2014年1月4日星期六

IBM 000-R17 exam pdf dumps

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the IBM 000-R17 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing IBM 000-R17 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the IBM 000-R17 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

ITCertKing have the latest IBM certification 000-R17 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM 000-R17 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification 000-R17 exam. The certification of IBM 000-R17 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-R17 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

Exam Code: 000-R17
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 7x3 Technical Mastery)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 000-R17 exam training materials. If 000-R17 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 000-R17 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

With ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM 000-R17 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM 000-R17 exam. IBM 000-R17 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IBM 000-R17 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

000-R17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R17_exam.html

NO.1 Which two standard features do all SurePOS 7x3 models have in common.? (Choose two.)
A. dual video
B. hard disk drive
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 512 MB DDR2 base memory
E. Redundant Array of Independent Disks (RAID) 0/1 technology
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-R17 test questions   000-R17 test

NO.2 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-R17   000-R17 exam dumps   000-R17 test questions   000-R17

NO.3 Which two types of devices cannot be auto-sensed by the diagnostics tool? (Choose two.)
A. USB devices
B. fiscal devices
C. RS-232 devices
D. RS-485 devices
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-R17 exam   000-R17   000-R17 test answers

NO.4 Which two IBM SurePOS models ship standard with a hard disk drive? (Choose two.)
A. SurePOS C models
B. SurePOS E models
C. SurePOS 720 models
D. SurePOS 740 models
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-R17   000-R17 exam prep   000-R17

NO.5 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS 7x3 systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C

IBM   000-R17 test questions   000-R17   000-R17 certification training

NO.6 Which three are standard features of the IBM SurePOS 700 models 723 and S23 (also known as the
entry-level models)? (Choose three.)
A. 10/100 Ethernet
B. VIA C7 processor
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 10/100/1000 Ethernet
E. 80 GB hard disk drive
F. 256 MB DDR2 base memory
Answer: A,B,F

IBM   000-R17 original questions   000-R17 certification   000-R17   000-R17   000-R17 original questions

NO.7 Which two are included in the system vital product data (VPD)? (Choose two.)
A. machine model
B. hard drive model
C. riser serial number
D. system serial number
Answer: A,D

IBM   000-R17   000-R17 exam simulations   000-R17 exam prep   000-R17 study guide   000-R17

NO.8 What are the two search categories available in the Knowledgebase database on the RSS Web site?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM information
B. SurePOS information
C. Point of Sale information
D. Retail Systems information
E. Self-Service Solution information
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-R17   000-R17 test   000-R17 pdf   000-R17

NO.9 A customer is considering upgrading to the SurePOS 7x3 systems. They need two PCI slots and they
are concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 7x3 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 783 models.
D. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS 7x3 models have two PCI slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
E. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
Answer: A,E

IBM original questions   000-R17 test questions   000-R17   000-R17 pdf   000-R17

NO.10 A customer wants to perform inventory management, software distribution, and event notification
remotely for their SurePOS 7x3 systems.
Which product supports these three functions on all SurePOS 7x3 supported operating systems?
A. Wired for Management (WfM)
B. Remote Management Agent (RMA)
C. System Management BIOS (SMBIOS)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
Answer: B

IBM   000-R17   000-R17 exam simulations   000-R17

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-010 exam material and high-quality JK0-U31 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论