

NO.1 What does an HP SIM CMS running on Windows use to record various error, warning, and informational
events that occur during runtime?
A. Windows Event Log
B. HP SIM Select Options ? Events
C. System Management Homepage
D. CPQSetup.log
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-S26   HP0-S26

NO.2 You are adding a second Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) Small Form Factor (SFF) drive cage to a ProLiant
ML350 G6 Server. The server has a Smart Array 410i Controller. The customer has ordered the cage,
cables and drives. Why are you unable to complete this task?
A. The second drive cage installation requires a SAS expander board.
B. The second drive cage installation requires all eight inch SAS cables.
C. The SA410i does not support this configuration.
D. The SA410i must have a 512MB with BBWC option installed.
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-S26 exam simulations   HP0-S26   HP0-S26

NO.3 Which statement is true about SAN/Fabric Switch Care Pack service level support?
A. It need not be uplifted to match existing storage or server service level.
B. SAN/Fabric switches, ProLiant c-Class BladeSystems and enclosures are covered by separate Care
Packs.
C. SAN/Fabric switches, ProLiant c-Class BladeSystems and enclosures are covered by the Care Pack.
D. It does not cover the Ethernet interconnect and virtual connect modules.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S26   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 certification training

NO.4 Which services do you need installed to use the HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP)
Deployment Server Web Console? (Select two.)
A. ASP.NET.
B. WAIK 2.1
C. Framework.net 2.0
D. Framework.net 1.1
E. IIS
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 original questions   HP0-S26 certification training

NO.5 Which changes to clustering are included in Windows Server 2008? (Select two.)
A. Clusters are x64-based and now support up to 32 nodes.
B. Cluster nodes can have their IP addresses assigned by DHCP.
C. Geographically dispersed clusters cannot span subnets.
D. Failover clusters are built around a more resilient and customizable quorum model.
E. GUID partition table (GPT) disks are not supported.
Answer: B,D

HP test   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 braindump   HP0-S26 pdf

NO.6 Which tool is best suited to replicate the RBSU settings across multiple ProLiant DL300 Series servers?
A. HP SIM
B. RDU
C. ACU
D. CONREP
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-S26 original questions   HP0-S26   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 braindump

NO.7 How does the standard warranty on a ProLiant DL165 Server differ from that of a ProLiant DL320
Server?
A. There is no difference in warranty terms between the DL165 and DL320.
B. No onsite support for DL165; 3 years onsite support for the DL320
C. 3 years parts and labor for the DL165; 1 year parts and labor for the DL320
D. 1 year parts and labor for the DL165; 3 years parts and onsite labor for the DL320
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 dumps   HP0-S26   HP0-S26

NO.8 Which utility is used to create an output file containing information about the disk controller order on a
reference server that can be used for replication?
A. ORCA
B. CONREP
C. ADU
D. CPQDISK
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S26   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 exam   HP0-S26 certification   HP0-S26 exam prep

NO.9 Which agent is used for HP Insight Rapid Deployment software (RDP) on Windows Server 2008?
A. DAClient
B. AClient
C. DAgent
D. ADLAgent
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S26 certification   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 exam prep

NO.10 A customer wants you to create a third LUN on a connected MSA2000. After you do this, what must you
do to make it visible to the host within the Windows operating system? (Select two.)
A. Enable BIOS on the first and (if available) second fc-adapter.
B. Present the LUN with the WWN number of the FC card installed in the server.
C. Boot the connected server from SmartStart 8.x, use Array Configuration Utility, and allow the host to
access the new LUN.
D. Restart your server or select Disk Management, right-click, and select Rescan Disk.
E. Add the new LUN-WWN to zoning of the fc-fabric.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-S26 demo   HP0-S26   HP0-S26 test answers   HP0-S26

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-018 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM53_70 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S26_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论