2014年1月15日星期三

IBM 00M-657 exam brain dumps

The exam questions and answers of general IBM certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain IBM certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of IBM 00M-657 exam, it also includes the IBM 00M-657 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online IBM 00M-657 exam training materials, you'll easily through IBM 00M-657 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass IBM 00M-657 exam? IBM 00M-657 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. IBM certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by IBM certification exam. 00M-657 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.

Exam Code: 00M-657
Exam Name: IBM (IBM i2 Intelligence Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 44 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

ITCertKing has special training tools for IBM certification 00M-657 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for IBM certification 00M-657 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

00M-657 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-657_exam.html

NO.1 How can the use of multiple tools from the IBM i2 suite, including Analysts Notebook reduce
costs
within the IT department?
A. With live data access provided by the internet, you can use Analyst’s Notebook to quickly
retrieve vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or learning a
complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most up-to-date information
available.
B. With live data access provided by Analysts Notebook, you can use the web to quickly retrieve
vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or learning a
complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most up-to-date information
available.
C. With live data access provided by iBase, iBridge, or iXa, you can use Analysts Notebook to
quickly retrieve vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or
learning a complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most
up-to-dateinformation
available.
D. The multiple tools provided by the IBM i2 suite enable IT Departments to contract out the
services needed to support the products and hence save the overheads associated with in-house
staff.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657 certification training   00M-657

NO.2 IBM i2 iBase contains a technology called Search 360. What is its purpose?
A. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of remembering searches that were previously
conducted by making a user friendly history available. This helps increase time for analysis and
reduces chance of oversights.
B. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed geographical data
records.
C. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed telephone data
records. This helps increase time for analysis and reduces chance of oversights.
D. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed by variations of
structured and unstructured information across multiple records. This helps increase time for
analysis and reduces chance of oversights.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657 certification

NO.3 How can the IBM i2 suite enable financial organizations to access data from disparate data
sources, not necessarily owned by the institution?
A. The IBM i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) provides a
single federated search from one application across multiple data sources that returns
consolidated results that are scored by their relevance.
B. The IBM i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) is unable to
perform this function because activity like this is prohibited in most jurisdictions by privacy laws.
C. The i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) enables financial
organizations to share information via the internet.
D. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables financial organizations to have a cloud
based repository, accessed and updated by all departments via the internet.
Answer: A

IBM test questions   00M-657   00M-657 answers real questions   00M-657   00M-657 braindump

NO.4 Among the IBM i2 suite of tools are technologies that can connect to other data sources. Both
IBM
i2 iBridge and IBM iXA Search AN 2 connect to other databases - what are the key additional
features that i2 iXa Search An 2 provides over IBM i2 iBridge?
A. Smart Searching, Find Semantics, Secure connection to data sources over internet, Search
across multiple data sources, Individual data source show details, in- chart expand, Export results
to MS Excel, and Connectivity to other data sources.
B. Smart Find, Visual connection to internet data, Single search across social media sites,
Multimedia source show details, multimedia source expand and post-chart analysis.
C. Smart Searching, Find Similar, Secure connection to data sources over internet, single search
across multiple data sources, multi data source show details, multi data source expand, pre-chart
analysis, export results to MS Excel, and connectivity to other data sources (including non
relational sources, Web services).
D. There is no difference between IBM i2 iBridge and IBM i2 iXa Search AN 2, except that iBridge
is a cloud based technology and iXa is a server tool.
Answer: C

IBM practice test   00M-657 test questions   00M-657

NO.5 How does the IBM i2 suite assist senior staff to monitor and evaluate the force against targets
and
objectives?
A. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform contains all of the capabilities of a business
intelligence system in a real time web enabled briefing tool.
B. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform enables Chief Officers to instantly assess status
against the current published KPI’s through a real time web enabled briefing tool.
C. Performance monitoring and business intelligence are core functions of the IBM i2 Intelligence
Analysis Platform. Outputs are delivered via the internet as a standard.
D. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform has no capability to deliver information about KPI’s,
targets and objectives, it is a visualization tool.
Answer: B

IBM exam   00M-657 pdf   00M-657 study guide   00M-657 test

NO.6 How can the IBM i2 suite help IT Directors be assured that the IBM i2 software will be scalable
and support more users in the future?
A. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Intelligence and Fraud Analysis Platform is designed to
be run in an enterprise environment and the web based applications are based on a multi-tier
architecture that is designed with scalability in mind.
B. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Analysis Platform is designed to be completely scalable
and are already operating in a multiplicity of complex environments.
C. The IBM i2 Intelligence and Fraud Analysis Platform are based on a multi-tier architecture that
is designed with scalability in mind and, in the correct hardware environment, can meet the needs
of many thousands of users.
D. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Analysis Platform is designed to be run in an enterprise
environment and are natively capable of handling large numbers of additional data sources and
geographies.
Answer: A

IBM demo   00M-657   00M-657

NO.7 How does IBM i2 iBase increase analytical capability for an organization?
A. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, users can visualize the
entire organizational structure in one go for more in-depth analysis.
B. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, much simplified charts
can be produced for more straightforward analysis.
C. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, users can gain a
complete picture from all the available data for more in-depth analysis.
D. By searching across the entire organizations different databases, users can gain a less
confusing picture of the data, thus simplifying analysis.
Answer: C

IBM   00M-657 questions   00M-657 exam dumps

NO.8 How can the IBM i2 suite enable insurance organizations to identify potential risk associated
with
new customers?
A. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to use
standardized visualization techniques and risk scoring across all available data sources to easily
assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
B. Because the IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to
use tantric visualization techniques to easily assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
C. Because the IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to
use synoptic risk scoring techniques to assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
D. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to access
data sources thus ensuring no information is missed.
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   00M-657 practice test   00M-657 certification   00M-657 test questions   00M-657

NO.9 What is the purpose of the Geographical Profiling tool in the Plate Patch Analysis extension to
IBM
i2 iBase?
A. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to compare
license plate reads around any number of event sites to discover vehicles that have been seen at
two or more of the sites during the days and times that have been specified by the user.
B. Using the Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, geographical Profiling allows users to compare
license plate reads around an event site and understand by cross-referencing to maps, the
demographics of the area in question.
C. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to analyze any
number of sets containing license plate reads to discover common vehicles of interest to
colleagues or vehicles that appear in one or more current or previous investigations.
D. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to identify
vehicles that regularly pass through the same cameras at similar times to a vehicle of interest.
Answer: D

IBM   00M-657 demo   00M-657 exam simulations

NO.10 How many integration points are currently defined for the Intelligent Operations Center?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 11
D. 20
Answer: C

IBM dumps   00M-657 exam   00M-657 study guide   00M-657   00M-657

ITCertKing offer the latest 050-SEPROGRC-01 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-300 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and HP0-J60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3I0-012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-657_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论